High school scoreboard

Thursday, Oct. 6, 2011

< Wed., Oct. 5   |   Fri., Oct. 7 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree9
Framingham36
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 13 Walpole14
Story
FINAL
Newton North29
No. 17 Weymouth35
 
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury49
Waltham6
Story
FINAL
Newton South14
Westford48
 
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Boston Latin7
No. 9 Concord-Carlisle35
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough47
North Middlesex20
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard6
Littleton45
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset12
East Bridgewater36
Story
FINAL
Rockland20
Hull21
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Westwood28
Medfield7
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale39
Ashland7
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Assabet41
Nashoba Valley Tech13
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wayland6
Acton-Boxborough23
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Andover34
Lawrence12
Story
FINAL
Attleboro42
Canton27
 
FINAL
Somerville6
Bedford27
 
FINAL
Stoneham24
Belmont33
Story
FINAL
Methuen18
No. 12 Chelmsford56
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield35
Danvers42
 
FINAL
Franklin21
Foxborough29
 
FINAL
Holliston51
Bellingham30
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn7
Hopkinton28
Story
FINAL
Ipswich37
Amesbury34
Story
FINAL
No. 20 King Philip28
Oliver Ames13
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Mansfield49
Sharon19
Story
FINAL
Gloucester15
Masconomet20
Story
FINAL
Norton6
Medway35
Story
FINAL
Lexington7
Melrose10
Story
FINAL
Monument Mtn.36
Greenfield30
 
FINAL
Natick49
Dedham19
Story
FINAL
Newburyport28
Marblehead26
Story
FINAL
Stoughton21
North Attleborough22
Story
FINAL
North Reading43
Bishop Fenwick26
Story
FINAL
Oakmont35
Worcester South13
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard7
Pembroke19
Story
FINAL
Reading32
Burlington27
Story
FINAL
Saugus28
Georgetown6
Story
FINAL
Triton23
No. 18 Swampscott24
Story
FINAL
Wakefield28
Arlington7
Story
FINAL
Watertown32
Winchester21
Story
FINAL
Winthrop28
Weston6
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman41
Chelsea20
 
FINAL
Shawsheen19
Greater Lawrence44
 
FINAL
Whittier20
Northeast43
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian16
Sutton46
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover18
Haverhill44
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner25
Narragansett34
Story
FINAL
Clinton29
Murdock26
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science15
Keefe Tech48
Story
FINAL
Littleton50
Clinton15
 
FINAL
Littleton50
Murdock15
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley14
Norfolk Aggie44
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman44
Chelsea18
 
FINAL
Whittier15
Northeast50
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian34
Sutton21
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford38
Somerville17
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont35
Bromfield21
Story
FINAL
Littleton50
Clinton15
 
FINAL
Lunenburg27
Bromfield30
Story
FINAL
Oakmont30
Lunenburg27
Story
FINAL
Clinton45
Murdock18
 
FINAL
Littleton50
Murdock15
 
FINAL
Gardner38
Narragansett19
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Sandwich2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley1
Dedham5
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Natick0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Triton1
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
Manchester Essex4
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name0
St. Bernard's0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Weston5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Bishop Stang1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Beaver Country Day4
Story
FINAL
Pingree4
Winsor0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Everett0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro3
Stoughton3
 
FINAL
Franklin1
Canton2
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
King Philip2
Oliver Ames2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic5
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
Dracut3
Lowell7
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Leominster1
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Milford0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield5
Murdock0
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington1
Stoneham6
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
Beverly2
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Peabody2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Auburn7
 
FINAL
Quaboag0
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Leicester1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Medfield3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North0
Assabet8
 
FINAL
Danvers5
Malden0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
Sutton6
North Brookfield0
Story
4 P.M.
Mahar 
Springfield Central 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury12.5
Rockport7.5
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham17
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Masconomet16
North Reading4
 
FINAL
Newburyport6
Triton14
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic180
Archbishop Williams133
 
FINAL
St. Mary's146
Austin Prep154
 
FINAL
Matignon128
Lowell Catholic113
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian236
BC High229
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet177
Worcester Tech187
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech181
Blackstone Valley163
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton1
Nipmuc8
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard247
Bishop Feehan240
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang236
Somerset Berkley277
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft5.5
Beaver Country Day0.5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville27
Medford45
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon160
Canton157
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames172
King Philip159
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Billerica17
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex220
Shrewsbury216
Story
FINAL
Wachusett217
Shrewsbury216
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba25
Marlborough29
Story
FINAL
Westborough24
Quabbin30
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton35
Gardner19
Story
FINAL
Narragansett42.5
Gardner11.5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg21.5
Oakmont32.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley10
Bromfield44
 
FINAL
Tahanto21.5
Maynard31.5
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn25
Winchester47
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham22
Wakefield50
 
FINAL
Wilmington40.5
Watertown31.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott53.5
Lynn English18.5
 
FINAL
Winthrop46.5
Lynn English25.5
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham238
Barnstable234
 
FINAL
Taunton272
Dartmouth246
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury229
Whitman-Hanson231
 
FINAL
North Quincy44.5
Quincy27.5
 
FINAL
Hanover35
Pembroke37
 
FINAL
Hingham254
Silver Lake250
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk14
Dighton-Rehoboth40
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset40.5
Rockland13
 
FINAL
Abington22
Mashpee32
 
FINAL
Norwell28.5
Harwich25.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn160
Tantasqua164
Story
FINAL
Leicester179
David Prouty166
Story
FINAL
Oxford196
Grafton173
Story
FINAL
Northbridge154
Millbury173
Story
FINAL
Quaboag171
Bartlett198
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood232
Medfield229
 
FINAL
Medway246
Bellingham268
 
FINAL
Holliston294
Norton249
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat2
Hopedale7
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic50
Everett22
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Sacred Heart6
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep238
Concord-Carlisle250
Story
FINAL
Waltham111
Cambridge39
 
FINAL
Chelmsford83
Westford103
 
FINAL
Melrose27.5
Winchester44.5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Marshfield1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree1
No. 12 Newton North1
 
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 8 Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Norwood0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Needham1
No. 11 Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Natick1
No. 18 Walpole3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
Dedham0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant2
Boston English4
 
FINAL
CASH6
West Roxbury2
 
FINAL
Dorchester0
Brighton0
 
FINAL
East Boston9
Latin Academy0
Story
FINAL
South Boston1
Madison Park9
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore0
Shawsheen6
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Acton-Boxborough4
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Weston0
 
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 7 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Wayland1
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury8
 
FINAL
No. 20 Westford1
Waltham0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Martha's Vineyard3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2
Concord Academy2
 
FINAL
Pingree0
Berwick1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 Canton2
Franklin2
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
Sharon3
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Stoughton1
Attleboro1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Burncoat3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport1
Blue Hills1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover2
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Billerica2
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Lowell3
Haverhill1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Milford0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin1
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Marlborough1
 
FINAL
Nashoba0
Westborough2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop1
Beverly7
Story
FINAL
Lynn English0
Danvers7
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Gloucester3
 
FINAL
Revere2
Salem2
 
FINAL
Swampscott3
Marblehead3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Duxbury2
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Scituate0
Story
FINAL
Hingham1
No. 13 Silver Lake1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington2
East Bridgewater2
 
FINAL
Cohasset2
Carver1
Story
FINAL
Rockland1
Norwell3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Millbury7
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams6
Innovation Academy0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Cambridge7
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Dartmouth2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lexington1
Watertown1
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Melrose2
 
FINAL
Monson1
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Reading3
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian6
North Brookfield0
 
FINAL
Burlington1
No. 6 Winchester4
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Worcester North2
St. John's (Shrewsbury)1
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole0
Natick2
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Needham4
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Newton North2
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Wellesley1
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Framingham1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet7
Triton1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Parker Charter1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell5
Minuteman2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Bedford0
 
FINAL
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Wayland1
 
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Weston5
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale2
Sutton3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Beaver Country Day3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough2
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
King Philip0
No. 16 Oliver Ames4
 
FINAL
Sharon0
Stoughton0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May5
Woodward0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover3
Dracut0
 
FINAL
Billerica2
Methuen0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Central Catholic1
No. 9 Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
Haverhill6
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster1
Algonquin7
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
Milford1
Wachusett2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Nashoba3
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Narragansett0
West Boylston1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers5
Saugus1
Story
FINAL
Marblehead1
Gloucester0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Peabody8
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Salem1
Lynn Classical0
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Lynn English0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 20 Hingham3
Story
FINAL
Pembroke2
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Duxbury1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gann Academy2
Cambridge Weston0
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)2
Tabor1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver2
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
No. 11 East Bridgewater4
Abington0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn4
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Millbury6
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland1
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Medway2
Westwood1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington1
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Assabet1
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Blackstone-Millville3
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Holy Name6
Story
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 5 Lexington6
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Marian6
 
FINAL
Brighton0
Medford6
 
FINAL
Burke0
Randolph7
Story
FINAL
Reading1
Wakefield1
 
FINAL
Burncoat2
St. Peter-Marian6
Story
FINAL
CASH0
South Boston6
 
FINAL
Woburn1
No. 19 Stoneham2
 
6 P.M.
Athol 
Gateway 
 
7 P.M.
Mahar 
Ware 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham94
Newton North87
 
FINAL
Brookline83
Norwood95
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Durfee68
Bishop Feehan97
 
FINAL
Seekonk72
Bishop Stang93
 
FINAL
Milford95
New Bedford81
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)103
Apponequet80
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Central Catholic83
Acton-Boxborough95
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Braintree3
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 8 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Milton3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 14 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Needham1
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH0
Boston English3
 
FINAL
Burke1
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Snowden3
East Boston2
Story
FINAL
Dorchester1
West Roxbury3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 16 Lynnfield3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Arlington Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Cathedral1
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Pope John0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore0
Chelsea3
 
3:30 P.M.
Northeast 
Fellowship Christian 
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Somerset Berkley3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin1
No. 20 Canton3
Story
FINAL
Mansfield3
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
No. 12 North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Stoughton3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie0
Avon3
 
FINAL
Tri-County1
Bristol Aggie3
 
FINAL
Tri-County1
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape0
Norfolk Aggie3
 
FINAL
Old Colony3
South Shore Voc-Tech1
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Sacred Heart3
 
5 P.M.
Southeastern 
Diman 
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Fitchburg3
Leominster2
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
No. 5 Melrose3
Belmont0
 
FINAL
Arlington2
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Burlington1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy1
No. 11 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Duxbury1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Ashland3
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Millis3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Stoneham1
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
South Lancaster1
 
FINAL
Westborough0
Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Marshfield1
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Learning Center3
Penn School for Deaf1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
No. 2 Medfield3
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Millbury3
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Mt. St. Joseph3
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic2
St. Mary's3
 
4:30 P.M.
Chicopee 
East Longmeadow 
 
5 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive 
Minnechaug 
 
5 P.M.
Holyoke 
Agawam 
 
5 P.M.
Westfield 
Amherst-Pelham 
 

Schedules and results