High school scoreboard

Friday, Sept. 16, 2011

< Thu., Sept. 15   |   Sat., Sept. 17 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Northampton28
Agawam14
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham20
Westfield40
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 20 Walpole30
Framingham20
Story
FINAL
Wellesley14
No. 7 Weymouth49
 
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Belchertown37
Mohawk Trail16
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech16
Greenfield20
 
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Tewksbury15
Lawrence22
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton14
Gardner22
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne24
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven12
Wareham20
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
South Hadley7
West Springfield10
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 6 Andover33
Gloucester16
Story
FINAL
Franklin7
Arlington Catholic20
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury14
Ashland21
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley22
Assabet30
Story
FINAL
Auburn14
Holliston13
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
Bartlett33
Story
FINAL
Bedford19
Belmont6
Story
FINAL
Beverly34
Lynn Classical13
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin30
Stoneham26
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Bridgewater-Raynham34
Durfee6
 
FINAL
Boston English0
Brighton36
Story
FINAL
Taunton7
No. 13 Brockton27
Story
FINAL
Arlington6
Burlington48
Story
FINAL
Burncoat21
Worcester Tech12
Story
FINAL
Quincy12
Canton26
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman30
Norwell8
Story
FINAL
Burke0
Charlestown22
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Chelmsford26
Acton-Boxborough0
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Chelsea41
Story
FINAL
Lexington14
No. 11 Concord-Carlisle40
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth17
Attleboro14
Story
FINAL
David Prouty26
Northbridge21
 
FINAL
Barnstable27
No. 9 Dennis-Yarmouth28
Story
FINAL
Northeast14
Dover-Sherborn27
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury35
Plymouth North21
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant0
East Boston26
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater50
Hanover20
 
FINAL
Springfield Central13
No. 1 Everett42
Story
FINAL
Foxborough35
Falmouth0
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence14
Cambridge0
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell34
Monty Tech14
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford7
Bishop Stang6
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Groton-Dunstable38
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Hopkinton32
 
FINAL
Leominster6
Hudson27
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech14
Hull26
Story
FINAL
Medfield7
King Philip42
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy12
Madison Park0
Story
FINAL
Lee44
Mahar7
 
FINAL
Oakmont7
Leicester33
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg20
Littleton35
Story
FINAL
Ware14
Ludlow16
 
FINAL
Lynn English21
Wakefield6
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex23
Saugus19
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Mansfield36
Needham30
Story
FINAL
Marblehead40
Ipswich8
Story
FINAL
Salem20
Masconomet41
Story
FINAL
Mashpee28
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Medford13
Newton South0
Story
FINAL
Winchester6
Melrose31
 
FINAL
Milford28
Medway0
Story
FINAL
Carver6
Millis/Hopedale27
Story
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive14
Minnechaug34
 
FINAL
Minuteman30
Matignon12
Story
FINAL
Narragansett46
Athol13
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg16
Nashoba34
 
FINAL
Nauset35
Wayland21
Story
FINAL
North Reading7
Newburyport28
Story
FINAL
Reading18
North Andover32
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
North Attleborough21
Story
FINAL
Worcester North12
North Middlesex27
 
FINAL
North Quincy7
Oliver Ames33
Story
FINAL
Danvers7
Peabody21
Story
FINAL
Pembroke41
Bellingham20
Story
FINAL
Holyoke14
Putnam28
 
FINAL
Maynard6
Quabbin28
Story
FINAL
Whittier22
Revere28
Story
FINAL
Millbury34
St. Bernard's49
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)26
Longmeadow21
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian27
Shepherd Hill20
Story
FINAL
Manchester Memorial (N.H.)34
Salem (N.H.)44
 
FINAL
Sandwich28
Diman6
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South19
Scituate22
Story
FINAL
Marlborough12
Shrewsbury14
Story
FINAL
Dorchester6
South Boston18
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley14
Southbridge38
 
FINAL
Stoughton34
Somerset Berkley7
Story
FINAL
Swampscott33
Winthrop14
Story
FINAL
Doherty14
Tantasqua29
Story
FINAL
Triton28
Haverhill27
Story
FINAL
Milford (N.H.)0
Tyngsborough21
Story
FINAL
Algonquin6
Wachusett34
 
FINAL
Bay Path14
West Boylston21
Story
FINAL
Westford31
No. 10 Marshfield27
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Weston20
Story
FINAL
Dedham7
Westwood21
 
FINAL
Rockland6
Whitman-Hanson18
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Billerica7
Woburn12
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Xaverian42
Waltham6
Story
7 P.M.
Trumbull (Conn.) 
No. 12 Catholic Memorial 
 
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas19
Nipmuc36
Story
FINAL
Douglas23
Sutton34
Story
FINAL
Sutton30
Nipmuc27
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Bridgewater35
Cardinal Spellman21
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech41
Greater Lawrence18
 
FINAL
Wachusett29
St. John's (Shrewsbury)28
Story
FINAL
Barnstable33
Silver Lake22
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas15
Nipmuc45
Story
FINAL
Sutton21
Douglas36
Story
FINAL
Sutton15
Nipmuc46
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Presentation of Mary30
Chelsea25
 
FINAL
Dartmouth15
Somerset Berkley46
 
FINAL
Barnstable30
Silver Lake27
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater20
Cardinal Spellman35
 
7 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech 
Greater Lawrence 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
Framingham1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech4
Blackstone Valley1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury7
Waltham2
Story
FINAL
Westford2
Weston5
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Douglas0
 
FINAL
Hopedale1
Nipmuc0
Story
 
EIL
4:25 P.M.
Berwick 
Bancroft 
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin2
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
King Philip0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Lowell3
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Chelmsford7
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
Wachusett5
North Middlesex1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester0
Beverly6
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Danvers3
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Marblehead0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury5
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Hanover1
 
FINAL
Hingham2
Pembroke0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Southfield5
Worcester Academy0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet3
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Case4
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge14
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Uxbridge5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sturgis0
Harwich11
 
FINAL
Hudson3
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Littleton4
Lunenburg2
 
FINAL
Maynard3
Assabet0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield0
Narragansett2
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
Notre Dame (Hingham)4
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
Malden1
 
FINAL
Quaboag1
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
Oakmont1
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Sutton7
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield130
Hamilton-Wenham190
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian84
Lowell Catholic128
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy0.5
Bancroft5.5
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Lexington Christian5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip165
Franklin155
 
FINAL
Mansfield148
Oliver Ames160
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner8
Narragansett46
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton26
West Boylston28
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington32
Burlington40
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell31
Carver23
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Southbridge2.5
Bartlett6.5
Story
FINAL
Leicester9
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Grafton1.5
Quaboag7.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood224
Ashland247
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester4
South Boston1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown1
No. 16 Rockport1
 
FINAL
Newburyport0
Pentucket3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic11
No. 20 Trinity Catholic2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Monty Tech11
 
FINAL
Parker Charter3
Keefe Tech1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech6
North Shore0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Landmark0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield0
No. 4 Canton4
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Franklin1
 
FINAL
King Philip0
North Attleborough2
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Sharon3
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Cambridge Weston4
Newman Prep5
 
FINAL
Waring1
Boston Trinity0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody3
Revere0
Story
FINAL
Salem7
Lynn Classical0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough2
Whitman-Hanson1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
St. Paul's0
 
FINAL
Rocky Hill1
Bancroft1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Fairhaven0
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Case1
 
FINAL
Apponequet0
Seekonk3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull2
Carver5
Story
FINAL
Rockland0
Cohasset4
 
FINAL
Harwich1
Norwell1
 
FINAL
Mashpee2
Abington1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Leicester6
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Oxford0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 12 Dover-Sherborn2
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Hopkinton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nauset1
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Beverly3
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 11 New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Burke3
Brighton4
 
FINAL
No. 15 Brockton1
Xaverian0
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
East Bridgewater4
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Lowell Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Saugus1
Matignon5
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Maynard1
 
FINAL
North Middlesex7
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
Ayer Shirley0
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech0
Sturgis2
 
FINAL
Littleton1
Tahanto2
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Plymouth South0
 
4 P.M.
Ware 
Pioneer Valley Christian 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park0
East Boston2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John5
St. Clement1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore1
No. 19 Shawsheen6
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Nipmuc1
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Sutton3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton1
Mansfield0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Franklin2
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
King Philip3
North Attleborough2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Oliver Ames1
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Sharon1
Foxborough0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark2
Brimmer & May5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North0
Burncoat3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills2
Old Colony0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Commonwealth1
Elizabeth Seton0
 
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Lexington Christian0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk1
Apponequet6
 
FINAL
Fairhaven4
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Case2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset2
Rockland2
Story
FINAL
Norwell3
Harwich0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Auburn5
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Leicester1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton1
Story
FINAL
Medway1
No. 4 Medfield1
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Millis1
 
FINAL
Norton2
Ashland1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Trivium1
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
North Brookfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Fontbonne1
 
FINAL
Medford0
Arlington Catholic4
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley4
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Masconomet2
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
New Bedford1
Bridgewater-Raynham4
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Dighton-Rehoboth4
New Bedford2
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Cardinal Spellman1
 
FINAL
Revere0
Everett2
 
FINAL
Georgetown1
Salem0
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Assabet1
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Holy Name1
Story
FINAL
West Boylston1
Littleton4
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia2
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL
Narragansett1
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg1
North Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Pembroke2
Notre Dame (Hingham)9
 
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Hingham1
 
FINAL
Malden0
Swampscott6
 
FINAL
Ursuline2
Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL
Worcester South5
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Turners Falls 
Mahar 
 
6 P.M.
Ware 
Gateway 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham96
Braintree85
 
FINAL
Natick93
Brookline85
 
FINAL
Weymouth74
Needham86
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen76
Andover101
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Falmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 14 Braintree3
Milton1
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 15 Brookline3
 
FINAL
Weymouth1
Dedham3
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Walpole0
No. 17 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Needham0
Wellesley3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Revere3
Beverly1
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline3
Mt. St. Joseph0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea3
North Shore2
 
FINAL
Fellowship Christian0
Shawsheen3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 18 Boston Latin3
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 7 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Hopedale3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton3
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
Foxborough3
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
No. 16 North Attleborough3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
Oliver Ames3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Old Colony1
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Norfolk Aggie1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 3 Andover3
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 8 Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
6 P.M.
Lawrence 
Chelmsford 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Westborough2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Milford3
 
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Wachusett1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Hudson2
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Nashoba3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington0
No. 4 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Winchester0
Reading3
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Stoneham3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Rockland0
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
No. 13 North Quincy3
Hanover0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke3
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Quincy3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Hingham0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft3
Lawrence Academy1
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis0
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 5 Case3
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
No. 11 Fairhaven3
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Apponequet0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Norton0
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Medway0
No. 2 Medfield3
 
FINAL
Millis0
Westwood3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham3
East Longmeadow1
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Medford0
 
FINAL
Bethany Christian3
Sturgis0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Millbury0
Story
FINAL
Brockton3
Cardinal Spellman0
 
FINAL
Burncoat3
Advanced Math and Science0
Story
FINAL
Doherty3
University Park1
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Durfee3
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Everett3
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Greater Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive2
Holyoke3
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Longmeadow3
Minnechaug0
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Marian3
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech2
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
No. 20 New Bedford3
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Newton South3
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Somerville3
Mt. Alvernia2
 
FINAL
Commerce0
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Wahconah3
Belchertown1
 
FINAL
Wareham3
Westport0
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Trinity Catholic1
 
FINAL
Weston0
Westford3
 

Schedules and results