High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

< Mon., Sept. 19   |   Wed., Sept. 21 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield16
Plymouth North45
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree18
Dedham43
 
FINAL
Natick20
Milton40
 
FINAL
Braintree43
Needham20
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Needham15
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Milton50
 
FINAL
Newton North19
Natick38
 
FINAL
Norwood15
Brookline50
 
FINAL
Walpole23
Brookline38
 
FINAL
Norwood50
Walpole15
 
FINAL
Framingham35
Wellesley22
 
FINAL
Wellesley27
Weymouth30
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic27
Lowell Catholic31
 
FINAL
Austin Prep25
Bishop Fenwick31
 
FINAL
Matignon43
Austin Prep18
 
FINAL
Matignon41
Bishop Fenwick18
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams36
Cardinal Spellman20
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian25
Catholic Memorial33
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)15
St. Peter-Marian50
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South25
Keefe Tech30
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley37
Whittier18
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale16
Sutton46
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton50
Sharon15
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth22
Sacred Heart35
 
FINAL
Diman18
Bristol-Plymouth43
 
FINAL
Diman18
Sacred Heart44
 
FINAL
Southeastern22
Tri-County33
 
FINAL
Southeastern32
West Bridgewater17
 
FINAL
Tri-County43
West Bridgewater17
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin31
Milford26
Story
FINAL
Leominster50
North Middlesex15
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg47
Wachusett16
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable18
Marlborough41
Story
FINAL
Westborough39
Nashoba21
Story
FINAL
Quabbin15
Hudson50
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly26
Danvers30
 
FINAL
Lynn English24
Winthrop33
 
FINAL
Marblehead21
Gloucester39
 
FINAL
Gloucester39
Peabody21
 
FINAL
Marblehead34
Peabody23
 
FINAL
Revere21
Lynn English43
 
FINAL
Revere17
Winthrop42
 
FINAL
Beverly43
Swampscott18
 
FINAL
Swampscott20
Danvers41
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough24
Duxbury31
 
FINAL
Pembroke15
Duxbury50
 
FINAL
Middleborough48
Pembroke15
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth40
Seekonk20
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington24
Carver32
 
FINAL
Rockland48
East Bridgewater15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary's48
Archbishop Williams16
 
FINAL
Melrose45
Arlington18
 
FINAL
Barnstable24
Sandwich31
 
FINAL
Belmont22
Stoneham39
 
FINAL
Burlington27
Woburn28
 
FINAL
St. Mary's50
Cardinal Spellman15
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley29
Dartmouth26
 
Dighton-Rehoboth37
 
 
FINAL
Lexington21
Wilmington30
 
FINAL
Taunton22
Nauset36
 
FINAL
Taunton16
Plymouth South45
 
FINAL
Wakefield21
Reading36
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth42
Dennis-Yarmouth18
 
FINAL
Marshfield22
Plymouth North37
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree18
Dedham43
 
FINAL
Natick16
Milton46
 
FINAL
Natick22
Newton North35
 
FINAL
Braintree46
Needham15
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Needham15
 
FINAL
Newton North18
Milton39
 
FINAL
Norwood20
Brookline43
 
FINAL
Walpole18
Brookline43
 
FINAL
Walpole26
Norwood35
 
FINAL
Wellesley15
Framingham50
 
FINAL
Weymouth15
Framingham50
 
FINAL
Wellesley37
Weymouth20
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic15
Lowell Catholic48
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic27
Marian29
 
FINAL
Austin Prep39
Bishop Fenwick22
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)25
St. Peter-Marian32
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley39
Whittier20
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale38
Sutton20
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton25
Sharon34
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman44
Sacred Heart19
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin23
Milford38
Story
FINAL
Leominster36
North Middlesex19
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg50
Wachusett15
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough50
Groton-Dunstable15
Story
FINAL
Westborough35
Nashoba23
Story
FINAL
Quabbin20
Hudson38
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly23
Danvers36
 
FINAL
Beverly17
Swampscott43
 
FINAL
Swampscott32
Danvers24
 
FINAL
Gloucester48
Marblehead16
 
FINAL
Gloucester50
Peabody15
 
FINAL
Peabody21
Marblehead34
 
FINAL
Revere35
Winthrop24
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough31
Duxbury26
 
FINAL
Hingham28
North Quincy31
 
FINAL
Hingham15
Scituate49
 
FINAL
North Quincy26
Scituate31
 
FINAL
Pembroke19
Duxbury41
 
FINAL
Pembroke19
Middleborough44
 
FINAL
Silver Lake26
Hanover30
 
FINAL
Hanover50
Whitman-Hanson15
 
FINAL
Silver Lake50
Whitman-Hanson15
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth30
Apponequet25
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth28
Seekonk27
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington35
Carver20
 
FINAL
Rockland43
East Bridgewater20
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Diman15
Bristol-Plymouth50
 
FINAL
Lexington20
Wilmington41
 
FINAL
Melrose15
Arlington50
 
FINAL
Taunton30
Plymouth South26
 
FINAL
Wakefield29
Reading28
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth46
Sacred Heart17
 
FINAL
Barnstable37
Sandwich21
 
FINAL
Taunton27
Nauset30
 
FINAL
Tri-County15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater17
Tri-County46
 
FINAL
Burlington32
Woburn22
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich5
Plymouth South0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Norwood5
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Walpole5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown2
Ipswich2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Holy Name1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
West Bridgewater1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover6
Lawrence0
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Lowell6
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
Danvers6
 
FINAL
Marblehead6
Gloucester2
 
FINAL
Peabody2
Beverly2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset5
Norwell0
 
FINAL
Hull0
East Bridgewater6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Grafton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Mohawk Trail1
Quaboag3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Ursuline1
 
7 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Athol 
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Southwick-Tolland 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North256
Sandwich223
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline74.5
Braintree33.5
 
FINAL
Natick63.5
Milton44.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth26.5
Newton North81.5
 
FINAL
Norwood79
Dedham29
 
FINAL
Walpole39.5
Wellesley68.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham174
North Andover152
 
FINAL
Masconomet180
Rockport110
 
FINAL
Amesbury120
North Reading151
 
FINAL
Ipswich117
Pentucket172
 
FINAL
Lynnfield104
Triton136
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep123
Arlington Catholic165
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian237
Malden Catholic240
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian223
St. Bernard's205
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley174
Assabet168
Story
FINAL
Minuteman175
Nashoba Valley Tech169
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle107
Westford80
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle107
Weston85
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury19
Westford35
 
FINAL
Weston85
Westford80
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Hopedale9
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley294
Bishop Stang264
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge32
Medford40
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton194
Mansfield169
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames167
Sharon158
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill3
Billerica17
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin210
Fitchburg260
Story
FINAL
Milford208
Leominster215
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury192
North Middlesex212
Story
FINAL
Wachusett195
Fitchburg260
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough22
Marlborough32
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable22
Nashoba32
Story
FINAL
Hudson23
Quabbin31
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg11.5
Narragansett42.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield1
Littleton0
 
FINAL
Maynard41.5
Ayer Shirley12.5
 
FINAL
Tahanto14.5
West Boylston39.5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading37.5
Belmont34.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers45.5
Gloucester26.5
 
FINAL
Peabody30
Marblehead42
 
FINAL
Beverly35
Salem37
 
FINAL
Swampscott41
Revere31
 
FINAL
Saugus32.5
Winthrop39.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham255
Duxbury240
 
FINAL
Silver Lake36.5
Scituate35.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver31
Rockland23
 
FINAL
Norwell23.5
East Bridgewater30.5
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn247
Ashland263
 
FINAL
Ashland263
Hopkinton245
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn247
Hopkinton245
 
FINAL
Westwood254
Norton250
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech19
Abington35
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman190
Brockton135
 
FINAL
Durfee296
Dartmouth267
 
FINAL
Nauset32
Mansfield40
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep214
St. Mary's149
 
FINAL
Burncoat0.5
Tantasqua8.5
Story
FINAL
Arlington30
Watertown42
 
FINAL
Winchester46.5
Wakefield25.5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield2
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Sandwich5
Plymouth South1
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Brookline1
Walpole1
 
FINAL
Framingham4
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Needham3
Natick1
 
FINAL
Milton1
No. 9 Newton North2
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Weymouth2
Wellesley0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH0
Boston International8
 
FINAL
Boston English5
Burke6
 
FINAL
Charlestown4
South Boston1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Bedford1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Acton-Boxborough2
No. 3 Concord-Carlisle4
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
FINAL
Newton South2
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
Weston0
Westford1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville5
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Worcester South2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly5
Blue Hills2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic2
Andover2
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Lowell7
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
North Middlesex4
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough0
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Nashoba1
 
FINAL
Marlborough3
Quabbin0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading1
No. 6 Lexington1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Winchester2
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Arlington2
Woburn3
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Melrose5
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Wilmington2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody7
Beverly2
Story
FINAL
Gloucester0
Salem2
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
Lynn English1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable2
Taunton1
 
FINAL
Dartmouth4
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate0
Duxbury4
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Quincy0
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
No. 18 Silver Lake5
Hanover1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver2
Rockland2
 
FINAL
Hull2
Mashpee2
 
FINAL
Norwell4
Abington0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Grafton0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
No. 12 Dover-Sherborn3
 
FINAL
Holliston3
Medfield2
Story
FINAL
Bellingham0
Hopkinton4
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Ashland1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield4
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Durfee2
 
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford0
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Worcester North4
Story
4 P.M.
St. Mary (Westfield) 
Ware 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Falmouth2
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Sandwich2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Braintree2
 
FINAL
Dedham6
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Needham2
Story
FINAL
Newton North4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Weymouth3
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
New Mission 
Charlestown 
 
3:30 P.M.
O'Bryant 
CASH 
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
North Shore1
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
No. 19 Shawsheen7
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
No. 5 Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury6
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Newton South1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Westford0
Weston3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Sutton0
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring4
Chapel Hill2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover4
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury2
Lowell0
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Milford0
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Marlborough0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner0
Tyngsborough8
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Clinton1
West Boylston3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington1
Woburn1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lexington3
Reading1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Belmont0
No. 2 Winchester1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose3
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
Wilmington4
Watertown0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 11 Danvers4
Marblehead2
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Peabody0
Swampscott0
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Dartmouth2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 12 Duxbury3
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Hingham4
Pembroke1
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
North Quincy4
 
FINAL
No. 9 Whitman-Hanson9
Quincy2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Case1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Wareham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington0
Norwell0
 
FINAL
Harwich0
East Bridgewater9
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Hull0
 
FINAL
Rockland2
Carver2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag5
Southbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland2
Millis1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton4
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield1
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Medway3
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Westwood2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield6
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet6
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Bay Path6
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 7 Bishop Feehan7
Story
FINAL
South Boston0
Brighton6
 
FINAL
Marian6
Mt. Alvernia1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Fontbonne2
Story
FINAL
Randolph4
Mt. St. Joseph3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Pioneer Valley Regional 
 
3:30 P.M.
Smith Academy 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth79
Framingham88
 
FINAL
Dedham73
Needham103
 
FINAL
Newton North97
Wellesley87
 
FINAL
Natick79
Norwood106
Story
FINAL
Walpole99
Brookline79
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang103
Notre Dame (Hingham)81
 
FINAL
New Bedford71
Durfee112
 
FINAL
Westwood118
Milford69
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading67
Andover103
Story
FINAL
Melrose70
Chelmsford88
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia91
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)84
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham3
Norwood1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke3
Snowden0
 
FINAL
Dorchester0
O'Bryant3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover3
Peabody0
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Archbishop Williams1
 
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Marian3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Fontbonne1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence3
Fellowship Christian0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Bishop Connolly2
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Westport0
Story
FINAL
Diman0
Tri-County3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Marlborough3
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Leominster0
Ayer Shirley3
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Hudson3
Clinton0
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Billerica3
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Chicopee3
Holyoke1
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Frontier3
Mahar0
 
FINAL
Milford2
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Amherst-Pelham2
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Revere3
 
FINAL
Boston International1
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Shawsheen3
 
FINAL
Westfield3
Chicopee Comprehensive1
 
4 P.M.
Beverly 
Lynn Classical 
 

Schedules and results