High school scoreboard

Thursday, Sept. 29, 2011

< Wed., Sept. 28   |   Fri., Sept. 30 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner15
Clinton50
 
FINAL
Gardner15
Lunenburg50
 
FINAL
Tahanto25
Narragansett30
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont42
Quabbin19
Story
3 P.M.
 
 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tahanto46
Narragansett16
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven34
Seekonk23
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont36
Quabbin19
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich3
Rockport0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem1
Revere0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Middlesex5
Phillips Exeter1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell3
Carver4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag8
Grafton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gloucester1
Malden5
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
North Reading2
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Turners Falls 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich230
Falmouth251
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket85
Hamilton-Wenham94
 
FINAL
Amesbury113
Manchester Essex148
 
FINAL
Triton125
Ipswich79
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams100
Austin Prep129
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Shawsheen156
Assabet166
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy285
Bishop Feehan244
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell10
Andover9
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham262
Dartmouth243
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy268
North Quincy247
 
FINAL
Silver Lake45.5
Middleborough10.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth25.5
Bourne28.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary's119
Arlington143
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley15
Clinton39
Story
FINAL
Burncoat181
Holy Name166
Story
FINAL
Milford4.5
Hopedale7.5
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc182
Blackstone Valley184
Story
FINAL
Doherty229
St. Peter-Marian165
Story
FINAL
Winthrop32
Wakefield40
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson36.5
East Bridgewater17.5
 
FINAL
Woburn44.5
Wilmington27.5
 
3:30 P.M.
Gardner 
Quabbin 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
No. 1 Sandwich6
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Burke6
 
FINAL
Charlestown4
CASH0
 
FINAL
Boston International1
Madison Park5
 
FINAL
O'Bryant5
Snowden4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton0
Georgetown2
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Ipswich3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral0
Matignon7
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
St. Mary's5
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path2
Assabet3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian7
Hopedale1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Bishop Feehan0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers5
Beverly3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Auburn1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Brighton10
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham3
No. 18 Brockton5
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Cardinal Spellman5
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Dartmouth1
Story
FINAL
Doherty3
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Fitchburg1
 
FINAL
No. 17 St. John's Prep1
Lynnfield2
Story
FINAL
Somerville3
Billerica1
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech4
Avon0
 
FINAL
Sutton2
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
FINAL
Watertown6
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Marlborough1
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Worcester South1
 
6 P.M.
Central (R.I.) 
Athol 
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Gateway 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Marshfield5
 
FINAL
Sandwich1
Plymouth North2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton8
New Mission0
 
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
Boston English 
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Snowden 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich3
Manchester Essex0
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Newburyport5
 
3:45 P.M.
Rockport 
No. 15 Masconomet 
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
Bay Path2
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter4
Monty Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman0
North Shore2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 7 Bishop Feehan8
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Old Colony4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Auburn2
Story
FINAL
Grafton5
Quaboag1
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Oxford1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin7
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Brockton0
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Revere0
Burlington4
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Holy Name1
Sutton0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin5
Doherty0
 
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Watertown1
Mt. St. Joseph0
Story
 

Girls Swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)70
Bishop Feehan95
 
FINAL
Apponequet73
Bishop Stang93
 
FINAL
Seekonk112
New Bedford68
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Natick3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury1
Boston English3
 
FINAL
South Boston1
Burke3
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant3
CASH0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Archbishop Williams0
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Matignon0
 
FINAL
Marian3
Lowell Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Pope John1
St. Clement3
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
St. Bernard's1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Greater Lawrence3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1
Avon3
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie3
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
FINAL
Old Colony0
Holbrook3
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Leominster3
Clinton0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury3
Tantasqua1
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Bethany Christian3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Bellingham1
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy0
No. 18 Boston Latin3
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Easthampton3
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
North Shore3
 
FINAL
Lynn English1
St. Mary's3
 
FINAL
Taunton3
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
University Park3
Worcester South0
 
5 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian 
Dean Tech 
 

Schedules and results