2013-14 Middlesex (Freedom) standings

Updated: Friday, July 25, 2014, 4:27 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Watertown6-39-94-45-55.14.4
Wilmington6-414-87-57-34.53.1
Stoneham6-48-95-33-64.15.1
Wakefield4-58-105-53-54.95.4
Burlington4-67-103-74-34.94.6
Melrose3-75-102-63-43.15.4

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Melrose5-016-410-16-310.15.8
Wakefield3-215-511-24-311.55.6
Watertown3-29-94-55-410.310.1
Burlington3-28-104-64-47.38.4
Wilmington2-43-132-71-65.311.9
Stoneham0-65-133-62-77.011.5

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Watertown5-013-46-07-415.89.6
Melrose2-18-3-14-2-14-111.59.4
Wilmington1-21-71-30-49.416.9
Wakefield1-32-61-51-18.814.0
Burlington0-30-60-30-35.814.5

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Burlington10-016-37-19-29.22.1
Wakefield7-213-68-35-39.44.9
Melrose6-47-124-63-66.96.7
Wilmington3-75-143-62-84.78.7
Stoneham1-64-103-41-64.010.7
Watertown0-80-180-120-62.213.9

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington9-113-47-36-13.61.2
Melrose7-18-74-24-52.12.9
Wilmington4-47-94-53-42.32.8
Wakefield4-54-92-42-51.83.2
Watertown2-62-131-71-61.14.0
Stoneham0-90-130-80-50.34.7

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington9-113-66-47-22.92.1
Wakefield7-29-64-45-22.92.1
Melrose3-24-71-23-51.93.1
Watertown4-45-103-52-52.03.0
Wilmington2-83-142-81-60.94.1
Stoneham0-80-130-70-60.84.2

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington5-05-11-14-084.251.8
Wilmington4-15-13-12-083.053.0
Wakefield2-22-22-10-166.070.0
Stoneham1-22-22-10-172.361.0
Watertown1-32-31-21-157.078.8
Melrose0-50-50-10-447.286.6

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wakefield2-03-02-01-080.056.0
Burlington2-02-10-02-172.062.0
Wilmington1-22-21-11-176.060.0
Stoneham0-10-20-10-156.579.5
Watertown0-20-40-20-241.092.3
Melrose--------

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Watertown10-023-012-011-04.90.2
Wakefield4-2-45-9-44-4-11-5-31.42.7
Stoneham3-4-24-10-32-6-12-4-21.12.4
Wilmington1-2-22-6-30-2-12-4-21.21.6
Melrose0-4-20-7-20-2-20-50.94.6
Burlington0-60-110-40-70.45.0

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Burlington5-010-16-04-1
Wilmington4-14-63-21-4
Wakefield4-28-94-64-3
Watertown3-45-82-53-3
Melrose2-43-93-30-5
Stoneham0-72-131-31-10

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Wilmington8-116-3-19-3-17-02.70.5
Watertown7-1-217-3-210-1-17-2-12.30.5
Wakefield2-2-44-6-52-4-32-2-20.71.6
Melrose2-62-122-70-50.63.2
Burlington1-51-10-20-6-11-4-10.72.8
Stoneham0-5-20-8-30-2-20-6-10.42.5

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Wilmington10-019-2-17-212-0-12.50.7
Burlington3-24-6-13-4-11-20.90.9
Watertown2-24-7-11-4-13-30.81.4
Stoneham1-51-121-60-60.92.8
Wakefield0-20-5-20-2-10-3-10.42.4
Melrose0-50-100-30-70.24.2

Girls’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wakefield2-02-10-02-186.382.7
Burlington1-11-31-20-183.890.0
Melrose0-11-61-50-179.386.0
Stoneham0-10-20-00-271.594.0

Girls’ gymnastics

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYAVG. PTS.
Melrose3-06-03-03-0139.8
Burlington0-11-11-10-0132.1
Wakefield0-11-21-00-2123.8
Stoneham0-10-10-10-0126.9

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Wilmington2-07-40-47-0
Burlington3-110-154-76-8
Wakefield1-25-70-45-3
Watertown0-19-63-56-1
Melrose0-21-60-21-4

Schedules and results