High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Sept. 28, 2011

< Tue., Sept. 27   |   Thu., Sept. 29 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea19
Essex Aggie42
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland32
Boston Latin25
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard43
Bishop Feehan18
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge28
Medford29
 
FINAL
Everett48
Malden15
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie19
Sacred Heart36
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie24
Southeastern32
 
FINAL
Southeastern21
Sacred Heart37
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell18
Haverhill42
 
FINAL
Tewksbury41
Lowell17
 
FINAL
Haverhill34
Tewksbury23
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading30
Winchester27
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester16
Winthrop47
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate20
Hingham39
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge43
Auburn18
Story
FINAL
David Prouty26
Southbridge29
Story
FINAL
Bartlett50
Grafton15
Story
FINAL
David Prouty33
Millbury22
Story
FINAL
Millbury22
Southbridge33
Story
FINAL
Quaboag39
Oxford17
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill19
Oxford40
Story
FINAL
Quaboag50
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Auburn37
Tantasqua21
Story
FINAL
Northbridge47
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Bartlett50
Uxbridge15
Story
FINAL
Grafton29
Uxbridge26
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton38
Dover-Sherborn23
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth33
Brockton22
 
FINAL
Burncoat38
St. Peter-Marian20
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech49
Shawsheen15
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea18
Essex Aggie43
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland31
Boston Latin26
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge25
Medford32
 
FINAL
Everett50
Malden15
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie22
Sacred Heart35
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover15
Lawrence50
 
FINAL
Andover30
Chelmsford28
 
FINAL
Lawrence50
Chelmsford15
 
FINAL
Haverhill25
Lowell33
 
FINAL
Haverhill15
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)48
 
FINAL
Haverhill15
Tewksbury48
 
FINAL
Lowell15
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)48
 
FINAL
Lowell17
Tewksbury45
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)27
Tewksbury30
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading31
Winchester24
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford33
Apponequet22
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett25
Grafton32
Story
FINAL
David Prouty50
Millbury15
Story
FINAL
Northbridge15
Auburn40
 
FINAL
Northbridge17
Tantasqua38
 
FINAL
Quaboag38
Oxford17
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill25
Oxford31
Story
FINAL
Quaboag45
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Auburn48
Tantasqua15
 
FINAL
Bartlett30
Uxbridge27
Story
FINAL
Grafton38
Uxbridge21
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton49
Dover-Sherborn15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard43
Bishop Feehan16
 
FINAL
Dartmouth27
Brockton29
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
Southeastern50
Sacred Heart15
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science46
St. Peter-Marian17
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech50
Shawsheen15
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich2
Marshfield0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
Milton1
 
FINAL
Natick1
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Newton North3
Needham1
 
FINAL
Walpole7
Norwood0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown2
Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
Ipswich3
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Holy Name1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc5
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Oliver Ames1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Middlesex4
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Nobles2
 
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Brooks0
 
FINAL
Thayer3
Milton Academy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Lowell6
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Leominster4
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Shrewsbury4
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Oakmont0
Quabbin0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Narragansett4
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Tahanto0
Bromfield4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers1
Beverly3
 
FINAL
Revere0
Marblehead4
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Peabody3
 
FINAL
Swampscott4
Salem1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Hanover2
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Hingham0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy3
Hebron (Maine)1
 
FINAL
Ethel Walker0
Deerfield5
 
FINAL
Holderness2
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss2
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
Kimball Union0
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Southfield1
 
FINAL
Taft4
Greens Farm1
 
FINAL
Tilton2
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Westover4
Wilbraham & Monson1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet4
Fairhaven1
 
FINAL
Case2
Bourne1
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Seekonk0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver1
Harwich7
 
FINAL
Harwich6
Mashpee0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Auburn7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover4
North Andover0
Story
FINAL
Barnstable2
Nauset2
 
FINAL
Hopedale5
Northbridge0
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Monty Tech5
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
Douglas0
St. Bernard's6
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Watertown1
 
FINAL
Leicester0
Worcester South6
Story
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
West Springfield 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield231
Plymouth South247
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree56
Framingham52
 
FINAL
Needham66.5
Dedham41.5
 
FINAL
Walpole62
Milton46
 
FINAL
Wellesley63
Natick45
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham162
Newburyport153
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex137
Triton132
 
FINAL
Ipswich96
Masconomet187
 
FINAL
Lynnfield137
North Andover184
 
FINAL
North Reading145
Rockport113
 
FINAL
Amesbury126
Pentucket153
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman121
Austin Prep161
 
FINAL
St. Mary's149
Matignon122
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic267
Catholic Memorial251
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name210
St. John's (Shrewsbury)170
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech201
Worcester Tech170
Story
7 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech 
Minuteman 
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough95
Waltham81
 
FINAL
Bedford60
Boston Latin25
 
FINAL
Wayland75
Concord-Carlisle103
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury88
Westford69
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale6.5
Sutton2.5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang260
Martha's Vineyard262
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett32.5
Cambridge39.5
 
FINAL
Medford38
Malden34
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip164
Foxborough179
 
FINAL
Attleboro172
Mansfield166
 
FINAL
North Attleborough160
Oliver Ames161
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly46.5
Gloucester25.5
 
FINAL
Danvers41.5
Salem30.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury245
Silver Lake250
 
FINAL
Hingham222
North Quincy262
Story
FINAL
Pembroke52.5
Middleborough19.5
 
FINAL
Quincy32
Scituate40
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver19.5
Cohasset34.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn5.5
Quaboag2.5
Story
FINAL
Bartlett5.5
Oxford3.5
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Grafton6
Story
FINAL
David Prouty4
Northbridge5
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Shepherd Hill9
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Tantasqua8
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland263
Bellingham262
 
FINAL
Norton253
Hopkinton228
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams168
Bishop Connolly88
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy230
Sacred Heart250
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Groton-Dunstable1
 
FINAL
Tahanto17.5
Narragansett36.5
Story
FINAL
Clinton19.5
Nashoba34.5
Story
FINAL
Quabbin36
Oakmont18
Story
FINAL
Melrose29
Reading49
 
FINAL
Billerica243
St. John's Prep231
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury206
Marlborough207
Story
FINAL
Case280
Somerset Berkley277
 
FINAL
Taunton242
Brockton265
 
FINAL
Doherty265
Wachusett190
Story
FINAL
West Boylston4.5
Douglas4.5
Story
FINAL
Norton265
Weston225
 
FINAL
Wakefield35
Winthrop37
 
FINAL
Watertown21.5
Woburn50.5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Weymouth0
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 9 Brookline4
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Milton4
Story
FINAL
Needham0
No. 12 Newton North0
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 19 Walpole3
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Natick0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester3
Boston English2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Marian0
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Lowell Catholic5
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian2
BC High3
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Catholic Memorial4
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Assabet10
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Keefe Tech3
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter7
Bay Path1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury5
Weston0
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
Newton South0
Story
FINAL
Wayland1
Bedford1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Concord-Carlisle2
Westford4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough3
Mansfield2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Brooks2
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Roxbury Latin2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Thayer1
Story
FINAL
Nobles2
BB&N1
 
FINAL
Rivers2
St. Sebastian's0
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Cambridge Weston8
Chapel Hill1
 
FINAL
Covenant Christian7
Learning Center0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Bromfield2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Oakmont0
Tahanto1
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
Littleton6
Story
FINAL
Murdock1
Maynard5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical5
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
Saugus3
Lynn English5
 
FINAL
Peabody2
Gloucester0
Story
FINAL
Revere4
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Salem3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury0
Hingham1
 
FINAL
Pembroke2
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Hanover2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Silver Lake0
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
North Quincy0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing2
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May2
Dexter4
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee5
Trinity-Pawling0
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon4
Salisbury (Conn.)0
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover6
Holderness1
 
FINAL
Winchendon0
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Proctor1
Brewster Academy1
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson1
Suffield2
 
FINAL
Taft2
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Tilton5
Vermont Academy1
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Williston Northampton2
Story
FINAL
Tabor1
Worcester Academy4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet1
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Old Rochester1
Greater New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Case0
Seekonk3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver7
Abington1
Story
FINAL
Norwell1
Mashpee1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Bartlett1
 
FINAL
Quaboag0
Grafton6
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium2
North Brookfield1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkinton2
King Philip0
 
FINAL
East Boston2
No. 6 Medford5
Story
FINAL
North Andover4
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
Reading1
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Uxbridge5
Hopedale1
 
FINAL
Woburn4
Stoneham4
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree1
Weymouth0
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Milton1
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Needham2
No. 9 Newton North4
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Natick0
Wellesley1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester0
O'Bryant1
 
3:30 P.M.
Boston English 
Charlestown 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Arlington Catholic5
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Matignon0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
St. Mary's3
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Trinity Catholic5
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet8
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore1
Chelsea0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 6 Westford1
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Weston0
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Bedford0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Newton Country Day4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield4
Foxborough0
Story
6 P.M.
Attleboro 
No. 11 Oliver Ames 
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Woodward0
Brimmer & May6
 
FINAL
Montrose5
Waring1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Brooks2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Thayer1
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Nobles6
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic2
Chelmsford0
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Milford0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner0
Lunenburg0
 
FINAL
Littleton0
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Tyngsborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock0
Maynard7
Story
FINAL
Tahanto1
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
West Boylston3
Ayer Shirley2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
No. 13 Danvers2
 
FINAL
No. 14 Peabody3
Beverly2
 
FINAL
Salem4
Marblehead4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham3
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
North Quincy2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Proctor0
Brewster Academy4
 
FINAL
New Hampton4
Vermont Academy1
 
FINAL
Pomfret8
Cushing1
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson1
Tabor1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Holderness0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham3
Apponequet6
 
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Seekonk5
Case0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington0
Carver4
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Norwell3
 
FINAL
Harwich1
Rockland4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett5
Southbridge4
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Trivium0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science6
Worcester North1
 
FINAL
Falmouth5
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
Randolph5
Southeastern0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Stoneham4
Somerville0
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian9
New Testament2
Story
4 P.M.
East Boston 
Everett 
 
7 P.M.
Frontier 
Athol 
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian56
Methuen96
 
FINAL
Marshfield79
Norwood107
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Plymouth South0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford3
Durfee0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International3
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
Charlestown1
 
FINAL
South Boston3
Brighton0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Beverly0
Salem3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Arlington Catholic0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Assabet3
Story
FINAL
University Park0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Keefe Tech2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Shawsheen3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Somerville3
Everett0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
Oliver Ames3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy0
BB&N3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern1
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
Westport2
Diman3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica3
Tewksbury0
 
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 16 Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
Chelmsford3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Dartmouth3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Middleborough2
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Hingham3
 
FINAL
No. 10 North Quincy3
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Hanover1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Newton Country Day3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Williston Northampton0
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 5 Case3
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
No. 9 Fairhaven3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Wareham3
Apponequet0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
Chicopee1
 
FINAL
Algonquin3
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham3
Chicopee Comprehensive1
 
FINAL
Greenfield0
Belchertown3
 
FINAL
Norton0
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Athol0
No. 6 Frontier3
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Holliston1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Longmeadow3
West Springfield0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Lynnfield3
Pope John0
Story
FINAL
Mahar3
Franklin County Tech0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
North Andover3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Northeast3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Reading3
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Revere3
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech1
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Avon1
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Norwood2
Westwood3
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Worcester South3
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Suffield10
Deerfield9
 

Schedules and results