High school scoreboard

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

< Wed., Sept. 14   |   Fri., Sept. 16 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oxford39
Worcester South13
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury29
Methuen27
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Narragansett41
Bromfield22
Story
FINAL
Clinton28
Tahanto29
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley34
Murdock23
 
FINAL
Clinton31
Oakmont28
Story
FINAL
Tahanto32
Oakmont27
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland30
Holliston29
 
FINAL
Hopkinton19
Dover-Sherborn43
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat35
Advanced Math and Science21
Story
FINAL
Belmont28
Watertown29
 
FINAL
Lexington27
Burlington32
 
FINAL
Reading19
Melrose44
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster38
St. Peter-Marian17
 
FINAL
Worcester South34
St. Peter-Marian21
Story
FINAL
Arlington34
Wakefield25
 
FINAL
Winchester17
Stoneham46
 
FINAL
Woburn25
Wilmington34
 
7 P.M.
Main South 
Advanced Math and Science 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury37
Methuen20
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Narragansett21
Bromfield34
Story
FINAL
Clinton44
Oakmont19
Story
FINAL
Tahanto39
Oakmont20
Story
FINAL
Tahanto19
Clinton44
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough27
Lunenburg32
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton40
Dover-Sherborn20
 
FINAL
Ashland40
Holliston19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Main South38
Advanced Math and Science19
Story
FINAL
Belmont18
Watertown41
 
FINAL
Lexington15
Burlington50
 
FINAL
Reading30
Melrose29
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster40
St. Peter-Marian15
 
FINAL
Worcester South50
St. Peter-Marian15
Story
FINAL
Arlington38
Wakefield21
 
FINAL
Woburn31
Wilmington24
 
FINAL
Winchester24
Stoneham35
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Natick3
Story
FINAL
Framingham3
Needham6
Story
FINAL
Norwood2
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Wellesley0
Walpole5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
Ipswich0
 
FINAL
Pentucket0
North Andover2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Westport0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton4
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
King Philip3
North Attleborough0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver4
Mashpee2
Story
FINAL
Harwich3
East Bridgewater0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn2
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Quaboag8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wakefield0
Belmont5
 
FINAL
New Bedford1
Bishop Stang2
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Clinton1
 
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
Lexington7
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba7
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Sandwich2
Barnstable1
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Holy Name2
Wachusett5
Story
FINAL
Watertown4
Winchester1
Story
FINAL
Woburn2
Wilmington1
 
3:30 P.M.
Mohawk Trail 
Athol 
 
4 P.M.
Springfield Central 
Mahar 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth248
Falmouth247
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline64.5
Needham43.5
 
FINAL
Natick53.5
Milton54.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth18.5
Walpole89.5
Story
FINAL
Dedham31
Wellesley78
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex9
Rockport1
 
FINAL
Masconomet157
North Andover135
Story
FINAL
Newburyport152
North Reading129
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick103
Austin Prep188
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic57
Matignon140
 
FINAL
St. Mary's173
Cardinal Spellman158
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep225
Xaverian249
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech173
Keefe Tech205
 
FINAL
Assabet171
Nashoba Valley Tech169
 
FINAL
Bay Path189
Shawsheen158
 
FINAL
Minuteman186
Worcester Tech170
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Douglas7
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy267
Martha's Vineyard252
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Landmark4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon159
Franklin148
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Tri-County8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford6
Billerica14
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster203
Algonquin195
Story
FINAL
Milford218
Wachusett198
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable20
Hudson34
Story
FINAL
Marlborough25
Nashoba29
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont30
Lunenburg24
Story
FINAL
Clinton16.5
Tyngsborough37.5
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield44
Ayer Shirley10
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading50
Arlington22
 
FINAL
Reading39.5
Winchester32.5
 
FINAL
Winchester58.5
Arlington13.5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown34
Melrose38
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem27
Danvers45
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham270
Barnstable236
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover240
North Quincy272
 
FINAL
Hingham53.5
Quincy18.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell25
Abington29
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge9
Millbury0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty3
Shepherd Hill6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham272
Ashland249
 
FINAL
Hopkinton240
Norton250
Story
FINAL
Westwood220
Holliston236
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Stoneham22
Belmont60
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield0
Plymouth South0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Brookline5
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Milton2
Natick3
 
FINAL
Needham1
Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Norwood1
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Weymouth1
No. 9 Newton North0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton16
Snowden0
 
FINAL
Boston International3
East Boston6
Story
FINAL
Burke1
Madison Park2
 
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Charlestown1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading3
Ipswich2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
North Shore1
Greater Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Minuteman1
 
FINAL
Northeast1
Shawsheen0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Weston0
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Concord-Carlisle4
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Waltham1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Acton-Boxborough1
Wayland3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Hopedale1
Nipmuc5
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Worcester North3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Blue Hills5
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover7
Tewksbury1
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Dracut5
 
FINAL
Lowell3
Billerica3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin8
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Milford3
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson1
Groton-Dunstable7
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin2
Westborough1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont0
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Lexington2
Woburn2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington1
Melrose3
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Watertown11
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham7
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Scituate3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Advanced Math and Science6
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter0
North Brookfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Frontier2
Athol4
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Somerset Berkley1
Story
FINAL
Doherty2
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
Everett5
Winthrop0
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Old Colony0
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Marblehead2
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Masconomet5
Danvers1
Story
FINAL
Maimonides0
Pope John1
Story
FINAL
Taunton1
Durfee1
 
7 P.M.
Greenfield 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich0
Falmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree1
Brookline0
Story
FINAL
Dedham2
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Natick6
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Needham1
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Weymouth0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley2
Walpole1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton8
West Roxbury0
 
3:30 P.M.
Dorchester 
New Mission 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
Georgetown7
 
FINAL
North Reading2
No. 20 Ipswich1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Bay Path2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 5 Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Weston2
Bedford4
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Concord-Carlisle6
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Lincoln-Sudbury8
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Douglas2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen5
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Tewksbury4
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin9
Leominster0
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Milford1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson1
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
Quabbin2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington2
No. 8 Belmont2
 
FINAL
Woburn0
No. 10 Lexington1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Winchester1
Reading0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington1
Melrose2
 
FINAL
Wakefield6
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 16 Stoneham0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate2
Quincy0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cambridge Weston2
Gann Academy3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover2
No. 14 Masconomet0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley5
Norfolk Aggie1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Danvers1
No. 1 Central Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex6
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Medford3
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Peabody1
Chelmsford1
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter0
St. Bernard's7
Story
3:30 P.M.
Burke 
South Boston 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
New Bedford54
Bishop Feehan95
 
FINAL
Westwood83
Bishop Stang101
 
FINAL
Durfee85
Ursuline98
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia88
Fontbonne54
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International3
Dorchester0
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Matignon3
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Cathedral0
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
St. Clement3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Chelsea0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony1
Blue Hills3
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Upper Cape3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Belchertown3
Franklin County Tech1
 
FINAL
Fontbonne2
Canton3
Story
FINAL
Bellingham0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Leominster3
St. Bernard's2
 
FINAL
No. 9 Longmeadow3
East Longmeadow0
 
FINAL
Easthampton1
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
Malden3
Brighton0
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
North Middlesex3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline3
Lowell Catholic0
 
5 P.M.
Dean Tech 
Putnam 
 

Schedules and results