High school scoreboard

Monday, Sept. 12, 2011

< Sun., Sept. 11   |   Tue., Sept. 13 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:08 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag50
Auburn15
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton49
Hopkinton15
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn45
Medfield15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Taunton27
Brockton32
 
7 P.M.
Abby Kelley Foster 
Douglas 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag39
Auburn20
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton44
Hopkinton17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Taunton36
Brockton23
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield3
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Nauset1
Sandwich2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole8
Braintree0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Weston2
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Wayland5
 
FINAL
Westford2
Waltham0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
Canton6
Story
FINAL
Franklin4
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Sharon0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Andover5
 
FINAL
Central Catholic8
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
Methuen0
Chelmsford2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Algonquin0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Beverly1
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Danvers2
Story
FINAL
Gloucester1
Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Swampscott5
Revere0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Quaboag7
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Medway1
Ashland0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet5
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Dover-Sherborn5
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
Hingham4
 
FINAL
Westborough1
Hopedale6
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Murdock0
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
St. Bernard's0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Littleton5
Story
FINAL
Bourne0
Mashpee1
 
FINAL
Narragansett3
Mahar1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba9
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Northbridge7
Story
FINAL
Norwood4
Westwood4
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Westport0
 
FINAL
Douglas0
Oxford10
Story
FINAL
Quabbin2
Lunenburg0
 
FINAL
Rockport4
Lawrence1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian12
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Case0
 
FINAL
Worcester South0
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett7
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater5
Pembroke0
 
7 P.M.
Athol 
Greenfield 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick40.5
Brookline67.5
 
FINAL
Dedham28
Newton North80
Story
FINAL
Norwood51
Framingham47
 
FINAL
Wellesley65
Braintree43
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)192
St. Peter-Marian234
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path200
Blackstone Valley184
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech171
Monty Tech162
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen158
Worcester Tech191
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough108
Lincoln-Sudbury98
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle101
Bedford49
 
FINAL
Waltham74
Bedford49
 
FINAL
Newton South57
Wayland109
 
FINAL
Westford96
Wayland109
 
FINAL
Newton South57
Westford96
 
FINAL
Boston Latin41
Weston108
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark0
Berwick6
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville28.5
Cambridge43.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip169
Mansfield161
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell4
Billerica16
 
FINAL
Methuen11
Tewksbury9
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury185
Algonquin197
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg238
Wachusett201
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover46.5
Whitman-Hanson25.5
 
FINAL
Pembroke259
Duxbury236
 
FINAL
Scituate45
Middleborough27
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland13
Abington41
Story
FINAL
Mashpee20.5
East Bridgewater33.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Auburn9
Story
FINAL
Leicester6
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway255
Dover-Sherborn251
 
FINAL
Hopkinton236
Medfield228
 
FINAL
Holliston281
Medfield228
 
FINAL
Millis283
Medway255
 
FINAL
Millis283
Dover-Sherborn251
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Maynard16
Clinton38
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman161
Coyle & Cassidy163
 
FINAL
Triton130
Danvers160
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth248
Bishop Feehan257
Story
FINAL
Tahanto2
Douglas7
Story
FINAL
Leominster227
Oakmont235
Story
FINAL
Lexington44.5
Wakefield27.5
 
FINAL
West Boylston24.5
Narragansett29.5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex30
Groton-Dunstable24
Story
FINAL
Wilmington27.5
Reading44.5
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley8
Diman1
 
FINAL
Bromfield3.5
Sutton5.5
Story
FINAL
Taunton104
Durfee82
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Falmouth2
Story
FINAL
Nauset0
No. 1 Sandwich4
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 9 Newton North0
Braintree1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Brighton3
 
FINAL
Snowden0
Burke1
 
FINAL
East Boston3
Dorchester2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Marian1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick7
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
St. Mary's0
No. 14 Cardinal Spellman2
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
Lowell Catholic9
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet6
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech5
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Bay Path0
Parker Charter6
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Attleboro2
Story
FINAL
Stoughton1
Foxborough2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
West Bridgewater2
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield4
Lunenburg1
 
FINAL
Oakmont2
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto3
Fitchburg2
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Clinton3
Story
FINAL
Maynard6
Narragansett1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Swampscott2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Bancroft2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford4
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Old Rochester5
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Bourne2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
East Bridgewater6
 
FINAL
Mashpee7
Carver2
Story
FINAL
Mashpee0
Harwich0
 
FINAL
Norwell3
Cohasset1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
David Prouty6
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Shepherd Hill0
 
FINAL
Leicester5
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Millbury4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Bartlett2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Barnstable4
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial2
Boston International0
 
FINAL
Everett1
Danvers6
Story
FINAL
Randolph6
Avon0
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)1
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Case3
 
FINAL
Trivium5
Murdock0
 
FINAL
Littleton0
Tyngsborough2
Story
FINAL
Medway1
Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Worcester South5
Leominster2
Story
7 P.M.
Palmer 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
Plymouth North2
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
Plymouth South2
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham1
Weymouth4
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
Boston English 
Madison Park 
 
3:30 P.M.
Snowden 
Charlestown 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown0
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Matignon1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
St. Mary's2
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Marian2
 
FINAL
St. Clement4
Trinity Catholic2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Hopedale5
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Blue Hills3
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Wachusett10
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Bromfield2
Story
FINAL
Littleton8
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Oakmont4
Gardner0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley4
Clinton5
Story
FINAL
Narragansett1
Maynard1
Story
FINAL
Tahanto10
Murdock0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester2
Beverly4
 
FINAL
Revere0
Salem3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Fairhaven7
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester2
No. 18 Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Seekonk3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington1
Harwich0
 
FINAL
Carver5
Mashpee0
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater6
Hull0
Story
FINAL
Cohasset0
Norwell6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn6
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty7
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
Leicester5
Story
FINAL
Millbury8
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Tantasqua6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston1
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Millis1
Medway1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
Bishop Connolly1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Assabet9
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Bedford8
 
FINAL
No. 8 Belmont5
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Bay Path0
Burncoat5
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Chelsea9
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Dedham8
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Lynn English2
Everett3
 
FINAL
Northbridge0
Holy Name2
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Medford7
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Peabody4
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Doherty1
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Weston10
 
FINAL
Worcester North7
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
South Boston 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Melrose67
Andover81
 
FINAL
Westwood80
Norwood97
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole0
No. 14 Braintree3
 
FINAL
No. 15 Brookline3
Milton0
 
FINAL
Dedham3
Needham2
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 17 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Framingham0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy3
East Boston0
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
Boston International2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Masconomet3
Peabody0
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
North Andover3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
Monty Tech0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Keefe Tech0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Worcester Tech3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford3
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Westford3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 16 North Attleborough3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Worcester North3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook3
Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Bristol-Plymouth1
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington3
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Reading3
Burlington0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Rockland0
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Duxbury0
No. 13 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Hanover0
Silver Lake3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
No. 11 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Dighton-Rehoboth2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Millbury1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway3
Ashland1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar0
Amherst-Pelham3
 
FINAL
Arlington3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Case3
Somerset Berkley1
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
No. 20 New Bedford2
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Turners Falls0
East Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Frontier3
Agawam0
 
FINAL
Somerville0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Bellingham1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence3
Malden0
 
FINAL
Greenfield0
No. 9 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Everett1
Lowell3
 
FINAL
Marian3
Mt. Alvernia2
 
FINAL
No. 19 Newton South3
Cambridge2
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Norton3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Bridgewater-Raynham2
 
FINAL
Chicopee0
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Tantasqua3
 
FINAL
Taunton3
Durfee1
 
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Winchester1
 
FINAL
Weston0
Westwood3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
4 P.M.
Cape Cod Tech 
Plymouth North 
 
5 P.M.
Holyoke 
Renaissance 
 
4 P.M.
Lynn English 
Beverly 
 

Schedules and results