High school scoreboard

Saturday, Sept. 17, 2011

< Fri., Sept. 16   |   Sun., Sept. 18 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline7
Braintree27
 
FINAL
Milton0
Newton North21
Story
FINAL
Natick14
Norwood27
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Pope John Paul II38
Pope John62
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth21
Apponequet7
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
Chicopee41
Cathedral (Springfield)7
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pathfinder14
McCann Tech31
 
FINAL
Palmer13
Easthampton12
 
FINAL
Dean Tech0
Pioneer Valley Regional48
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abington51
Archbishop Williams32
 
FINAL
Blue Hills38
Case14
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley6
Cathedral38
Story
FINAL
No. 17 St. John's Prep6
Central Catholic7
Story
FINAL
No. 3 BC High35
DePaul Catholic (N.J.)49
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
No. 8 Dracut31
Story
FINAL
Grafton44
Uxbridge13
Story
FINAL
Pentucket7
Hamilton-Wenham30
Story
FINAL
Cohasset10
Hingham14
 
FINAL
Holy Name43
Westborough21
 
FINAL
Marian14
Keefe Tech28
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Lincoln-Sudbury16
Malden Catholic0
Story
FINAL
North Shore12
Lynn Tech30
Story
FINAL
Amesbury13
Lynnfield14
Story
FINAL
Methuen26
Malden20
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy8
Middleborough20
Story
FINAL
Nantucket35
Bristol-Plymouth14
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech7
Franklin County Tech6
 
FINAL
Lowell41
Nashua South (N.H.)44
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake20
No. 18 New Bedford41
Story
FINAL
Norton28
Austin Prep18
Story
FINAL
Old Colony6
St. Clement35
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's44
Martha's Vineyard22
Story
FINAL
Randolph7
Sharon21
Story
FINAL
Southeastern16
West Bridgewater6
Story
FINAL
Holbrook/Avon18
Tri-County20
 
FINAL
Commerce16
Turners Falls20
 
FINAL
Shawsheen14
Watertown25
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton15
Durfee45
 
FINAL
Brockton26
New Bedford30
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne30
Seekonk27
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Convent of the Sacred Heart37
Newton Country Day22
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Concord Academy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree1
Brooks7
Story
FINAL
Deerfield1
Berkshire1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Pomfret0
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Middlesex5
 
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Phillips Exeter1
Story
FINAL
Convent of the Sacred Heart0
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Needham8
Martha's Vineyard3
 
FINAL
Scituate3
Norwell2
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster207
Fitchburg247
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston15.5
Ayer Shirley3.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech40
Ayer Shirley14
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's214
Fitchburg247
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham3
Natick1
 
FINAL
Milton2
Braintree1
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic2
BC High3
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
St. John's Prep7
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard5
Bishop Stang4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
Berwick0
Governor's Academy0
 
FINAL
Convent of the Sacred Heart0
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Kent2
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Milton Academy3
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Loomis Chaffee0
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy0
Suffield6
Story
FINAL
Bridgton Academy0
Thayer2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Millbury0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 13 Acton-Boxborough0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Falmouth0
Bishop Feehan8
 
FINAL
No. 3 Concord-Carlisle4
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Brockton0
Dartmouth2
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Dedham7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Northeast0
No. 7 Medford3
 
FINAL
Quabbin1
Milford2
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Newton North1
Newton South1
Story
FINAL
No. 17 North Andover1
Andover1
 
FINAL
North Reading5
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Pentucket3
Story
FINAL
Ware1
Quaboag4
Story
FINAL
Quincy3
Plymouth North1
 
FINAL
Reading1
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Maynard0
Weston1
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Woburn3
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Worcester North6
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
Natick1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Sutton3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 1 Central Catholic5
Story
FINAL
Methuen1
Chelmsford2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead4
Winthrop2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks0
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)1
New Hampton8
Story
FINAL
Rivers2
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson2
Miss Porter's1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Worcester Academy1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver5
Hull2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty2
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Millbury4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 5 Acton-Boxborough2
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Winchester0
Andover4
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
No. 6 Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Coventry (R.I.)1
No. 7 Bishop Feehan10
 
FINAL
Needham1
Bridgewater-Raynham4
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Lexington2
Concord-Carlisle5
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth5
Brockton1
Story
FINAL
Deerfield2
Milton1
 
FINAL
Pittsfield1
No. 15 Franklin2
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Hudson3
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg6
Leominster1
 
FINAL
Milford3
Quabbin3
Story
FINAL
Newburyport1
Tewksbury0
 
FINAL
North Andover2
No. 3 Westford0
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
North Quincy5
Story
FINAL
Ware1
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
Gardner1
St. Bernard's4
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Wakefield5
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Wellesley2
 
FINAL
No. 9 Whitman-Hanson0
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
Triton1
Wilmington3
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford82
Reading88
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Cristo Rey0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Sutton3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Hotchkiss3
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Hotchkiss2
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Taft1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Taft0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 16 North Attleborough3
No. 14 Braintree1
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick5
Deerfield13
 
FINAL
Choate4
Deerfield6
 

Schedules and results