High school scoreboard

Thursday, Sept. 22, 2011

< Wed., Sept. 21   |   Fri., Sept. 23 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech47
Parker Charter16
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence44
Chelsea17
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell30
Chelsea27
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner30
Bromfield29
 
FINAL
Bromfield25
Tahanto32
Story
FINAL
Narragansett36
Clinton24
Story
FINAL
Gardner30
Tahanto29
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster38
Worcester South42
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech30
Ashland25
 
FINAL
Doherty18
Holy Name43
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter32
Nashoba Valley Tech18
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth36
New Bedford19
 
FINAL
North Central Charter50
Parker Charter15
Story
3:30 P.M.
Hudson 
Advanced Math and Science 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield20
Tahanto43
 
FINAL
Gardner27
Bromfield30
 
FINAL
Gardner20
Tahanto43
 
FINAL
Narragansett16
Clinton37
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth19
New Bedford36
 
FINAL
Doherty20
Holy Name30
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster32
Worcester South23
Story
7 P.M.
Hudson 
Advanced Math and Science 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Dedham3
Natick4
Story
FINAL
Walpole6
Milton0
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Wellesley4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Manchester Essex5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Lincoln-Sudbury7
 
FINAL
Westford2
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Westport0
Bishop Stang3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Bishop Fenwick6
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover7
Dracut0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Central Catholic2
 
FINAL
Lowell2
Methuen1
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Tyngsborough0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton3
Murdock0
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown3
Stoneham1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly8
Revere1
 
FINAL
Danvers2
Peabody1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Quaboag7
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Franklin County Tech1
Assabet8
Story
FINAL
Malden0
Swampscott6
Story
4 P.M.
Athol 
Westfield 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield270
Falmouth249
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole40.5
Brookline67.5
 
FINAL
Milton63
Newton North45
Story
FINAL
Needham48
Natick60
 
FINAL
Braintree45
Norwood63
Story
FINAL
Weymouth11.5
Wellesley96.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield125
Newburyport123
 
FINAL
Amesbury132
Masconomet189
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex138
North Andover166
 
FINAL
Rockport86
Pentucket170
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic195
Cardinal Spellman150
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough90
Waltham64
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough90
Weston95
 
FINAL
Waltham64
Weston95
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy248
Somerset Berkley250
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden35.5
Cambridge36.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip163
Canton157
 
FINAL
Attleboro173
Foxborough172
 
FINAL
Sharon162
Mansfield167
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica18
Tewksbury2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury182
Milford200
Story
FINAL
Wachusett192
Algonquin195
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson21
Marlborough33
Story
FINAL
Nashoba31.5
Westborough22.5
Story
FINAL
Quabbin31.5
Groton-Dunstable22.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont30.5
Clinton23.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard21
Bromfield33
 
FINAL
Littleton36
Tahanto18
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
West Boylston52
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn37
Reading35
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield37.5
Melrose34.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem41
Gloucester31
 
FINAL
Swampscott37.5
Lynn Classical34.5
Story
FINAL
Revere27.5
Winthrop44.5
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham269
Taunton265
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson250
Duxbury232
Story
FINAL
Scituate29
Hanover43
 
FINAL
North Quincy21
Pembroke51
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case18.5
Dighton-Rehoboth35.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset41
East Bridgewater13
 
FINAL
Norwell19
Mashpee35
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett199
Northbridge168
 
FINAL
Tantasqua159
Northbridge168
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham274
Millis298
 
FINAL
Ashland249
Holliston243
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet173
Bay Path179
 
FINAL
Stoneham99
Austin Prep168
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech180
Burncoat166
Story
FINAL
David Prouty4.5
Nipmuc4.5
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Douglas9
Story
FINAL
Grafton220
Holy Name201
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)240
Xaverian249
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic245
St. John's Prep225
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)152
Bishop Fenwick146
 
FINAL
Watertown19.5
Winchester52.5
 
FINAL
Wilmington27.5
Winchester44.5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Falmouth3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Nauset4
 
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Marshfield1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Milton0
Walpole4
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Norwood1
Story
 
Big Three
7 P.M.
Durfee 
No. 15 Brockton 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International7
Latin Academy2
 
FINAL
Brighton8
Boston English0
 
FINAL
South Boston0
East Boston5
 
FINAL
O'Bryant5
CASH3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket3
Georgetown3
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
St. Bernard's3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury5
No. 13 Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Waltham6
 
FINAL
Weston3
Wayland4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Sutton12
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Somerville4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Sacred Heart2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica2
Andover3
 
FINAL
Chelmsford5
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Dracut1
Lowell3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Milford3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable8
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Nashoba1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Oakmont0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly2
Gloucester2
Story
FINAL
Salem0
Danvers1
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical6
Saugus1
 
FINAL
Peabody4
Marblehead1
Story
FINAL
Lynn English2
Revere3
 
FINAL
Winthrop2
Swampscott6
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury4
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Quincy1
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Middleborough1
Scituate3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
No. 18 Silver Lake6
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset2
Harwich0
Story
FINAL
Mashpee1
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Norwell2
East Bridgewater1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Bartlett2
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Shepherd Hill4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 12 Dover-Sherborn3
Hopkinton0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster6
North Central Charter1
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
North Brookfield5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Charlestown3
Randolph2
 
FINAL
Doherty2
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Taunton0
 
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford2
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
New Testament2
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech2
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Old Rochester7
 
FINAL
Pope John0
No. 16 Rockport5
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Sandwich3
Barnstable0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
South Lancaster8
 
FINAL
Holy Name0
Worcester South2
 
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Easthampton 
 
3:30 P.M.
Hopkins 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth5
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Marshfield1
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth South4
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham1
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Needham1
Weymouth4
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton3
Durfee0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton4
Snowden0
 
3:30 P.M.
Charlestown 
Madison Park 
 
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
New Mission 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian9
St. Clement0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's4
Matignon2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Blackstone Valley5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Greater Lowell6
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 5 Acton-Boxborough0
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Story
FINAL
Waltham4
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
Weston2
Wayland0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 7 Bishop Feehan3
Somerset Berkley0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Waring6
 
FINAL
Woodward3
Chapel Hill3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Burncoat0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover1
No. 1 Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Dracut3
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Tewksbury3
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin4
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough2
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
No. 13 Peabody7
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Winthrop1
 
7 P.M.
No. 11 Danvers 
Salem 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
No. 12 Duxbury4
Story
FINAL
Hingham3
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Scituate5
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 9 Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tilton8
Winchendon0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich1
Cohasset2
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
Norwell0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester1
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Millbury5
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Dover-Sherborn3
Story
FINAL
Bellingham2
Medway4
 
FINAL
Norton2
Holliston1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science5
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Worcester North0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth5
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Ipswich7
Innovation Academy0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
Barnstable1
Story
7 P.M.
Granby 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
New Bedford75
Apponequet106
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang71
Bishop Feehan99
 
FINAL
Milford81
Seekonk102
 
FINAL
Westwood102
Notre Dame (Hingham)84
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham88
Acton-Boxborough96
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia85
Ursuline95
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy3
O'Bryant2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover0
Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Peabody1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic3
Cathedral1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast3
North Shore0
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Presentation of Mary0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Diman0
 
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Tri-County3
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Fitchburg3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Nashoba2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Millis0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster0
Bethany Christian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
No. 2 Medfield0
Story
FINAL
Cambridge3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Durfee3
 
FINAL
Turners Falls0
No. 6 Frontier3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Greater Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Advanced Math and Science0
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham1
No. 9 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Agawam1
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Westfield3
Chicopee0
 
5:30 P.M.
Sturgis 
Cape Cod Tech 
 

Schedules and results