High school scoreboard

Monday, Sept. 26, 2011

< Sun., Sept. 25   |   Tue., Sept. 27 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Bridgewater8
Diman35
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown49
Masconomet15
 
FINAL
Lynnfield46
Masconomet16
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown50
Lynnfield15
 
FINAL
Georgetown50
Masconomet15
 
FINAL
Lynnfield39
Masconomet18
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Marshfield5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Natick2
Story
FINAL
Newton North3
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Milton1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton0
North Andover6
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Pentucket3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough1
Oliver Ames0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North0
Doherty4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Andover3
 
FINAL
Methuen0
Central Catholic2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin2
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
North Middlesex1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin1
Nashoba0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere1
Danvers8
Story
FINAL
Peabody0
Marblehead0
 
FINAL
Gloucester1
Swampscott5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham2
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Silver Lake2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL - OT
Hamden Hall Country Day2
Canterbury3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Apponequet1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Northbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Malden0
Bedford3
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield2
St. Bernard's0
Story
FINAL
Burncoat1
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
Duxbury3
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Story
FINAL
Gardner3
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Grafton4
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
Hudson6
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Winchester1
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Milford0
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Oakmont1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag7
East Longmeadow2
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Weston5
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Lowell3
 
FINAL
Worcester South3
Assabet0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Mahar 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth254
Sandwich239
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North40.5
Brookline67.5
 
FINAL
Dedham30
Natick78
 
FINAL
Wellesley69.5
Norwood38.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield136
Amesbury126
 
FINAL
Masconomet17
Newburyport3
 
FINAL
North Andover122
Triton150
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick126
St. Mary's159
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet160
Keefe Tech192
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech175
Bay Path178
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen163
Blackstone Valley184
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech188
Worcester Tech172
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury113
Bedford88
 
FINAL
Waltham107
Wayland106
 
FINAL
Westford118
Boston Latin38
 
FINAL
Weston109
Newton South92
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan237
Coyle & Cassidy239
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville30
Malden42
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton174
Sharon155
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames173
Foxborough168
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport4
Blue Hills5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster221
Wachusett192
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton22
Oakmont32
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley16
Maynard38
Story
FINAL
West Boylston38
Tahanto16
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose22.5
Burlington49.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere16
Marblehead56
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate40
Quincy32
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk20
Dighton-Rehoboth34
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington18
Cohasset37
 
FINAL
Carver23
East Bridgewater31
 
FINAL
Harwich31
Mashpee23
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty6.5
Leicester2.5
Story
FINAL
Millbury7.5
Bartlett1.5
Story
FINAL
Oxford5.5
Uxbridge3.5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6.5
Southbridge2.5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua6.5
Quaboag2.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood225
Bellingham260
 
FINAL
Medfield219
Ashland250
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable227
Pembroke250
 
FINAL
Durfee279
Bridgewater-Raynham249
 
FINAL
Narragansett25.5
Bromfield28.5
 
FINAL
Douglas162
Burncoat177
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Hopedale11
Story
FINAL
Littleton1
Tyngsborough0
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic39
Winthrop33
 
FINAL
Doherty1
Nipmuc8
Story
FINAL
Reading45
Watertown27
 
FINAL
Algonquin214
St. John's (Shrewsbury)188
Story
FINAL
Taunton160
Stoughton188
 
FINAL
Westborough42
Gardner12
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin38
Westwood118
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard240
Whitman-Hanson231
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham2
No. 12 Newton North0
 
FINAL
Natick2
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Needham4
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Walpole5
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Milton1
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Brookline0
No. 7 Weymouth1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English7
West Roxbury1
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
Dorchester1
 
FINAL
Latin Academy2
O'Bryant4
 
FINAL
CASH1
South Boston2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
Marian1
 
FINAL
Matignon5
Pope John1
 
FINAL
St. Mary's2
Arlington Catholic0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name4
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Bay Path10
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech4
Assabet0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Bedford3
 
FINAL
Weston0
No. 3 Concord-Carlisle5
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Newton South0
Story
FINAL
Westford2
Wayland2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Foxborough0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern2
Blue Hills3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Wachusett0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont0
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Tyngsborough4
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley5
Narragansett0
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Maynard1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington0
Reading2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lexington0
No. 8 Winchester2
Story
FINAL
Woburn2
Belmont2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Melrose0
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Wakefield1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers6
Peabody0
Story
FINAL
Revere0
Lynn Classical4
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Salem3
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Swampscott5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Hanover2
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Hingham4
Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Scituate5
Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case1
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Old Rochester1
Bourne3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Seekonk2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich1
Carver3
 
FINAL
Mashpee2
Cohasset3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
Bartlett5
Quaboag1
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Leicester2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
 
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Malden3
 
FINAL
Trivium0
Parker Charter4
Story
FINAL
Abington1
Plymouth North2
 
FINAL
No. 16 Rockport6
Northeast0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's3
Doherty3
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 13 Silver Lake10
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech1
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Taunton1
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Whitinsville Christian10
Story
6:30 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive 
Athol 
 
3:30 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Falmouth0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
Walpole0
 
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 9 Newton North1
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Natick4
 
FINAL
Needham2
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Milton0
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
Brookline1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Brighton1
 
FINAL
East Boston5
Dorchester1
 
3:30 P.M.
Madison Park 
CASH 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Cardinal Spellman2
 
FINAL
St. Clement0
Lowell Catholic7
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Archbishop Williams0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell6
Presentation of Mary0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Minuteman0
 
FINAL
No. 18 Shawsheen6
Northeast0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
Acton-Boxborough3
Story
FINAL
Bedford2
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Wayland2
No. 6 Westford4
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Weston2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip2
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 11 Oliver Ames2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Gann Academy1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty9
Worcester South1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
Haverhill1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Tewksbury3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Wachusett0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield2
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Littleton1
Lunenburg2
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Fitchburg0
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard4
Clinton1
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Narragansett4
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading1
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Woburn1
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Winchester1
No. 17 Lexington3
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Watertown0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Stoneham1
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Wilmington2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English1
Winthrop1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Peabody4
No. 13 Danvers1
 
FINAL
Salem0
Swampscott2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury6
Pembroke0
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Hanover2
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Hingham9
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Silver Lake6
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Scituate0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Boston Trinity0
Lexington Christian7
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet5
Case1
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Wareham3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver3
Harwich0
 
FINAL
No. 10 East Bridgewater4
Rockland1
 
FINAL
Cohasset0
Mashpee3
 
FINAL
Hull0
Norwell6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Northbridge8
Story
FINAL
Oxford4
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Bartlett1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield5
Bellingham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Bay Path0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Somerville1
 
FINAL
Bancroft2
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Brockton2
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Chelmsford6
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth6
West Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Randolph2
Everett4
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Monty Tech9
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech5
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's2
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Sharon4
 
FINAL
Fontbonne1
Stoughton3
 
FINAL
Tahanto1
Nipmuc0
 
FINAL
Holy Name1
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Ursuline7
Marian1
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian5
North Brookfield0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Parker Charter 
Trivium 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Belmont82
Andover96
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham0
No. 14 Braintree3
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 15 Brookline3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Newton North3
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Walpole3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
Milton0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International3
South Boston1
 
FINAL
Charlestown0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
Dorchester0
Snowden3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 20 Lynnfield3
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet1
North Andover3
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Lowell Catholic0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
University Park2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Worcester Tech0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Keefe Tech3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea3
Northeast2
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence3
Presentation of Mary0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Cambridge3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon0
Canton3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Foxborough0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South2
Burncoat3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman0
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
Blue Hills3
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Norfolk Aggie3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill3
Lawrence0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
No. 10 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Hingham0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Quincy1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Governor's Academy3
Pingree1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Apponequet0
No. 5 Case3
Story
FINAL
Seekonk0
No. 9 Fairhaven3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Amherst-Pelham3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Ayer Shirley3
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Fontbonne1
 
FINAL
West Springfield2
Chicopee3
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Sturgis0
 
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Dracut3
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
No. 6 Frontier3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Ware0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Groton-Dunstable3
 
FINAL
No. 8 Longmeadow3
Agawam0
 
FINAL
Somerville0
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Middleborough3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Hopedale0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow0
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 11 North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Ursuline2
Story
FINAL
Rockland1
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Revere3
 
FINAL
Worcester North1
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides1
Trinity Catholic3
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Weston3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Stoneham2
Winchester3
 
5:15 P.M.
Holyoke 
Westfield 
 
5 P.M.
Southwick-Tolland 
Easthampton 
 
4 P.M.
Swampscott 
Beverly 
 

Schedules and results