Scores for Sunday, Nov. 4

Updated: Sunday, Nov. 4, 2007, 5:45 p.m.

  

 Field Hockey

PREP-PRIVATE
Phillips Andover 3, Cushing 1
SOUTH SHORE
Harwich 7, Cohasset 0
NONCONFERENCE
Canton 1, Dedham 0
Hopkinton 1, Hanover 0
New Bedford 1, Oliver Ames 0
North Andover 3, Lexington 0
Notre Dame (Hingham) 4, Barnstable 0
Walpole 6, Somerset 0
Wellesley 1, Falmouth 0
West Bridgewater 1, Mashpee 0
  

 Football

ATLANTIC COAST
Plymouth North 14, Marshfield 13Details
BAY STATE
Walpole 27, Dedham 0Details
Wellesley 10, Norwood 0Details
Weymouth 10, Needham 7Details
CAPE ANN (LARGE)
Pentucket 21, Masconomet 14Details
CAPE ANN (SMALL)
Lynnfield 28, Hamilton-Wenham 20Details
CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SMALL)
Matignon 39, St. Clement 20Details
Pope John 33, Trinity Catholic 6Details
CATHOLIC CONFERENCE
St. John's Prep 35, Malden Catholic 6Details
COMMONWEALTH (SMALL)
Manchester Essex 33, North Shore 6Details
FOUNDERS LEAGUE
Avon Old Farms 31, Deerfield 14Details
GREATER BOSTON
Waltham 22, Arlington 0
MAYFLOWER (LARGE)
South Shore Voc-Tech 16, Blue Hills 14Details
MAYFLOWER (SMALL)
West Bridgewater 26, Old Colony 0Details
MERRIMACK VALLEY
Tewksbury 41, Billerica 14Details
MIDDLESEX
Stoneham 34, Burlington 27Details
NORTHEASTERN (SMALL)
Swampscott 34, Beverly 13Details
  

 Boys Soccer

NONCONFERENCE
Canton 3, Holliston 1
Mansfield 5, Barnstable 1
Stoneham 1, Wilmington 0 (2OT)
Westford 2, Billerica 0
Woburn 3, Newton North 2
MIAA North Division 1 First round
Acton-Boxboro 2, St. John's Prep 0
Framingham 1, Medford 0
Haverhill 1, Cambridge 0
Lincoln-Sudbury 3, Peabody 1
MIAA North Division 3 First round
Boston International 5, Northeast 1
Shawsheen 2, Rockport 1
MIAA South Division 1 First round
New Bedford 2, BC High 0
MIAA South Division 2 First round
Nauset 2, Silver Lake 0
Walpole 1, Plymouth North 0
MIAA South Division 3 First round
Bourne 5, South Shore Christian 4
Carver 2, Dover-Sherborn 1 (2OT)
Hanover 2, Old Colony 0
Old Rochester 5, Holbrook 1
  

 Girls Soccer

PATRIOT
Rockland 2, Duxbury 1 (2OT)
NONCONFERENCE
Belmont 3, Wilmington 0
Cardinal Spellman 1, Old Rochester 0 (OT)
Danvers 1, Stoneham 0 (OT)
Lincoln-Sudbury 1, Haverhill 0
Masconomet 4, Waltham 0
Norwood 2, North Attleboro 1 (OT)
Pembroke 4, Bishop Stang 0
Sacred Heart 6, Case 1
MIAA North Division 3 First round
Weston 3, Greater Lowell 2 (OT)
MIAA South Division 1 First round
Marshfield 1, Franklin 0
MIAA South Division 2 First round
Oliver Ames 4, Hanover 0
MIAA South Division 3 First round
West Bridgewater 3, Mashpee 1

Schedules and results