2013-14 high school boys’ track standings

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014, 7:24 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Plymouth South3-04-02-02-094.042.0
Plymouth North2-02-02-00-086.050.0
Falmouth0-10-10-00-143.093.0
Sandwich0-10-10-00-130.0106.0
Nauset0-10-10-10-026.0110.0
Dennis-Yarmouth0-20-20-10-161.574.5
Marshfield--------

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton North7-07-03-04-0100.939.4
Weymouth7-17-15-02-169.649.6
Braintree3-33-32-01-360.553.7
Needham2-2-12-2-11-2-11-069.964.9
Framingham1-41-40-21-253.782.1
Brookline1-51-50-21-352.283.3
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Natick5-1-15-2-12-13-1-167.855.3
Wellesley5-25-22-23-084.950.2
Walpole4-34-31-13-271.764.1
Milton2-42-42-20-263.766.7
Norwood1-61-60-41-249.685.9
Dedham0-70-70-40-334.7100.3

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brockton--------
Durfee--------
New Bedford--------

Boston City League

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Mission--------
West Roxbury--------
South Boston--------
Madison Park--------
Latin Academy--------
East Boston--------
Charlestown--------
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brighton0-00-10-00-135.0109.0
CASH--------
Dorchester--------
O'Bryant--------
Burke--------
Snowden--------

Cape Ann

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Masconomet7-08-06-02-090.353.2
Ipswich7-17-17-10-085.159.3
Newburyport4-2-14-2-11-0-13-276.467.2
Hamilton-Wenham5-45-43-32-179.264.8
Amesbury1-21-20-01-263.381.0
Triton0-20-20-00-254.091.0
Pentucket0-3-10-3-10-00-3-165.476.1
North Reading0-30-30-10-264.079.7
Saugus0-30-30-20-138.3103.7
Lynnfield0-40-40-10-345.598.0

Catholic Central

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman7-07-03-04-0112.124.4
Archbishop Williams6-16-16-10-080.051.7
Marian3-13-21-12-157.473.8
Arlington Catholic2-32-30-12-249.869.6
Bishop Fenwick0-10-10-10-054.082.0
Austin Prep0-20-20-00-248.085.5
St. Mary’s0-30-30-20-145.789.3
Matignon0-30-30-10-223.0106.0
St. Joseph’s Prep0-40-40-20-231.895.5
Cathedral--------

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s Prep1-0-11-0-11-0-10-079.556.5
Xaverian1-11-11-00-176.559.5
BC High0-0-10-0-10-00-0-168.068.0
Catholic Memorial0-10-10-00-128.0108.0
Malden Catholic--------

Central Mass.

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0-02-02-00-092.552.5
Holy Name--------
St. Bernard’s--------
St. Peter-Marian--------

Colonial

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Parker Charter6-08-11-17-089.346.1
Monty Tech6-16-13-13-079.752.0
Worcester Tech5-28-25-13-188.743.6
Blackstone Valley2-22-22-20-073.868.5
Nashoba Valley Tech0-30-30-20-147.788.3
Main South0-30-40-20-222.5101.5
Assabet0-41-51-30-238.289.2
Keefe Tech0-40-40-10-331.3109.8

Commonwealth

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Chelsea4-04-04-00-079.356.5
Greater Lowell2-02-01-01-0117.013.5
Mystic Valley1-11-10-01-163.070.5
Greater Lawrence0-10-10-00-164.072.0
Whittier0-10-10-00-164.072.0
Lynn Tech0-20-20-10-136.597.0
Shawsheen0-20-20-10-129.0102.0
Northeast--------

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton South1-01-01-00-075.07.0
Lincoln-Sudbury4-14-14-00-180.251.6
Acton-Boxborough1-11-10-01-189.358.7
Waltham1-11-10-01-170.063.0
Boston Latin0-30-30-10-219.2115.5
Westford--------
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston2-02-01-01-082.557.5
Bedford1-21-21-10-173.372.4
Concord-Carlisle0-10-10-00-162.082.0
Wayland0-10-10-10-053.083.0

Dual Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sutton2-02-02-00-087.548.0
Douglas4-14-42-22-271.262.3
Blackstone-Millville3-13-12-11-069.563.5
Whitinsville Christian0-20-20-20-060.074.0
Hopedale0-20-20-00-256.080.0
Nipmuc0-30-30-00-342.392.3

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Feehan3-03-03-00-089.746.3
Martha's Vineyard0-10-10-00-160.076.0
Somerset Berkley0-10-10-00-152.084.0
Coyle & Cassidy0-10-10-00-127.0109.0
Bishop Stang--------

Eastern Independent League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord Academy0-00-10-00-133.0127.0
Bancroft0-00-30-10-225.3112.3
Beaver Country Day--------
Berwick--------
Chapel Hill--------

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Somerville4-04-02-02-081.851.5
Malden2-12-12-10-086.044.0
Cambridge1-11-10-11-069.056.0
Everett0-20-20-00-235.096.0
Medford0-30-30-10-239.389.7

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Attleboro--------
North Attleborough--------
Taunton--------
Mansfield--------
King Philip--------
Franklin--------
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oliver Ames2-02-01-01-082.054.0
Sharon4-14-13-01-185.649.8
Stoughton3-13-12-01-182.850.8
Foxborough1-21-21-00-251.284.8
Milford1-41-40-21-261.571.7
Canton0-30-30-20-131.3101.7

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Thayer3-05-01-04-0121.061.9
Roxbury Latin2-04-00-04-099.039.5
Middlesex0-00-10-00-166.085.0
Belmont Hill0-11-11-10-078.079.5
Lawrence Academy0-10-10-10-06.5125.0
St. George’s0-10-20-10-161.5128.0
Milton Academy0-20-20-20-070.099.5
St. Paul’s--------
BB&N--------
Governor’s Academy--------
Brooks--------
Groton--------

Inter-High

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abby Kelley Foster0-01-10-01-153.359.3
Doherty0-01-4-11-3-10-150.580.5
Worcester South0-00-20-20-058.574.5
Burncoat--------
Worcester North--------

Mayflower Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sacred Heart1-01-01-00-088.064.0
Holbrook0-10-10-00-164.088.0
Upper Cape--------
West Bridgewater--------
Tri-County--------
Southeastern--------
Diman--------
Bristol-Plymouth--------
Blue Hills--------
Bishop Connolly--------

Merrimack Valley

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Central Catholic5-05-03-02-088.057.0
North Andover4-14-10-14-086.058.0
Andover0-20-20-10-166.079.0
Lowell0-20-20-20-065.577.0
Haverhill0-20-20-10-150.095.0
Chelmsford0-20-20-10-133.5111.5
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dracut1-01-00-01-074.071.0
Methuen1-11-11-10-074.071.0
Tewksbury0-10-10-00-168.077.0
Lawrence--------
Billerica--------

Middlesex (Freedom)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington5-05-11-14-084.251.8
Wilmington4-15-13-12-083.053.0
Wakefield2-22-22-10-166.070.0
Stoneham1-22-22-10-172.361.0
Watertown1-32-31-21-157.078.8
Melrose0-50-50-10-447.286.6

Middlesex (Liberty)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Woburn3-03-02-01-088.747.3
Winchester2-12-22-10-160.873.8
Lexington1-12-11-01-173.762.3
Reading1-11-11-00-193.043.0
Belmont0-10-20-00-256.077.5
Arlington0-30-40-10-335.5100.5

Midland League A

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Middlesex5-06-02-04-086.257.3
Wachusett3-14-14-00-188.855.4
Shrewsbury3-24-33-11-275.768.3
Algonquin1-33-42-11-374.366.4
Leominster0-30-3-10-10-2-150.388.8
Fitchburg0-30-40-10-354.886.8

Midland League B

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westborough5-05-13-02-192.752.3
Marlborough4-14-11-03-191.054.0
Nashoba3-23-21-12-171.473.6
Quabbin2-32-32-30-063.281.8
Hudson0-40-40-30-154.091.0
Groton-Dunstable0-40-40-00-449.395.8

Northeastern

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead5-05-04-01-096.237.4
Peabody1-01-01-00-0104.020.0
Gloucester1-01-00-01-094.041.0
Revere1-01-00-01-075.054.0
Swampscott1-11-10-11-061.073.5
Salem1-11-10-01-161.070.5
Lynn Classical1-11-10-01-159.576.5
Beverly1-61-60-51-152.978.3
Lynn English0-10-10-10-052.079.0
Danvers0-10-10-00-140.096.0
Winthrop0-10-10-00-17.0120.0

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Barnstable0-00-10-10-065.070.0
Bridgewater-Raynham0-00-10-00-146.090.0
Dartmouth--------

Patriot

Fisher
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pembroke1-01-00-01-079.057.0
Middleborough1-11-20-11-158.377.3
Randolph0-01-10-01-168.565.0
North Quincy0-11-10-11-047.068.5
Scituate0-20-30-00-332.394.3
Hanover0-30-30-20-147.887.8
Keenan
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hingham4-04-02-02-0101.332.5
Whitman-Hanson4-15-11-04-181.552.3
Silver Lake3-34-42-32-169.464.8
Duxbury0-20-30-20-142.786.7

South Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester2-02-02-00-080.555.5
Dighton-Rehoboth6-16-14-02-189.646.4
Seekonk3-13-12-01-176.859.0
Greater New Bedford1-11-11-10-077.060.5
Case1-21-20-11-161.076.0
Fairhaven1-21-21-00-255.780.3
Apponequet2-52-52-20-358.578.5
Wareham0-20-20-00-244.092.0
Bourne0-20-20-00-242.893.3

South Shore

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
East Bridgewater2-03-01-02-0101.035.0
Abington4-16-13-13-082.053.0
Cohasset1-11-10-11-062.571.0
Carver0-11-11-10-068.567.0
Rockland0-10-10-10-060.074.0
Mashpee0-10-10-00-119.0116.0
Monomoy0-20-20-20-024.0112.0

SWCL

East
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Uxbridge10-110-18-12-092.044.0
Northbridge5-4-15-5-11-14-4-166.068.5
Grafton4-4-14-4-12-4-12-069.964.2
Oxford3-63-61-52-156.977.3
Millbury1-91-90-41-543.390.5
Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shepherd Hill7-09-02-07-097.937.6
Tantasqua4-14-13-01-188.143.9
Auburn7-38-36-22-186.445.2
West
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bartlett5-25-20-05-275.057.4
Quaboag3-63-63-40-252.179.0
Leicester1-51-50-11-442.891.6
David Prouty0-90-90-30-625.0105.9

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norton4-04-02-02-0104.031.8
Hopkinton3-03-03-00-0100.035.0
Bellingham1-01-00-01-089.047.0
Ashland0-11-11-00-124.061.5
Dover-Sherborn0-10-10-00-138.098.0
Millis0-10-10-00-115.0120.0
Medway0-20-20-10-141.095.0
Holliston0-30-30-20-139.396.0
Medfield--------
Westwood--------

Wachusett League C

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Narragansett5-06-04-02-0101.540.2
Oakmont5-15-11-04-193.547.0
Clinton4-14-11-13-087.955.3
Lunenburg3-34-33-21-179.762.6
Gardner1-4-12-5-12-4-10-161.281.4
Bromfield1-4-11-5-11-40-1-154.587.6
Tyngsborough0-60-60-10-525.2109.3

Wachusett League D

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tahanto1-01-00-01-071.065.0
Maynard1-11-11-10-075.560.5
Littleton0-02-00-02-092.543.5
Murdock0-11-20-01-251.579.5
Ayer Shirley--------
West Boylston--------

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Worcester Academy16-29-07-2112.754.1
Advanced Math and Science1-10-01-187.851.3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0-10-00-131.055.0
Norwell0-20-00-247.089.0

Schedules and results