High school scoreboard

Saturday, Sept. 24, 2011

< Fri., Sept. 23   |   Sun., Sept. 25 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham34
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Framingham21
Newton North23
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)31
Dexter44
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)6
Holderness28
Story
FINAL
New Hampton20
Vermont Academy12
 
FINAL
Pingree20
Portsmouth Abbey10
Story
FINAL
Proctor55
Kents Hill13
 
FINAL
Tilton31
Hyde (Maine)8
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy34
Thayer6
Story
FINAL
St. George's18
Groton28
Story
FINAL
Middlesex21
St. Mark's20
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy29
Lawrence Academy28
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin34
Brooks0
Story
FINAL
Rivers14
St. Paul's21
Story
FINAL
Nobles0
St. Sebastian's34
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster20
Milford21
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield21
Northfield Mt. Hermon14
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee33
Phillips Andover13
Story
FINAL
Suffield10
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Canterbury7
Wilbraham & Monson14
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton20
Westminster6
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy40
Phillips Exeter27
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk6
Apponequet21
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale27
Norton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford21
Arlington Catholic39
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Bay Path26
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
Blackstone Valley41
Story
FINAL
North Shore0
Blue Hills40
Story
FINAL
Newton South6
Boston Latin26
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Marshfield15
No. 17 Bridgewater-Raynham28
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Case34
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Catholic Memorial28
St. John's (Shrewsbury)20
Story
FINAL
Oxford7
David Prouty28
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Dennis-Yarmouth42
Hingham12
Story
FINAL
Dorchester14
Matignon8
Story
FINAL
No. 15 New Bedford19
No. 2 Duxbury42
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's7
Holy Name34
Story
FINAL
Hull32
Nantucket20
Story
FINAL
King Philip34
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow27
South Hadley13
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell14
Lynn Tech33
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick8
Lynnfield35
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
Malden21
Story
FINAL
Bartlett19
Nipmuc51
Story
FINAL
Pope John14
Northeast26
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Old Colony26
 
FINAL
Palmer28
Athol20
Story
FINAL
Pinkerton (N.H.)49
Salem (N.H.)19
 
FINAL
Plymouth North29
Silver Lake7
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth6
Rockland17
Story
FINAL
St. Clement35
Mystic Valley12
Story
FINAL
East Boston12
St. Mary's40
Story
FINAL
Southbridge17
Worcester North14
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Andover28
Tewksbury38
Story
FINAL
Middleborough7
Wareham14
Story
FINAL
Georgetown13
Whittier28
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Brockton0
No. 3 Xaverian31
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet16
Blackstone Valley42
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill18
Brooks44
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
Rivers50
 
FINAL
BB&N16
Lawrence Academy46
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy18
St. Sebastian's42
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy21
Thayer37
 
FINAL
Middlesex23
Governor's Academy32
 
FINAL
Middlesex18
St. Sebastian's39
 
FINAL
Middlesex19
Thayer36
 
FINAL
Rivers24
Brooks32
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin26
BB&N33
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
St. Mark's20
Belmont Hill38
 
FINAL
St. Mark's17
Brooks45
 
FINAL
St. Mark's15
Rivers48
 
FINAL
St. Paul's20
BB&N39
 
FINAL
St. Paul's15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
St. Paul's21
Roxbury Latin34
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's31
Thayer26
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon17
Williston Northampton41
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford19
David Prouty36
Story
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
 
 
 
10 A.M.
Hudson 
Tahanto 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall45
Newton Country Day18
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's39
Brooks19
 
FINAL
BB&N24
Lawrence Academy33
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy41
Middlesex20
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
Thayer37
 
FINAL
Rivers28
Brooks29
 
FINAL
St. Paul's21
BB&N35
 
FINAL
St. Paul's18
Lawrence Academy40
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy33
Thayer23
 
7 P.M.
Rivers 
St. Mark's 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon25
Williston Northampton30
 
FINAL
Winsor29
St. Paul's28
 
FINAL
Winsor19
BB&N44
 
FINAL
Winsor15
Lawrence Academy50
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford17
David Prouty38
Story
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
Hudson 
Tahanto 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet6
Blackstone Valley0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Nipmuc5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall3
Newton Country Day1
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex3
St. Mark's2
 
FINAL
Rivers3
St. Paul's1
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Thayer4
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard1
Tahanto1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading1
Belmont3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Brooks5
Story
FINAL
Canterbury2
Westover0
 
FINAL
Tilton0
Holderness1
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Hotchkiss4
 
FINAL
Proctor0
New Hampton2
 
FINAL - OT
Pomfret1
Hopkins (Conn.)1
 
FINAL
Taft2
Suffield0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester2
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Grafton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Dartmouth1
Story
1 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional 
Athol 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham49.5
Dedham58.5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex208
Fitchburg238
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick3.5
Portsmouth Abbey2.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill5
Quaboag4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard's203
Fitchburg238
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Cape Ann
3:45 P.M.
No. 16 Rockport 
Triton 
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep4
Malden Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Xaverian3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Blackstone Valley1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick2
Concord Academy0
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Portsmouth Abbey5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
No. 4 Canton2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
BB&N1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Lawrence Academy2
Story
FINAL
Nobles1
St. Sebastian's0
 
FINAL
Rivers0
St. Paul's2
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Thayer1
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Newman Prep1
Waring5
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 10 Winchester1
Woburn1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Revere0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury1
No. 18 Silver Lake1
Story
FINAL
Hanover2
Hingham3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick2
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Kimball Union5
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon4
Winchendon1
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Phillips Andover2
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter5
Holderness2
 
FINAL
Proctor3
Hebron (Maine)1
 
FINAL
Westminster1
Suffield5
Story
FINAL
Tilton2
Dexter0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case0
Greater New Bedford6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Leicester5
David Prouty0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin4
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Archbishop Williams5
Story
FINAL
BC High1
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Lowell3
Gloucester0
 
FINAL
Mashpee5
Cape Cod Academy0
Story
FINAL
Bourne2
Nantucket3
Story
FINAL
Nauset5
Martha's Vineyard3
 
FINAL
Plymouth North3
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Nashoba3
Shrewsbury6
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Andover0
Westford5
Story
FINAL
Milford2
Worcester North4
Story
5:30 P.M.
No. 15 Brockton 
Bridgewater-Raynham 
 
3:30 P.M.
Turners Falls 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph1
Mt. Alvernia1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Blackstone Valley2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Pingree9
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Winsor1
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark0
Waring3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
Thayer1
Story
FINAL
Groton3
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
Rivers6
St. Paul's1
Story
FINAL
Middlesex0
St. Mark's1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic2
Methuen1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading0
No. 8 Belmont3
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Winchester1
Woburn0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
Brooks1
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)0
Hebron (Maine)2
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy1
Holderness5
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Kimball Union1
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford1
Williston Northampton1
Story
FINAL
Proctor0
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Nobles0
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Phillips Andover2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester3
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Grafton1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin5
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Archbishop Williams9
 
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 11 Danvers2
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Hanover2
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Hingham5
 
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)4
No. 7 Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Westborough1
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Westford0
Andover0
 
1:30 P.M.
Mohawk Trail 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington68
Reading91
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian3
Cristo Rey0
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph1
Mt. Alvernia3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall3
Newton Country Day2
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
Taft3
Canterbury0
 
FINAL
Taft3
KLHT2
 
FINAL
Suffield1
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pomfret3
BB&N2
 
FINAL
Agawam0
Sabis Charter3
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield12
Phillips Andover4
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter18
Williston Northampton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield9
Hopkins3
 

Schedules and results