High school scoreboard

Thursday, Sept. 8, 2011

< Wed., Sept. 7   |   Fri., Sept. 9 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:08 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Longmeadow26
Lynn Classical32
Story
FINAL
Nashoba14
Wachusett7
 
FINAL
Worcester South6
Worcester Tech14
 
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg43
North Middlesex18
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury17
Milford44
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg50
Gardner15
Story
FINAL
Oakmont23
Murdock35
Story
FINAL
Oakmont23
Narragansett35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton50
Gardner15
Story
FINAL
Hopedale15
Tri-County50
Story
FINAL
Littleton15
Lunenburg50
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset15
Dennis-Yarmouth45
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter15
Nashoba Valley Tech50
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg35
North Middlesex20
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury20
Milford41
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton50
Gardner15
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg31
Gardner28
Story
FINAL
Littleton50
Lunenburg15
Story
FINAL
Murdock24
Oakmont31
Story
FINAL
Murdock37
Narragansett19
Story
FINAL
Oakmont40
Narragansett17
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale15
Tri-County50
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Mansfield6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Auburn10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Hanover4
Story
FINAL
Harwich8
Sturgis0
 
FINAL
Nauset6
Mashpee1
 
FINAL
Oakmont4
Lunenburg0
 
7 P.M.
Smith Academy 
Athol 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth275
Sandwich239
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham16
Wellesley92
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport110
Amesbury158
Story
FINAL
Pentucket170
North Andover181
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High228
Malden Catholic245
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley186
Worcester Tech192
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen143
Keefe Tech190
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy281
Bishop Stang261
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden31
Medford41
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton75
Foxborough67
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell17.5
Dracut3.5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin215
Wachusett196
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough27.5
Hudson27.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Tyngsborough1
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard14
Littleton40
 
FINAL
Tahanto48
Ayer Shirley6
Story
7 P.M.
Bromfield 
West Boylston 
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington38.5
Wakefield33.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers39
Beverly33
 
FINAL
Revere43
Lynn English29
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy285
Hingham240
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne22.5
Dighton-Rehoboth31.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver26.5
Mashpee27.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton1
Auburn8
Story
FINAL
Millbury1.5
Tantasqua7.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name175
Doherty209
Story
FINAL
Milford8.5
Nipmuc0.5
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech175
Assabet187
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)64
Natick44
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Chelmsford4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver2
Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Harwich3
Hull3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Grafton2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin2
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
North Quincy3
Archbishop Williams4
Story
FINAL
Tahanto2
Douglas6
Story
FINAL
Mahar4
Mohawk Trail1
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder2
Bay Path1
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep0
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Innovation Academy0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Sabis Charter 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Everett5
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford1
Andover1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Auburn8
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Grafton5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Bartlett0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep2
King Philip2
 
FINAL
St. Clement0
Maimonides4
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Haverhill1
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder4
Bay Path1
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Pentucket12
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
Oakmont1
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Winchester0
 
FINAL
Douglas0
West Boylston1
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep3
St. Mary's0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Cathedral1
Lowell Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Pope John2
Marian3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier0
Greater Lawrence3
 
FINAL
North Shore0
Greater Lowell3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony3
Diman2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis2
Holliston3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Weston2
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster0
Ayer Shirley3
 
FINAL
Everett1
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Hopedale1
Bethany Christian3
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Stang3
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Assabet1
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph0
Matignon3
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
St. Bernard's0
Story
FINAL
Wayland0
Newton South3
 
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Sharon3
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Sutton0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
South Hadley3
Athol1
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Arlington0
 
5:15 P.M.
Holyoke 
Putnam 
 
5 P.M.
West Springfield 
Dean Tech 
 

Schedules and results