High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

< Mon., Oct. 3   |   Wed., Oct. 5 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield17
Nauset45
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton46
Walpole15
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High37
St. John's Prep24
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South42
Assabet19
 
FINAL
Bay Path31
Blackstone Valley27
 
FINAL
Monty Tech21
Nashoba Valley Tech34
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech49
Parker Charter15
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield19
Franklin44
 
FINAL
Stoughton47
Oliver Ames16
 
FINAL
Foxborough36
Sharon24
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South38
Doherty19
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart33
Bristol Aggie25
 
FINAL
Upper Cape46
Bristol Aggie17
 
FINAL
Old Colony45
Norfolk Aggie18
 
FINAL
Upper Cape37
Sacred Heart20
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater25
Norfolk Aggie33
 
FINAL
Old Colony46
West Bridgewater17
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex20
Milford37
 
FINAL
Leominster50
Wachusett15
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson47
Marlborough16
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable44
Nashoba17
Story
FINAL
Quabbin33
Westborough22
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn30
Arlington26
 
FINAL
Reading44
Lexington17
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham50
Burlington15
 
FINAL
Wakefield18
Melrose41
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly47
Marblehead15
 
FINAL
Revere15
Saugus50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury45
Hingham18
 
FINAL
Middleborough41
Silver Lake20
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland41
Abington15
 
FINAL
Norwell29
East Bridgewater26
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway244
Holliston258
 
FINAL
Norton215
Holliston258
 
FINAL
Norton215
Medway244
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Falmouth21
Barnstable36
 
FINAL
New Bedford35
Taunton22
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South46
Dennis-Yarmouth16
Story
FINAL
Marshfield17
Nauset44
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton41
Walpole18
 
FINAL
Weymouth19
Norwood42
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)15
Fontbonne50
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia44
Ursuline15
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield48
Franklin15
Story
FINAL
Stoughton43
Oliver Ames17
 
FINAL
Foxborough29
Sharon28
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South50
Doherty15
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony50
Norfolk Aggie15
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie34
Sacred Heart25
 
FINAL
Upper Cape48
Sacred Heart15
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie33
West Bridgewater24
 
FINAL
Old Colony50
West Bridgewater15
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford31
North Middlesex24
 
FINAL
Leominster44
Wachusett17
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson31
Marlborough35
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable28
Nashoba25
Story
FINAL
Quabbin35
Westborough24
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn38
Arlington17
 
FINAL
Reading50
Lexington15
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham20
Burlington35
 
FINAL
Wakefield27
Melrose28
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly21
Marblehead36
 
FINAL
Revere15
Saugus50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury19
Hingham44
 
FINAL
Middleborough40
Silver Lake21
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell22
East Bridgewater37
 
FINAL
Rockland26
Abington30
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable38
Falmouth20
 
FINAL
New Bedford38
Taunton21
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset1
Marshfield3
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Sandwich6
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Dedham9
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Wellesley3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale5
Sutton1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
Canton5
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Franklin11
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Burncoat3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell0
Andover6
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers6
Gloucester2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield10
Westwood0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee0
Apponequet6
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
New Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Needham2
 
FINAL
Nipmuc4
Grafton1
 
FINAL
North Brookfield5
Worcester North0
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth39
Marshfield33
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline74
Weymouth34
 
FINAL
Braintree15.5
Needham44.5
 
FINAL
Framingham16.5
Newton North43.5
 
FINAL
Wellesley75
Milton30
 
FINAL
Weymouth75
Milton38
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading64
Manchester Essex84
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic257
Catholic Memorial237
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin25
Wayland48
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas4.5
Nipmuc4.5
Story
FINAL
Sutton0
Hopedale9
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang252
Bishop Feehan243
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy266
Martha's Vineyard255
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford49.5
Cambridge22.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield164
Franklin159
Story
FINAL
Foxborough175
King Philip160
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Southeastern9
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford200
Fitchburg249
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba19.5
Hudson34.5
Story
FINAL
Quabbin26
Marlborough28
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable19
Westborough35
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield20.5
Tahanto9.5
Story
FINAL
Littleton1
Ayer Shirley0
 
FINAL
Maynard7.5
West Boylston22.5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington34
Belmont38
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable0
Dartmouth1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate275
Hingham246
 
FINAL
Quincy9.5
Pembroke62.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth42
Greater New Bedford14
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington31.5
Rockland22.5
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater23
Mashpee31
 
FINAL
Carver16.5
Norwell25.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge177
Grafton174
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge185
Oxford181
Story
FINAL
Southbridge206
Quaboag174
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis281
Hopkinton242
 
FINAL
Bellingham297
Westwood243
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen172
Billerica139
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames158
Stoneham184
 
FINAL
Durfee278
Somerset Berkley261
Story
FINAL
Taunton115
New Bedford86
 
FINAL
Arlington25
Wakefield47
 
FINAL
Xaverian234
Brockton282
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton1
Framingham4
 
FINAL
No. 18 Walpole3
No. 19 Needham4
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Newton North2
Natick1
 
FINAL
No. 11 Brookline0
Wellesley1
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 8 Weymouth2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English1
Boston International2
 
FINAL
Brighton14
West Roxbury1
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Charlestown5
 
FINAL
Madison Park5
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL
Snowden3
South Boston4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Cathedral0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast2
Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
North Shore4
Minuteman3
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Shawsheen3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Westford1
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
Waltham4
Weston0
 
FINAL
Wayland3
No. 7 Concord-Carlisle3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Coyle & Cassidy4
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Worcester North2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Tri-County1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover3
Methuen0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Milford3
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Wachusett2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable6
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Hudson4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester1
Danvers2
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Revere2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable0
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Taunton3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury1
Hanover5
Story
FINAL
Hingham2
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Scituate7
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Silver Lake2
Quincy1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington3
Cohasset3
 
FINAL
Carver2
East Bridgewater6
 
FINAL
Hull2
Rockland3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington4
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Douglas2
St. Bernard's0
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
No. 4 Lexington1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Melrose1
No. 6 Winchester2
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Woburn2
 
7 P.M.
Hampshire 
Athol 
 
3:30 P.M.
Ware 
Smith Voc. 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree1
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Milton2
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Natick3
No. 12 Newton North2
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Walpole2
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Brookline1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement1
Trinity Catholic1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
No. 18 Shawsheen4
North Shore1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle5
Wayland2
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury1
No. 10 Westford0
 
FINAL
Weston3
Waltham0
 
4 P.M.
Acton-Boxborough 
Bedford 
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Nipmuc4
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Montrose5
 
FINAL
Waring5
Woodward1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Blue Hills1
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson1
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 
Northeastern
4 P.M.
Danvers 
Beverly 
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton0
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
No. 14 Dartmouth2
Barnstable0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover2
Duxbury4
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 20 Hingham7
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Scituate1
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Silver Lake8
Story
FINAL
Pembroke1
Whitman-Hanson6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case0
Dighton-Rehoboth5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 11 East Bridgewater4
Carver0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington1
Arlington4
 
FINAL
Assabet2
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Lexington6
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Maimonides2
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph3
Latin Academy0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's3
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Stoneham1
Reading1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Winchester2
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Woburn5
Watertown0
 
7 P.M.
Parker Charter 
Innovation Academy 
 
4 P.M.
Ware 
Smith Academy 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham96.5
Wellesley86.5
 
FINAL
Needham98
Norwood86
 
FINAL
Newton North84
Walpole97
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover93
Billerica85
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford105
Haverhill81
Story
 
Southern
FINAL
Ursuline120
New Bedford60
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford126
Milford57
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia91
St. Peter-Marian62
 
FINAL
Sandwich87
Natick99
 
FINAL
Durfee81
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)102
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Braintree3
Weymouth0
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 8 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Milton3
Dedham0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Newton North3
Needham0
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Natick2
Wellesley3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Boston English3
 
FINAL
Dorchester0
Burke3
 
FINAL
CASH0
Snowden3
 
FINAL
South Boston3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
Marian3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph0
Ursuline3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Shawsheen3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence 
Whittier 
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Bishop Stang1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford3
Malden0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport0
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Southeastern0
Story
FINAL
Holbrook3
Avon0
Story
FINAL
Bristol Aggie1
Norfolk Aggie3
 
FINAL
Diman0
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Tri-County3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
No. 13 Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin2
Milford3
 
FINAL
Wachusett0
Westborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Hudson3
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Nashoba3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester1
No. 5 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Belmont1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Holliston3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Ashland0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Medfield3
Millis0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol3
St. Bernard's0
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
Burlington3
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
Chelsea3
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL
Everett3
Lynn Classical0
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Fontbonne3
 
FINAL
Medway1
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Lexington2
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
No. 10 Longmeadow3
Westfield0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia3
Maimonides0
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 17 Reading3
 
FINAL
Lawrence1
Somerville3
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Waltham3
Watertown0
 
5 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Holyoke 
 
5 P.M.
East Longmeadow 
Chicopee Comprehensive 
 
4 P.M.
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
Nazareth 
 

Schedules and results