High school scoreboard

Friday, Sept. 30, 2011

< Thu., Sept. 29   |   Sat., Oct. 1 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth8
No. 6 Dennis-Yarmouth41
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North12
Natick34
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Charlestown6
East Boston28
Story
FINAL
Madison Park6
West Roxbury0
Story
FINAL
South Boston33
Boston English0
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Latin Academy34
Dorchester16
Story
FINAL
Burke2
O'Bryant19
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
St. Clement28
Matignon26
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Wayland14
Boston Latin12
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
No. 7 Mansfield27
No. 17 King Philip26
Story
FINAL
Franklin3
North Attleborough7
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Turners Falls7
Belchertown22
 
FINAL
Greenfield12
Mahar41
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's28
BB&N31
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg25
Shrewsbury13
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton20
Oakmont27
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon6
Worcester Academy40
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk3
Old Rochester0
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford15
Wareham22
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell13
Abington40
Story
FINAL
Carver6
Cohasset49
Story
FINAL
Hull7
East Bridgewater28
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Easthampton24
Ware19
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional30
Palmer33
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Holliston42
Medfield14
 
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn33
Bellingham20
Story
 
Vocational
FINAL
Keefe Tech14
Nashoba Valley Tech29
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Haverhill14
No. 8 Andover24
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Cambridge20
Arlington Catholic43
 
FINAL
Assabet24
Martha's Vineyard12
Story
FINAL
Attleboro33
Taunton7
 
FINAL
Millbury0
Auburn28
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg8
Ayer Shirley38
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua7
Bartlett42
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Billerica40
No. 11 Dracut14
Story
FINAL
Georgetown13
Bishop Fenwick30
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills30
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Story
FINAL
Woburn26
Burlington34
Story
FINAL
Case38
Bristol-Plymouth14
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Catholic Memorial42
Bishop Guertin0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Chelmsford42
Lawrence16
Story
FINAL
Newton South14
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle40
Story
FINAL
Saugus14
Danvers47
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley7
Dartmouth35
Story
FINAL
Medford6
Dedham21
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Dighton-Rehoboth20
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape12
Diman45
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6
Gardner20
Story
FINAL
Leicester18
Grafton34
Story
FINAL
Harwich0
Holbrook/Avon20
 
FINAL
Weston14
Hopkinton21
Story
FINAL
Leominster56
North Middlesex20
Story
FINAL
Framingham14
No. 9 Lincoln-Sudbury35
Story
FINAL
Lowell41
Methuen14
Story
FINAL
Ludlow22
Pathfinder15
 
FINAL
Malden33
Bedford13
Story
FINAL
Hingham19
Marblehead22
Story
FINAL
Doherty6
Marlborough23
Story
FINAL
Maynard37
Quaboag22
Story
FINAL
Medway48
Ashland0
Story
FINAL
Reading12
Melrose14
Story
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale49
Marian8
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug39
Randolph12
 
FINAL
Monty Tech34
Dean Tech6
 
FINAL
David Prouty0
Narragansett24
Story
FINAL
North Andover34
Newburyport7
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep14
North Reading17
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Northbridge24
Story
FINAL
Peabody41
Gloucester26
Story
FINAL
Hanover6
Plymouth South28
Story
FINAL
Worcester South10
Quabbin12
Story
FINAL
Revere14
Salem0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's32
West Boylston22
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield16
St. Mary's40
 
FINAL
Scituate25
Nauset24
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Malden Catholic0
 
FINAL
Masconomet20
Triton28
Story
FINAL
Murdock17
Tyngsborough42
Story
FINAL
Northampton6
Wahconah27
 
FINAL
Watertown23
Archbishop Williams0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable8
Westford33
 
FINAL
Norton3
Westwood28
Story
FINAL
Whittier22
Southeastern12
Story
FINAL
Worcester North14
Worcester Tech20
 
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nauset25
Barnstable30
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia45
Minuteman29
 
FINAL
Nauset25
Barnstable31
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia60
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
FINAL
Worcester South50
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Hopedale4
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Sutton2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
West Bridgewater3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall10
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Bancroft0
Pingree4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Franklin7
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill0
Andover7
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
Chelmsford7
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Milford0
North Middlesex4
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Shrewsbury1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba2
Westborough0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading2
Woburn0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose0
Watertown7
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Brooks2
 
FINAL
Kents Hill2
Southfield1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Case0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Seekonk0
Bourne0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford6
Leicester0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield1
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Medway3
Westwood0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree4
Everett1
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Holy Name7
Story
FINAL
Narragansett1
Littleton3
Story
FINAL
Tilton0
Lynnfield7
Story
FINAL
Methuen2
Malden4
 
FINAL
Nantucket0
Nauset2
 
FINAL
Douglas0
North Brookfield1
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Notre Dame (Hingham)4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Quabbin3
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge3
Sturgis6
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Worcester South5
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton138
Hamilton-Wenham130
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark1.5
Bancroft5.5
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Beaver Country Day5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville29
Everett43
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough171
Franklin158
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell20
Cohasset34
 
FINAL
Abington25.5
East Bridgewater28.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill173
Auburn159
Story
FINAL
David Prouty172
Bartlett187
Story
FINAL
Southbridge184
Leicester158
Story
FINAL
Grafton173
Millbury172
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable230
Falmouth273
Story
FINAL
Attleboro257
Bishop Feehan237
 
FINAL
Dartmouth278
Bishop Stang255
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial248
Walpole254
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy242
Cardinal Spellman248
 
FINAL
Hopedale29
West Boylston25
Story
FINAL
Hudson32
Tyngsborough22
Story
FINAL
Quabbin220
Leominster214
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian231
Marlborough212
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech18.5
Narragansett35.5
Story
FINAL
Algonquin21
Nashoba33
Story
FINAL
Dracut209
North Middlesex207
Story
FINAL
Monson197
Quaboag170
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow204
St. John's (Shrewsbury)196
Story
FINAL
Sutton169
Millbury172
Story
FINAL
Westford10.5
Chelmsford9.5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset3
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
North Andover4
Pentucket2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Trinity Catholic1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Pope John1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley6
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Parker Charter2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Chelsea6
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Greater Lawrence1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Landmark3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Medford1
Everett2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's0
BB&N7
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Waring4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman2
Blue Hills2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield1
Burlington2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester1
Revere2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Silver Lake3
Pembroke0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick3
Dexter0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
No. 20 Old Rochester0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
Millbury2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston2
Medway1
Story
FINAL
Westwood1
Hopkinton3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science2
Trivium3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover2
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Barnstable1
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
North Shore0
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville5
Uxbridge5
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield0
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Dorchester8
Snowden0
 
FINAL
No. 10 Dover-Sherborn1
Weston0
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
West Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Franklin1
Xaverian1
 
FINAL
Gardner2
St. Bernard's2
Story
FINAL
Hanover2
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Milford1
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Monson1
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Murdock1
 
FINAL
Westborough0
Nipmuc3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Seekonk3
 
FINAL
Southbridge1
Sturgis5
Story
FINAL
Winthrop0
Watertown6
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown2
East Boston6
 
3:30 P.M.
Burke 
Madison Park 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket0
North Andover3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Hopedale4
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Douglas0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft2
Pingree0
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Berwick0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Malden0
 
FINAL
Everett1
Medford4
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Chapel Hill1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester South4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica3
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic4
Dracut0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
No. 8 Tewksbury3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly3
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
Salem1
Lynn English0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy1
North Quincy2
Story
FINAL
Pembroke0
Silver Lake5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Landmark4
Cambridge Weston1
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Montrose2
 
FINAL
BB&N2
Phillips Andover7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Greater New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Apponequet1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury2
Northbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Millis0
Story
FINAL
Holliston2
Medway1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Ashland0
No. 4 Medfield4
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
Advanced Math and Science3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Shore Christian0
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
North Brookfield0
David Prouty5
Story
FINAL
Dedham3
Ursuline0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Doherty4
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
Falmouth4
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Hanover5
 
FINAL
West Boylston0
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Ipswich3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic6
Greater Lawrence1
 
FINAL
Matignon6
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Maynard4
Story
FINAL
Milford2
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Newton South4
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Hingham1
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
South Boston2
 
FINAL
Plymouth North5
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's9
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Sturgis5
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Waltham3
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Winsor12
 
4 P.M.
Athol 
Holyoke Catholic 
 
4 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian 
Ware 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic76
Andover105
 
FINAL
Billerica81
Chelmsford100
 
FINAL
Haverhill96
Dracut69
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Milford68
Ursuline117
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia91
Notre Dame (Worcester)76
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Nauset1
 
 
Big Three
4:45 P.M.
Brockton 
New Bedford 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Madison Park2
 
FINAL
Snowden3
East Boston0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Salem2
 
FINAL
No. 20 Lynnfield3
Revere0
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Beverly0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
4:30 P.M.
Hopedale 
Douglas 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Newton Country Day0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
FINAL
Diman3
Blue Hills2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 4 Andover3
 
FINAL
No. 16 Central Catholic3
Chelmsford0
 
5 P.M.
Billerica 
Lawrence 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
No. 12 Marlborough3
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Milford3
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 17 Reading3
Lexington1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree1
Bancroft3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Medfield3
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Medway3
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Norton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee0
Amherst-Pelham3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Frontier2
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Mansfield0
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Lincoln-Sudbury1
No. 15 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Cambridge3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Fairhaven3
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Weston1
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Holyoke0
No. 8 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Medford0
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Fontbonne1
Quincy3
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Durfee2
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Apponequet0
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Everett0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline3
Norfolk Aggie0
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Westwood3
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Burncoat1
Story
5 P.M.
Athol 
Greenfield 
 
4:30 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive 
Agawam 
 
5 P.M.
Franklin County Tech 
Pioneer Valley Christian 
 
5 P.M.
West Springfield 
East Longmeadow 
 

Schedules and results