2013-14 high school girls’ indoor track standings

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014, 7:24 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marshfield2-02-00-02-069.031.0
Plymouth South2-02-00-02-052.546.5
Dennis-Yarmouth1-02-00-02-078.521.5
Plymouth North1-11-10-11-055.544.0
Norwell1-11-10-11-051.048.0
Nauset0-01-10-11-035.561.0
Sandwich0-10-20-20-032.564.0
Brockton0-20-20-20-045.054.0
Falmouth0-20-20-20-025.074.5

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton North6-06-01-05-069.630.4
Weymouth4-1-14-1-10-1-14-057.342.7
Needham3-2-13-2-10-23-0-153.445.1
Braintree3-33-31-32-048.851.0
Framingham2-42-41-31-141.357.8
Brookline1-51-50-31-238.061.0
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wellesley5-15-11-14-064.335.7
Natick5-15-11-14-063.736.2
Walpole3-33-31-32-058.141.1
Milton2-42-40-32-148.451.4
Dedham1-51-51-40-127.772.2
Norwood0-60-60-40-226.372.5

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Durfee--------
New Bedford--------

Boston City League

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Boston English--------
West Roxbury--------
O'Bryant--------
Madison Park--------
Latin Academy--------
East Boston--------
Charlestown--------
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
CASH--------
Dorchester--------
Burke--------
South Boston--------
Brighton--------
Snowden/Quincy Upper--------
Fenway--------
New Mission--------

Cape Ann

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Ipswich/Georgetown9-09-05-04-056.929.0
Triton1-01-00-01-052.533.5
Masconomet2-12-11-01-147.338.7
Pentucket2-12-10-02-147.338.7
North Reading3-23-20-23-043.442.6
Hamilton-Wenham2-22-22-10-144.841.3
Newburyport3-63-60-53-139.944.9
Amesbury0-20-20-10-130.555.5
Saugus0-20-20-10-130.056.0
Lynnfield0-20-20-20-015.065.5
Manchester Essex0-40-40-20-231.554.5

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough4-04-00-04-058.839.3
Lincoln-Sudbury3-03-00-03-074.725.0
Newton South2-32-30-32-055.043.8
Westford0-20-20-20-024.073.5
Boston Latin0-4-10-4-10-40-0-132.061.8
Waltham0-40-40-40-025.871.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Hingham)4-04-00-04-075.523.3
Weston4-14-10-14-059.434.2
Concord-Carlisle3-15-22-23-039.127.1
Bedford2-2-12-2-10-2-12-044.051.4
Wayland0-50-50-50-023.469.8

Dual Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sutton4-04-00-04-061.322.3
Douglas4-04-00-04-056.019.8
Whitinsville Christian2-23-21-22-038.633.4
Hopedale2-22-20-22-042.835.8
Blackstone-Millville0-41-40-41-018.450.6
Nipmuc0-40-40-40-018.355.5

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Feehan7-09-04-05-063.419.7
East Bridgewater4-24-21-13-148.751.3
Coyle & Cassidy0-10-10-10-017.082.0
Bishop Stang0-20-20-10-139.560.5
Somerset Berkley0-20-20-10-135.564.0
West Bridgewater0-20-20-10-134.565.5
Mashpee0-20-20-20-016.082.0

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden3-04-01-03-054.229.3
Somerville2-02-00-02-058.028.0
Medford1-21-21-20-035.349.3
Cambridge0-10-10-00-137.044.0
Everett0-30-30-20-126.060.3

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Attleboro1-01-00-01-0134.2128.5
Mansfield1-01-01-00-063.032.0
North Attleborough1-01-01-00-053.041.0
Franklin0-20-20-00-236.558.0
Taunton--------
King Philip--------
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oliver Ames0-10-10-10-0128.5134.2
Foxborough--------
Canton--------
Sharon--------
Stoughton--------
Milford--------

Inter-High

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Doherty1-03-2-12-01-2-140.851.3
Worcester South1-11-11-00-142.055.0
Burncoat0-02-02-00-065.51.5
Worcester North/Worcester Tech0-11-11-00-148.042.0

Middlesex

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Woburn3-03-00-03-065.720.0
Lexington3-03-00-03-062.323.7
Reading3-03-00-03-054.032.0
Burlington3-13-12-11-050.536.3
Wakefield2-22-20-12-142.043.5
Winchester1-21-20-21-042.343.7
Stoneham1-21-20-21-038.745.7
Wilmington1-21-20-21-035.746.7
Arlington1-21-20-21-031.354.7
Belmont1-21-20-21-030.355.3
Melrose0-30-30-20-132.054.0
Watertown0-30-30-30-024.358.0

Midland League A

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wachusett4-04-04-00-073.917.1
Shrewsbury4-15-15-00-163.027.0
Algonquin3-13-11-02-163.427.6
Leominster1-32-31-11-244.746.3
Fitchburg1-41-41-20-236.554.1
North Middlesex0-40-40-00-46.084.0

Midland League B

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Nashoba3-03-01-02-050.340.3
Marlborough3-13-1-11-1-12-047.843.0
Quabbin2-22-20-12-145.845.0
Westborough1-21-30-31-041.349.8
Hudson0-40-40-30-141.050.0

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Barnstable--------
Bridgewater-Raynham--------
Dartmouth--------

Patriot

Fisher
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pembroke0-01-00-01-096.03.0
Scituate0-01-00-01-082.512.5
Middleborough0-11-10-01-147.549.0
North Quincy/Quincy0-11-10-11-042.551.5
Hanover--------
Keenan
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hingham3-03-02-01-071.325.3
Whitman-Hanson2-13-12-01-163.332.0
Silver Lake1-11-10-01-150.049.5
Duxbury0-20-20-20-018.078.5

South Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester1-01-00-01-079.09.0
Dighton-Rehoboth1-01-01-00-062.024.0
Greater New Bedford0-10-10-00-124.062.0
Apponequet0-10-10-10-09.079.0
Seekonk--------
Fairhaven--------
Diman--------
Case--------
Bourne--------
Wareham--------

SWCL

Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shepherd Hill12-113-16-17-060.625.3
Auburn12-2-113-2-16-1-17-165.120.6
Tantasqua9-510-59-51-049.736.0
East
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Uxbridge14-214-24-210-060.025.8
Grafton9-59-53-36-260.025.8
Northbridge9-610-68-62-056.028.8
Millbury7-77-73-34-444.740.8
Oxford2-112-112-70-424.454.2
West
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Leicester7-88-83-55-341.939.6
Bartlett5-106-101-75-327.453.3
David Prouty4-11-15-11-13-9-12-226.951.6
Quaboag3-10-14-10-13-41-6-124.852.2
Southbridge2-142-150-82-79.761.4
Independent
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Worcester)14-0-115-0-15-010-0-169.716.9
Woodstock (Conn.)4-94-91-03-932.245.0
Hyde (Conn.)0-120-130-30-103.462.0

Tri-County

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick1-01-00-01-0146.025.0
Arlington Catholic1-01-00-01-097.056.0
Austin Prep1-01-00-01-087.084.0
Cardinal Spellman0-01-00-01-0134.036.0
St. Mary’s0-10-10-10-084.087.0
Marian0-10-10-10-056.097.0
Archbishop Williams0-10-10-10-025.0146.0
Cathedral--------

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton8-010-03-07-063.022.3
Holliston2-12-10-12-048.038.0
Westwood1-11-10-11-045.540.5
Norton2-33-32-21-144.341.5
Medfield0-10-10-10-034.052.0
Medway0-10-10-10-025.060.0
Millis0-22-20-12-136.049.5
Ashland0-20-20-10-125.559.5
Bellingham0-20-20-20-015.570.0

Wachusett League C

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lunenburg6-07-02-05-065.924.4
Littleton6-28-20-08-257.132.6
Oakmont4-25-21-24-061.429.6
Ayer Shirley4-34-32-32-046.642.1
Narragansett3-44-40-34-148.841.9
Murdock1-52-51-41-135.754.6
Bromfield1-51-51-30-235.055.5
Gardner1-51-50-41-129.260.7

Wachusett League D

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marianapolis2-90-32-619.753.9
St. Peter-Marian0-20-10-118.541.0
Randolph0-60-50-122.070.7
Monty Tech0-60-60-012.278.6
Bishop Connolly------
Rockland------
Upper Cape------
Quincy------

Schedules and results