High school scoreboard

Saturday, Oct. 1, 2011

< Fri., Sept. 30   |   Sun., Oct. 2 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Holyoke13
Amherst-Pelham16
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich7
Plymouth North30
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley12
Braintree20
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Weymouth28
Needham45
Story
FINAL
Brookline2
Norwood37
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Walpole41
Milton3
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Pope John Paul II16
Cathedral18
Story
FINAL
Pope John53
Trinity Catholic0
 
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Shawsheen21
Lynn Tech28
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Kents Hill14
Hyde (Maine)8
Story
FINAL
New Hampton32
Holderness7
Story
FINAL
Proctor22
Pingree23
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey40
Hebron (Maine)8
Story
FINAL
Dexter12
Tilton20
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy37
Hyde (Conn.)13
 
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Foxborough35
Canton19
Story
FINAL
Sharon7
Stoughton28
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Belmont Hill14
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy40
Rivers14
Story
FINAL
Brooks19
Groton38
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's20
Lawrence Academy21
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy33
Middlesex7
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin28
Thayer13
Story
FINAL
St. George's14
Nobles6
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
No. 2 Duxbury37
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson7
Suffield35
Story
FINAL
Deerfield6
Taft49
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton19
Canterbury0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven12
Apponequet21
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee24
Rockland14
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
South Hadley27
East Longmeadow30
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
McCann Tech33
Franklin County Tech18
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barrington (R.I.)14
Bishop Feehan7
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Bay Path28
Story
FINAL
Winthrop7
No. 18 Beverly35
Story
FINAL
Littleton30
Blackstone Valley35
Story
FINAL
Bourne52
Coyle & Cassidy22
 
FINAL
No. 16 New Bedford14
No. 13 Bridgewater-Raynham20
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman37
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Everett34
Barnstable21
Story
FINAL
Brighton6
Greater Lawrence20
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Hamilton-Wenham7
Story
FINAL
Hudson40
Nipmuc26
Story
FINAL
Wilmington14
Lexington21
Story
FINAL
West Springfield27
Longmeadow41
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex28
North Shore7
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough6
Marshfield21
Story
FINAL
Milford14
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic22
Minuteman28
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Nantucket14
Story
FINAL
Nashoba14
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell14
Northeast34
Story
FINAL
Ipswich12
Pentucket28
 
FINAL
Putnam34
Westfield6
 
FINAL
Wachusett7
St. John's (Shrewsbury)21
Story
FINAL
Brockton15
St. John's Prep22
Story
FINAL
Algonquin25
St. Peter-Marian46
Story
FINAL
St. Peter's Prep (N.J.)35
No. 4 BC High19
Story
FINAL
Salem (N.H.)34
Nashua North (N.H.)14
 
FINAL
Springfield Central41
Chicopee12
 
FINAL
Lynn English19
No. 20 Swampscott33
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic6
Tewksbury21
Story
FINAL
Tri-County39
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Uxbridge28
Oxford7
Story
FINAL
Belmont7
Wakefield37
Story
FINAL
Winchester28
Stoneham14
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
No. 3 Xaverian34
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N38
Belmont Hill23
 
FINAL
Groton36
Belmont Hill23
 
FINAL
Thayer42
Belmont Hill19
 
FINAL
Thayer33
BB&N24
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy17
Rivers46
 
FINAL
Groton24
BB&N34
 
FINAL
Thayer41
Groton20
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
Nobles34
 
FINAL
Middlesex22
Roxbury Latin33
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin26
Nobles29
 
FINAL
St. George's19
Governor's Academy36
 
FINAL
St. George's15
Rivers48
 
FINAL
St. George's27
St. Paul's28
 
FINAL
St. Mark's25
Middlesex34
 
FINAL
St. Mark's15
Nobles50
 
FINAL
St. Mark's15
Roxbury Latin47
 
FINAL
St. Paul's19
Governor's Academy39
 
FINAL
St. Paul's15
Rivers48
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)40
Worcester Academy19
Story
 
Nonleague
3 P.M.
Hudson 
Tyngsborough 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton34
BB&N23
 
FINAL
Thayer35
BB&N23
 
FINAL
Thayer31
Groton26
 
FINAL
Middlesex28
Nobles30
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
St. Mark's48
 
FINAL
Rivers24
Governor's Academy31
 
FINAL
Rivers22
St. George's34
 
FINAL
St. George's26
Governor's Academy30
 
FINAL
St. Paul's21
Governor's Academy39
 
FINAL
St. Paul's24
Rivers33
 
FINAL
St. Paul's16
St. George's42
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)50
Worcester Academy15
Story
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
Hudson 
Tyngsborough 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft2
Lexington Christian1
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey6
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks1
Groton0
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
Rivers1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Middlesex2
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Nobles4
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Lawrence Academy1
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg4
Tyngsborough1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Stoneham1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret1
Canterbury3
 
FINAL
Proctor4
Gould1
 
3:30 P.M.
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Seekonk0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable1
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Southbridge1
Mashpee6
Story
FINAL
Natick9
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Sutton2
Oxford4
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Portsmouth Abbey6
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
No. 3 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Westford4
Newton South0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Beaver Country Day0
 
3:30 P.M.
Bancroft 
Lexington Christian 
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton1
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
St. George's0
Nobles1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Rivers8
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
Thayer1
 
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Belmont Hill2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
Haverhill0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Tyngsborough1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 8 Winchester0
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 5 Lexington2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington3
Wilmington5
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Quincy1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter0
Choate2
 
FINAL
Cushing5
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Hotchkiss3
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
Loomis Chaffee1
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Worcester Academy5
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Cohasset3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)2
Abby Kelley Foster8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough0
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Westport0
No. 4 Canton4
 
FINAL
Chicopee1
Martha's Vineyard0
 
FINAL
Bromfield0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Northampton0
Kimball Union7
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Pope John4
Story
FINAL
Swampscott0
St. Mary's2
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech2
Hull1
 
FINAL
Sutton1
Oxford0
 
FINAL
BC High4
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial2
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Xaverian0
Needham6
Story
FINAL
No. 17 St. John's Prep1
No. 7 Weymouth1
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
No. 19 Walpole5
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 12 Newton North2
No. 9 Brookline0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn3
Reading1
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham2
Wakefield0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Norwood5
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich4
Nauset0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Beaver Country Day4
 
FINAL
Bancroft0
Lexington Christian3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks1
Groton2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Middlesex1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Rivers3
 
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Lawrence Academy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford6
Methuen0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Tyngsborough5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington1
No. 3 Winchester1
 
FINAL
No. 17 Lexington2
Belmont0
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Woburn4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington2
Wilmington2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton0
Holderness2
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Deerfield1
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Thayer1
Worcester Academy2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 10 East Bridgewater0
Cohasset0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Abby Kelley Foster6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn2
Pittsfield0
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle6
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian0
Hull7
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Nauset4
Story
FINAL
Sutton8
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Swampscott3
St. Mary's0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Wayland2
Story
FINAL
Weymouth0
Whitman-Hanson1
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Taft3
Convent of the Sacred Heart1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield3
Hopkins0
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
No. 5 Melrose3
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John's16
Deerfield13
 

Schedules and results