High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

< Tue., Sept. 6   |   Thu., Sept. 8 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:08 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield36
Hamilton-Wenham19
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex30
Hamilton-Wenham19
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex34
Lynnfield25
 
FINAL
Amesbury50
Masconomet15
 
FINAL
North Reading48
Masconomet15
 
FINAL
Georgetown50
Newburyport15
 
FINAL
Newburyport15
Pentucket45
 
FINAL
Ipswich45
North Andover19
 
FINAL
Triton44
North Andover19
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech18
Blackstone Valley39
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough44
Whitman-Hanson17
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill15
Bartlett50
Story
FINAL
Millbury50
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Northbridge38
Uxbridge23
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston34
Medway21
Story
FINAL
Bellingham49
Norton15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee26
Dartmouth29
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard15
Carver50
 
FINAL
New Bedford19
Barnstable36
 
FINAL
Tahanto28
Nipmuc29
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield44
Hamilton-Wenham18
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex50
Hamilton-Wenham15
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex44
Lynnfield17
 
FINAL
Amesbury50
Masconomet15
 
FINAL
North Reading48
Masconomet15
 
FINAL
Newburyport15
Georgetown50
 
FINAL
Ipswich37
North Andover21
 
FINAL
Triton31
North Andover24
 
FINAL
Amesbury32
North Reading23
 
FINAL
Georgetown50
Pentucket15
 
FINAL
Newburyport30
Pentucket25
 
 
Colonial
3:30 P.M.
Monty Tech 
Blackstone Valley 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough47
Whitman-Hanson16
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury20
Tantasqua35
Story
FINAL
Northbridge15
Uxbridge50
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill18
Bartlett41
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston19
Medway42
 
FINAL
Bellingham45
Norton18
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford43
Barnstable18
 
FINAL
Durfee50
Dartmouth15
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard17
Carver46
 
FINAL
Tahanto35
Nipmuc21
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham3
Needham2
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Milton3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
North Andover1
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
Newburyport0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett3
Malden7
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk1
Bourne1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Newton South0
Ashland6
Story
FINAL
Burncoat2
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
Carver5
 
FINAL
Franklin6
Milford0
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North265
Falmouth253
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton50
Brookline58
 
FINAL
Braintree34.5
Walpole73.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham168
Ipswich103
 
FINAL
Masconomet168
North Reading98
Story
FINAL
Triton118
Newburyport117
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford72
Boston Latin48
 
FINAL
Wayland89
Concord-Carlisle96
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard274
Bishop Stang264
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton201
Foxborough177
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg258
Milford200
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop46
Swampscott26
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate23
Pembroke49
 
FINAL
Silver Lake249
North Quincy271
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth32.5
Old Rochester21.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty5
Uxbridge4
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Tantasqua8
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis283
Bellingham276
 
FINAL
Bellingham276
Holliston269
 
FINAL
Millis283
Holliston269
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westport350
Coyle & Cassidy272
 
FINAL
Wilmington31
Lexington41
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic42
Medford30
 
FINAL
Nipmuc27.5
West Boylston26.5
Story
FINAL
Stoneham19
Reading53
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)242
St. John's Prep240
Story
FINAL
Barnstable245
Sandwich239
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
Brookline4
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
Dedham1
Needham10
 
FINAL
Braintree1
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Natick1
Weymouth2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Shawsheen4
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Wayland1
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Weston2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover0
Lowell2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke2
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake11
Middleborough1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Greater New Bedford4
 
FINAL
Wareham4
Seekonk4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wakefield0
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Bay Path5
North Brookfield0
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
Duxbury0
Canton0
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Beverly0
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Burlington2
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Lunenburg6
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Nauset4
Story
FINAL
Lynn English0
St. Mary's4
Story
FINAL
New Bedford1
Taunton2
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Winchester1
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham2
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Milton1
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Weymouth2
Natick1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Concord-Carlisle4
Story
FINAL
Wayland0
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Westford1
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Weston5
Boston Latin1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
Lowell0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
East Bridgewater5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Uxbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Holliston1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wakefield1
Arlington4
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Bishop Stang9
 
FINAL
Duxbury3
Canton4
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Dartmouth5
Story
FINAL
Burlington1
Lexington4
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Lowell Catholic9
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Melrose1
 
FINAL
North Brookfield4
Bay Path0
 
FINAL
North Quincy4
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Pembroke2
 
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Tyngsborough2
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Woburn2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Hopkins 
Ware 
 
4 P.M.
Mahar 
Smith Academy 
 
4 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Plymouth North1
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Falmouth0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Case3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Apponequet1
Story
FINAL
Wareham3
Seekonk1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Norton0
Medfield3
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Medway3
 
FINAL
Millis3
Bellingham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Turners Falls0
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Greenfield0
Amherst-Pelham3
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
Rockland0
Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
East Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Longmeadow0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Lee3
Easthampton1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Lexington0
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Mansfield3
 
FINAL
Melrose3
Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Methuen3
Malden0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Ursuline1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's0
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Somerville3
Lawrence1
 
FINAL
Belchertown1
South Hadley3
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech1
Southwick-Tolland3
 
FINAL
Medford0
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Coyle & Cassidy2
Story
FINAL
North Andover1
Tewksbury3
 
5 P.M.
Athol 
Springfield Sci-Tech 
 

Schedules and results