2013-14 Mid-Wach standings

Updated: Monday, July 28, 2014, 4:11 p.m.

Girls’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Wachusett5-19-32-27-1
Westborough5-18-53-45-1
Quabbin2-46-63-33-3
Groton-Dunstable0-62-101-51-5

Boys’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Algonquin10-011-86-45-4
Wachusett8-215-68-37-3
Leominster5-57-93-54-4
Marlborough5-56-123-53-7
Clinton1-97-123-64-6
Fitchburg1-91-150-71-8

Football

A
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Leominster4-010-16-14-040.519.7
Nashoba3-17-43-24-226.520.4
Shrewsbury2-27-43-14-325.222.2
Fitchburg1-33-81-42-419.425.2
Wachusett0-43-82-41-419.122.8
B
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marlborough5-08-35-03-327.722.4
Hudson4-18-34-24-128.117.6
Groton-Dunstable2-35-63-32-323.527.3
Westborough2-33-81-42-422.932.4
North Middlesex2-32-92-40-517.730.5
Algonquin0-52-91-61-318.532.8
C
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Gardner4-06-53-23-323.820.7
Quabbin3-16-43-23-234.234.8
Tyngsborough2-25-63-32-321.119.7
Oakmont1-34-72-32-423.531.2
Clinton0-42-92-40-518.731.0
D
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Littleton6-013-08-05-041.818.0
West Boylston5-18-36-12-235.016.5
Maynard4-27-45-12-329.221.2
Lunenburg3-34-62-32-320.019.3
Narragansett2-46-52-34-229.024.7
Ayer Shirley1-53-82-41-418.733.5
Murdock0-62-91-41-513.031.0

Girls’ gymnastics

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYAVG. PTS.
Shrewsbury10-012-06-06-0139.1
Algonquin6-26-34-22-1136.3
Westborough5-35-33-12-2135.5
Hudson1-51-60-11-5129.8
Wachusett1-61-61-30-3131.0
Marlborough0-70-70-50-2112.7

Boys’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough0-02-10-12-090.375.3
Leominster--------
Shrewsbury--------
Wachusett--------

Girls’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough0-02-10-12-093.787.0
Leominster--------
Shrewsbury--------
Wachusett--------

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Algonquin6-010-04-06-096.476.8
Westborough5-29-22-07-294.679.8
Wachusett5-28-24-14-193.575.8
Bromfield1-21-31-20-192.0108.8
Leominster1-32-40-22-288.581.5
Shrewsbury1-32-41-21-283.881.3
Gardner0-30-60-30-354.294.3
Nashoba0-40-80-20-668.098.0

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Nashoba/Clinton6-018-3-18-1-110-2
Marlborough3-110-54-16-4
Algonquin3-2-112-9-35-47-5-3
Tyngsborough1-22-31-01-3
Hudson1-41-80-31-5
Quabbin0-2-10-3-10-1-10-2
Leominster0-31-41-30-1

Schedules and results