2013-14 Middlesex (Freedom) standings

Updated: Thursday, April 17, 2014, 4:26 a.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Wilmington0-02-10-12-03.73.0
Burlington0-01-11-10-010.05.5
Watertown0-02-30-12-26.04.6
Wakefield0-01-21-00-25.36.3
Melrose0-01-21-20-04.05.3
Stoneham0-00-40-10-32.55.8

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Watertown1-02-20-12-19.88.8
Melrose0-03-13-00-19.05.5
Burlington0-01-31-20-14.37.0
Stoneham0-00-20-00-25.512.5
Wakefield0-10-30-10-26.78.7
Wilmington--------

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Watertown2-04-23-01-214.79.7
Melrose1-04-1-13-1-11-012.210.3
Wilmington1-11-31-10-210.515.3
Wakefield0-10-30-20-17.315.3
Burlington0-20-50-20-35.215.0

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Burlington1-02-02-00-012.00.0
Melrose1-02-41-31-17.36.8
Wakefield0-00-20-00-20.52.5
Watertown0-00-40-20-21.515.3
Stoneham0-12-21-11-14.810.0
Wilmington0-10-40-00-43.512.8

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington2-03-12-11-03.81.3
Melrose2-02-20-22-02.32.8
Wakefield1-11-21-00-22.03.0
Watertown1-11-30-21-11.34.3
Wilmington1-23-42-21-21.93.1
Stoneham0-30-40-30-10.55.0

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wakefield3-04-11-13-03.81.2
Burlington2-03-11-12-03.31.8
Melrose1-01-11-10-02.52.5
Watertown1-21-31-10-21.83.3
Stoneham0-20-30-20-10.34.7
Wilmington0-31-60-41-20.74.1

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wakefield1-01-01-00-079.057.0
Burlington1-01-10-11-080.056.0
Wilmington0-01-00-01-098.038.0
Stoneham0-01-01-00-087.049.0
Watertown0-21-21-10-156.079.7
Melrose--------

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington2-02-00-02-082.551.0
Wakefield0-01-01-00-084.052.0
Stoneham0-00-10-00-156.080.0
Wilmington0-11-10-11-080.056.0
Watertown0-10-30-20-137.794.7
Melrose--------

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Watertown10-023-012-011-04.90.2
Wakefield4-2-45-9-44-4-11-5-31.42.7
Stoneham3-4-24-10-32-6-12-4-21.12.4
Wilmington1-2-22-6-30-2-12-4-21.21.6
Melrose0-4-20-7-20-2-20-50.94.6
Burlington0-60-110-40-70.45.0

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Burlington5-010-16-04-1
Wilmington4-14-63-21-4
Wakefield4-28-94-64-3
Watertown3-45-82-53-3
Melrose2-43-93-30-5
Stoneham0-72-131-31-10

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Wilmington8-116-3-19-3-17-02.70.5
Watertown7-1-217-3-210-1-17-2-12.30.5
Wakefield2-2-44-6-52-4-32-2-20.71.6
Melrose2-62-122-70-50.63.2
Burlington1-51-10-20-6-11-4-10.72.8
Stoneham0-5-20-8-30-2-20-6-10.42.5

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Wilmington10-019-2-17-212-0-12.50.7
Burlington3-24-6-13-4-11-20.90.9
Watertown2-24-7-11-4-13-30.81.4
Stoneham1-51-121-60-60.92.8
Wakefield0-20-5-20-2-10-3-10.42.4
Melrose0-50-100-30-70.24.2

Girls’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wakefield2-02-10-02-186.382.7
Burlington1-11-31-20-183.890.0
Melrose0-11-61-50-179.386.0
Stoneham0-10-20-00-271.594.0

Girls’ gymnastics

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYAVG. PTS.
Melrose3-06-03-03-0139.8
Burlington0-11-11-10-0132.1
Wakefield0-11-21-00-2123.8
Stoneham0-10-10-10-0126.9

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Wilmington2-07-40-47-0
Burlington3-110-154-76-8
Wakefield1-25-70-45-3
Watertown0-19-63-56-1
Melrose0-21-60-21-4

Schedules and results