2013-14 high school wrestling standings

Updated: Friday, July 11, 2014, 8:39 a.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Plymouth South4-012-43-19-3
Plymouth North1-12-30-32-0
Sandwich0-00-30-30-0
Marshfield0-11-70-41-3
Nauset0-10-30-20-1
Somerset Berkley0-23-50-43-1

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Framingham1-02-12-10-0
Braintree8-220-611-19-5
Needham4-46-55-01-5
Newton North2-34-51-33-2
Brookline0-30-40-10-3
Weymouth0-40-80-60-2
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Natick2-03-02-01-0
Wellesley7-315-73-312-4
Walpole2-12-52-20-3
Milton1-14-41-33-1
Dedham0-21-61-50-1
Norwood0-40-50-30-2

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
New Bedford0-06-15-11-0
Durfee0-00-40-20-2
Brockton0-00-70-50-2

Boston City League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Quincy Upper0-00-40-20-2

Cape Ann

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Lynnfield/North Reading3-024-116-08-1
Masconomet2-122-97-415-5
Triton0-24-5-10-3-14-2
Pentucket0-20-40-20-2
Hamilton-Wenham--------

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
St. John’s Prep3-022-24-118-1
Catholic Memorial3-128-112-016-1
BC High2-215-87-28-6
Malden Catholic0-24-94-60-3
Xaverian0-30-110-60-5

Commonwealth

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Shawsheen4-022-314-28-1
Greater Lawrence0-11-30-11-2
Whittier0-12-80-52-3
Minuteman0-10-20-20-0
Greater Lowell0-10-30-00-3

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Boston Latin4-15-45-10-3
Lincoln-Sudbury0-0-11-3-11-2-10-1
Waltham0-10-30-10-2
Westford0-10-50-20-3
Acton-Boxborough0-20-30-10-2
Newton South0-20-40-00-4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Wayland7-0-120-1-112-18-0-1
Weston0-21-71-60-1
Concord-Carlisle0-20-60-20-4

Eastern Independent League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Landmark2-14-50-14-4
Concord Academy4-39-33-26-1
Chapel Hill2-25-43-22-2
Lexington Christian2-24-42-42-0
Beaver Country Day0-20-50-10-4

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cambridge1-02-32-20-1
Everett1-15-61-34-3
Malden/Northeast0-10-50-20-3

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Franklin3-06-01-05-0
North Attleborough1-14-23-11-1
King Philip0-00-10-00-1
Mansfield0-00-50-20-3
Taunton0-10-40-40-0
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Oliver Ames1-12-30-32-0
Stoughton0-02-00-02-0
Canton0-00-10-00-1
Sharon0-00-50-40-1
Foxborough0-11-30-11-2
Milford0-11-40-31-1

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Brooks10-013-18-15-0
Belmont Hill9-117-26-211-0
St. Paul’s7-110-36-14-2
Roxbury Latin8-314-69-35-3
Nobles8-59-66-43-2
Lawrence Academy3-33-30-13-2
Milton Academy4-66-84-52-3
St. Sebastian’s4-66-93-43-5
Middlesex1-53-61-42-2
St. Mark’s1-51-91-50-4
Thayer0-60-70-30-4
BB&N0-60-80-60-2
Governor’s Academy0-80-100-50-5
St. George’s--------
Rivers--------
Groton--------

Mayflower Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Bristol-Plymouth1-13-50-23-3
Southeastern0-03-22-11-1
Tri-County0-01-11-00-1
Holbrook--------
South Shore Voc-Tech--------

Merrimack Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Chelmsford3-09-33-26-1
Lawrence2-02-21-11-1
North Andover1-026-316-210-1
Dracut1-11-60-11-5
Lowell1-22-51-41-1
Haverhill0-02-11-11-0
Billerica0-01-50-31-2
Andover0-01-50-41-1
Tewksbury0-10-50-30-2
Methuen0-24-33-11-2
Central Catholic0-22-3-11-21-1-1

Mid-Wach

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Nashoba/Clinton6-018-3-18-1-110-2
Marlborough3-110-54-16-4
Algonquin3-2-112-9-35-47-5-3
Tyngsborough1-22-31-01-3
Hudson1-41-80-31-5
Quabbin0-2-10-3-10-1-10-2
Leominster0-31-41-30-1

Middlesex (Freedom)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Wilmington2-07-40-47-0
Burlington3-110-154-76-8
Wakefield1-25-70-45-3
Watertown0-19-63-56-1
Melrose0-21-60-21-4

Middlesex (Liberty)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Winchester2-011-18-03-1
Arlington2-115-58-27-3
Reading0-01-41-10-3
Lexington0-00-50-40-1
Woburn0-13-21-02-2
Belmont0-22-90-42-5

Northeastern

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Beverly4-015-136-79-6
Danvers0-02-21-11-1
Georgetown/Ipswich0-02-42-20-2
Peabody0-10-40-20-2
Salem0-10-60-20-4
Marblehead/Swampscott0-20-50-20-3
Winthrop/Saugus--------

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Bridgewater-Raynham0-012-102-810-2
Barnstable0-06-7-13-43-3-1

Patriot

Fisher
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Scituate1-16-22-14-1
Hanover2-33-71-62-1
Pembroke0-11-50-51-0
Middleborough0-10-30-10-2
North Quincy0-10-30-10-2
Keenan
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Hingham8-022-38-314-0
Whitman-Hanson5-112-80-512-3
Duxbury1-32-72-50-2
Silver Lake0-20-6-10-4-10-2
Quincy0-41-140-111-3

South Shore

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cohasset1-08-41-17-3
Rockland0-02-01-01-0
Randolph0-00-20-10-1
Norwell0-00-30-20-1
Carver0-11-21-10-1

SWCL

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Shepherd Hill1-02-30-32-0
Northbridge0-10-40-30-1

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Norton3-025-19-016-1
Hopkinton2-122-39-113-2
Bellingham0-10-20-10-1
Holliston0-32-71-41-3

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAY
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3-33-30-0
Monty Tech/Fitchburg1-41-20-2
Worcester Academy0-10-10-0
Dexter------

Schedules and results