High school scoreboard

Friday, Sept. 9, 2011

< Thu., Sept. 8   |   Sat., Sept. 10 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:08 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree21
Walpole40
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Weymouth48
Milton6
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 Xaverian14
Malden Catholic6
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Mohawk Trail35
Springfield Sci-Tech26
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
McCann Tech20
Ware12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough33
Woburn8
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Algonquin20
Story
FINAL
Amesbury28
Manchester Essex7
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Andover30
No. 18 North Andover20
Story
FINAL
Marian8
Ashland46
Story
FINAL
Assabet32
Millbury18
Story
FINAL
Attleboro28
Bishop Feehan6
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Barnstable65
 
FINAL
Bay Path26
Oxford13
Story
FINAL
Easthampton6
Belchertown30
 
FINAL
Burlington28
No. 19 Billerica49
 
FINAL
East Boston0
Blue Hills24
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Brockton0
No. 3 BC High42
Story
FINAL
Burke0
Boston English2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin7
North Quincy6
Story
FINAL
Sandwich27
Bourne28
Story
FINAL
Weston14
Canton35
Story
FINAL
Winchester0
Cardinal Spellman24
Story
FINAL
Randolph7
Carver20
Story
FINAL
Westford34
No. 20 Chelmsford54
 
FINAL
Cohasset33
Quincy16
Story
FINAL
Beverly7
No. 13 Concord-Carlisle26
Story
FINAL
Danvers18
Winthrop8
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang7
Dartmouth28
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Dennis-Yarmouth41
Taunton7
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth28
Somerset Berkley20
Story
FINAL
Case8
Diman13
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex7
Doherty28
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 2 Duxbury26
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater38
Plymouth South15
 
FINAL
Leominster12
No. 1 Everett47
 
FINAL
Milford8
Franklin24
Story
FINAL
Hudson7
Gardner14
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford40
Bristol-Plymouth8
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable34
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham6
Triton0
Story
FINAL
Abington0
Hanover6
Story
FINAL
Malden12
Haverhill39
Story
FINAL
Holliston28
Stoughton15
Story
FINAL
South Hadley19
Holyoke24
 
FINAL
Wayland7
King Philip42
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Reading13
Lawrence32
Story
FINAL
Littleton29
Clinton6
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow35
Chicopee Comprehensive6
 
FINAL
Masconomet21
Lowell24
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Gloucester0
Lynn English41
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech32
Chelsea8
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Mansfield31
Christian Brothers (N.Y.)26
Story
FINAL
Pentucket12
Marblehead14
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic7
Marlborough9
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Catholic Memorial0
Marshfield24
 
FINAL
Fairhaven16
Mashpee39
Story
FINAL
Melrose28
Belmont7
 
FINAL
Plymouth North13
Methuen27
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy6
Millis/Hopedale27
Story
FINAL
Minuteman28
Nashoba Valley Tech14
Story
FINAL
Quabbin20
Murdock28
Story
FINAL
Mahar0
Narragansett14
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn7
Nauset41
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc19
Grafton16
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
North Reading20
Story
FINAL
Northeast34
Bishop Fenwick14
Story
FINAL
Falmouth19
Norton20
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams20
Norwell21
 
FINAL
Oakmont30
St. Bernard's12
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard8
Old Rochester15
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames18
Medfield0
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder28
Quaboag22
 
FINAL
Salem13
Peabody14
Story
FINAL
Hull16
Pembroke33
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional14
Frontier0
 
FINAL
Upper Cape6
Pope John Paul II46
Story
FINAL
Putnam20
Springfield Central13
 
FINAL
Revere21
Medford0
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian20
Fitchburg6
Story
FINAL
Salem (N.H.)32
Manchester Central (N.H.)24
 
FINAL
Whittier16
Stoneham17
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua21
Southbridge14
Story
FINAL
Turners Falls14
Palmer8
 
FINAL
Newton North20
Waltham26
Story
FINAL
West Boylston32
Lunenburg14
Story
FINAL
Northampton14
West Springfield28
 
FINAL
Westwood20
Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Wilmington28
Arlington14
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North20
Plymouth South41
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet19
Keefe Tech44
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster50
Algonquin15
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk38
Greater New Bedford17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham23
West Bridgewater37
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater23
Bridgewater-Raynham29
 
FINAL
Carver31
Middleborough25
 
FINAL
Randolph46
Middleborough17
 
FINAL
Quabbin15
Quaboag50
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)15
Burncoat50
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)20
Doherty41
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian18
Main South38
 
FINAL
Monty Tech27
Worcester North26
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North25
Plymouth South32
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster38
Algonquin23
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk31
Greater New Bedford24
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham34
Coyle & Cassidy23
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham47
East Bridgewater15
 
FINAL
Carver32
Middleborough23
 
FINAL
Randolph50
Middleborough15
 
FINAL
Quabbin15
Quaboag50
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian15
Main South50
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham47
West Bridgewater16
 
FINAL
Monty Tech50
Worcester North15
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton1
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Needham2
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
Newton North2
 
FINAL
Natick1
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Wellesley2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Triton0
Newburyport8
Story
FINAL
North Andover2
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
Pentucket4
Amesbury1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Westford0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton5
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough3
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
King Philip1
Franklin7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet8
Case2
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Bourne4
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Seekonk3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Northbridge6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Medfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
Algonquin6
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Wakefield1
 
FINAL
Harwich1
Barnstable5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Everett0
Danvers8
 
FINAL
Auburn0
Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
New Bedford0
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Leominster1
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Burlington1
Lexington9
 
FINAL
Littleton4
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Ashland1
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Nipmuc3
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
Reading4
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech0
St. Bernard's7
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Pioneer Valley Regional 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech177
Bay Path180
Story
FINAL
Assabet195
Shawsheen158
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech169
Keefe Tech201
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle101
Bedford49
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan248
Somerset Berkley274
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin213
North Middlesex207
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin21
Nashoba33
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont38.5
Gardner15.5
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn8.5
Millbury1.5
Story
FINAL
Leicester9
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Tantasqua9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn231
Medfield213
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westport350
Coyle & Cassidy272
 
FINAL
Burncoat1
Douglas8
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's163
Monty Tech202
Story
FINAL
Marlborough220
St. John's (Shrewsbury)199
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian33
Sutton21
Story
FINAL
Doherty12.5
Sutton41.5
Story
FINAL
Duxbury246
Xaverian235
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood2
Milton3
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Needham2
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Natick0
Story
FINAL
Dedham1
Wellesley3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
North Reading1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Wayland1
Waltham2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Westford5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville1
Medford4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip1
Franklin0
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Oliver Ames1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
Bishop Connolly1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Billerica3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne2
Apponequet2
 
FINAL
Case4
Fairhaven4
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester1
Seekonk2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater4
Abington0
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Hull1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester2
Northbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Dover-Sherborn3
 
FINAL
Holliston3
Ashland3
 
FINAL
Medfield0
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Ashland1
Medway2
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Bellingham2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Abby Kelley Foster3
Story
FINAL
Trivium9
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science3
Hopedale3
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Cohasset1
Scituate1
 
FINAL
Dracut5
Malden2
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Littleton3
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Duxbury0
Marshfield1
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Martha's Vineyard5
Story
FINAL
Maynard1
North Middlesex1
 
FINAL
Millbury2
Holy Name2
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Pope John0
 
FINAL
Nauset0
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Avon2
O'Bryant8
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
Parker Charter4
Story
FINAL
Randolph1
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Holbrook4
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech5
 
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Lowell Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Doherty2
Wachusett4
Story
3:30 P.M.
Ware 
Putnam Science (Conn.) 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Needham3
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Newton North2
 
FINAL
Milton0
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Natick0
Walpole1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
Masconomet7
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Lynnfield1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Weston1
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Bedford4
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Westford6
Boston Latin1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford5
Somerville1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton3
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Franklin5
King Philip1
 
FINAL
North Attleborough1
Mansfield3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames9
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Stoughton3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony3
Blue Hills2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers4
Gloucester1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet1
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth8
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven6
Case1
Story
FINAL
Seekonk1
Old Rochester4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington0
East Bridgewater7
 
FINAL
Hull2
Rockland4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge2
Leicester4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham2
Westwood1
Story
FINAL
Norton1
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Holliston4
Millis2
 
FINAL
Medfield4
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Medway2
Ashland2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Trivium2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
Burlington2
Reading2
 
FINAL
Burncoat5
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
New Bedford0
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Falmouth3
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Groton-Dunstable4
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Hudson7
Story
FINAL
Ipswich4
Revere0
 
FINAL
Maynard0
Lunenburg2
 
FINAL
Milford3
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Minuteman4
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Monty Tech4
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
St. Peter-Marian13
Story
FINAL
Triton1
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Tyngsborough4
 
FINAL
Wachusett7
Doherty0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Greenfield 
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Mohawk Trail 
 
3:30 P.M.
Ware 
Easthampton 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover103
Haverhill77
 
FINAL
Central Catholic92
Methuen94
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough87
Belmont75
 
FINAL
Melrose75
Framingham90
 
FINAL
Stoneham36
Woburn47
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Salem0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon1
Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
St. Clement3
Cathedral0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Fellowship Christian3
Northeast1
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence3
Shawsheen2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Westford3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Mansfield2
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Stoughton3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport1
Blue Hills3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Andover3
 
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Tewksbury2
Story
5 P.M.
Billerica 
Methuen 
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
Melrose3
Reading1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Case3
Story
FINAL
Seekonk1
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Wareham3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield3
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Westwood3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
Agawam3
Mahar2
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham3
Turners Falls0
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland1
Belchertown3
 
FINAL
Westover1
Blue Hills3
Story
FINAL
Brookline3
Cambridge1
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Greenfield0
 
FINAL
Easthampton3
Franklin County Tech1
 
FINAL
Falmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug0
Frontier3
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Millis1
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow3
Pioneer Valley Christian0
 
FINAL
Arlington2
Medford3
Story
FINAL
Nauset1
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Sutton2
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Brockton0
North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
Lowell0
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Plymouth North3
 
FINAL
Everett0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Fontbonne0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Winchester2
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Avon2
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Hingham0
Weymouth3
 

Schedules and results