High school scoreboard

Friday, Oct. 7, 2011

< Thu., Oct. 6   |   Sat., Oct. 8 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Holyoke7
Longmeadow34
 
FINAL
Northampton0
Minnechaug20
 
FINAL
Agawam14
Westfield21
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 6 Dennis-Yarmouth27
Plymouth North18
Story
FINAL
Sandwich10
Marshfield28
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South21
Falmouth7
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton13
Wellesley34
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
West Roxbury22
East Boston36
 
FINAL
Madison Park22
Boston English0
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Brighton28
O'Bryant0
Story
FINAL
Burke0
Latin Academy27
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Lowell Catholic42
St. Clement21
 
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Dexter29
Holderness31
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey27
Hyde (Conn.)7
 
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Mohawk Trail7
Athol20
Story
FINAL
Mahar20
Frontier14
 
FINAL
Turners Falls20
Springfield Sci-Tech18
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles0
Belmont Hill35
Story
FINAL
BB&N14
Governor's Academy36
Story
FINAL
Groton14
Rivers7
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy40
St. George's36
Story
FINAL
Brooks13
Middlesex35
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Roxbury Latin39
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's27
Milton Academy22
Story
FINAL
Thayer21
St. Paul's7
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett7
Leominster14
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba26
Marlborough17
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable20
Clinton22
Story
FINAL
Quabbin22
Lunenburg30
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley36
Murdock9
Story
FINAL
Narragansett21
West Boylston14
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth21
Greater New Bedford17
 
FINAL
Seekonk31
Fairhaven0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington20
Carver0
 
FINAL
Norwell8
Mashpee31
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
South Hadley54
Ludlow14
 
FINAL
Chicopee20
West Springfield21
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Tantasqua27
Oxford28
Story
FINAL
Auburn22
Shepherd Hill32
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
David Prouty14
Southbridge23
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
McCann Tech21
Easthampton6
 
FINAL
Palmer47
Dean Tech8
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Bay Path38
Monty Tech15
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley35
Keefe Tech20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Quincy20
Archbishop Williams27
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Beverly34
Peabody0
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury14
No. 15 Billerica20
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills40
South Boston8
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic7
No. 4 BC High41
 
FINAL
Bourne28
Bishop Stang13
Story
FINAL
Brockton37
Fitchburg27
Story
FINAL
Cathedral32
Charlestown0
Story
FINAL
Hingham14
No. 11 Catholic Memorial35
Story
FINAL
Belchertown13
Commerce22
 
FINAL
No. 19 Dartmouth26
Silver Lake6
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech24
Diman25
 
FINAL
Holy Name42
Doherty18
Story
FINAL
Dracut20
Lowell35
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical41
Salem15
 
FINAL
Malden0
Lynn English10
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic14
Quincy7
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep18
Manchester Essex21
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II14
Nantucket34
Story
FINAL
Barnstable17
New Bedford31
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc47
St. Bernard's26
Story
FINAL
North Andover33
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Old Rochester42
 
FINAL
Putnam54
Chicopee Comprehensive22
 
FINAL
Revere42
Cambridge33
Story
FINAL
Salem (N.H.)59
Timberlane (N.H.)20
 
FINAL
Randolph36
Southeastern42
Story
FINAL
Harwich18
Upper Cape28
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley7
Wareham16
Story
FINAL
Apponequet13
Whitman-Hanson30
 
FINAL
Woburn39
Wilmington29
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech29
Quaboag6
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc35
Blackstone-Millville22
Story
FINAL
Hopedale20
Douglas41
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill27
Milton Academy32
 
FINAL
Rivers32
BB&N24
 
FINAL
BB&N27
St. Sebastian's28
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy21
Brooks40
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy23
Groton36
 
FINAL
Groton22
Brooks38
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill33
Middlesex24
 
FINAL
Milton Academy33
Middlesex23
 
FINAL
St. Paul's32
Middlesex25
 
FINAL
Milton Academy29
St. Paul's39
 
FINAL
Nobles25
BB&N36
 
FINAL
Nobles18
Rivers42
 
FINAL
Nobles28
St. Sebastian's31
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin21
Brooks39
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin26
Groton29
 
FINAL
St. Paul's24
Belmont Hill35
 
FINAL
Rivers33
St. Sebastian's22
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks26
Portsmouth Abbey30
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy18
Portsmouth Abbey45
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy35
Governor's Academy25
Story
FINAL
Groton19
Portsmouth Abbey43
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy29
Groton27
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin19
Portsmouth Abbey42
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy32
Roxbury Latin25
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy22
Brooks35
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy20
Portsmouth Abbey39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster28
Bay Path29
Story
FINAL
Algonquin37
Nashoba20
Story
FINAL
Doherty46
Wachusett18
Story
FINAL
Holy Name36
Worcester South19
Story
7 P.M.
 
 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale31
Douglas24
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks23
Governor's Academy32
 
FINAL
BB&N28
Rivers29
 
FINAL
Groton25
Brooks30
 
FINAL
Groton21
Governor's Academy37
 
FINAL
Milton Academy28
Middlesex27
 
FINAL
St. Paul's34
Middlesex25
 
FINAL
Milton Academy27
St. Paul's30
 
FINAL
Nobles24
BB&N33
 
FINAL
Nobles22
Rivers35
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy33
Thayer22
 
FINAL
St. George's35
Thayer20
 
FINAL
St. Mark's33
Thayer22
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks15
Portsmouth Abbey43
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy18
Portsmouth Abbey41
 
FINAL
Groton15
Portsmouth Abbey49
 
FINAL
Tabor35
Thayer25
 
FINAL
Brooks32
Worcester Academy23
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy38
Worcester Academy19
Story
FINAL
Groton28
Worcester Academy27
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey46
Worcester Academy15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name17
Worcester South47
Story
FINAL
Algonquin49
Nashoba15
 
FINAL
Doherty42
Wachusett19
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown5
Rockport0
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Newburyport6
Story
FINAL
North Andover3
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
Pentucket5
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Triton2
Amesbury0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
St. Bernard's0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford1
Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Hopedale5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day7
Lexington Christian0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South9
Worcester North0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Middlesex2
 
FINAL
Groton1
Rivers2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Algonquin9
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Milford0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
Duxbury3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Dana Hall5
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Holderness0
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Milton Academy2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Apponequet4
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Bourne2
 
FINAL
Seekonk4
Wareham1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge3
Grafton2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable2
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
Bromfield1
Sutton0
 
FINAL
Falmouth1
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Holy Name1
Gardner0
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Hudson5
Story
FINAL
Littleton1
Oakmont1
 
FINAL
Marlborough1
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Athol0
Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Needham5
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Brockton0
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley52
Brookline56
 
FINAL
Natick62.5
Norwood45.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport130
Rockport110
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett28
Malden44
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro178
Franklin162
Story
FINAL
King Philip151
North Attleborough155
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury14
Lowell6
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex219
Wachusett189
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable21.5
Quabbin31.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner18
Lunenburg36
Story
FINAL
Narragansett29
Tyngsborough25
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading30
Burlington42
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams247
Coyle & Cassidy240
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's220
Leominster221
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)201
Marlborough215
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Sutton7
 
FINAL
Oakmont23.5
West Boylston30.5
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian9
Southbridge0
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
Braintree2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Charlestown8
 
FINAL
South Boston3
Snowden1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown1
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Masconomet4
Amesbury0
Story
FINAL
North Andover3
North Reading1
Story
FINAL
Pentucket2
Manchester Essex0
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Rockport3
Newburyport0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech6
Bay Path1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles2
Belmont Hill3
Story
FINAL
Brooks6
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
BB&N6
Governor's Academy0
 
FINAL
Groton1
Rivers1
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's0
Milton Academy1
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Roxbury Latin3
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
St. George's3
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Thayer0
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Waring2
Newman Prep1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Holderness1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Auburn1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
St. Bernard's0
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Story
FINAL
Carver3
Middleborough1
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy5
Pope John Paul II2
 
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Holliston1
Story
FINAL
Holy Name4
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
Matignon3
Saugus2
 
FINAL
Douglas0
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Cathedral1
 
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Maynard1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Avon0
Randolph8
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
No. 1 Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Seekonk4
Somerset Berkley1
 
FINAL
Mahar0
Smith Academy5
 
FINAL
Somerville1
East Boston0
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Clinton1
Worcester South4
 
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Southwick-Tolland 
 
4 P.M.
Murdock 
Trivium 
 
3:30 P.M.
Ware 
Pathfinder 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth6
Norwood0
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
Dorchester 
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
New Mission 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Georgetown0
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
Lynnfield0
 
FINAL
Amesbury2
Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Newburyport4
Rockport0
 
FINAL
North Reading0
North Andover0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon6
Marian0
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Trinity Catholic5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
No. 18 Shawsheen3
Chelsea0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 10 Westford5
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Whitinsville Christian0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Newton Country Day2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 17 Franklin2
North Attleborough0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark6
Chapel Hill4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks2
Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
BB&N0
Governor's Academy3
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Groton1
Rivers3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly2
Bristol-Plymouth1
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Diman3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
Swampscott0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Holderness1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne2
Greater New Bedford5
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull2
Harwich1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill5
Bartlett0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bay Path0
Abby Kelley Foster3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
Arlington5
 
FINAL
Avon4
Mt. St. Joseph0
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
Sandwich0
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Triton0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
No. 7 Bishop Feehan6
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Dartmouth2
Falmouth1
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Assabet0
 
FINAL
Wachusett0
Holy Name1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Lowell Catholic2
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Marshfield2
Norwell1
 
FINAL
Murdock4
Trivium1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett3
Monty Tech0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Millbury0
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
Parker Charter9
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart1
Plymouth South2
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Ursuline4
Story
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Palmer 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree85
Natick99
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen75
Chelmsford105
 
FINAL
Haverhill97
Billerica87
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International1
Burke3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Revere0
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Beverly0
Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Salem0
Peabody3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Matignon0
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
St. Clement3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Ursuline3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Assabet3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Westford1
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
No. 18 Boston Latin3
 
5:30 P.M.
Waltham 
Bedford 
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day7
Lexington Christian0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester South0
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
Burncoat0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman3
Old Colony1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Billerica0
 
5 P.M.
Haverhill 
Lowell 
 
5 P.M.
Lawrence 
Methuen 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
No. 13 Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Milford3
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Clinton0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Nashoba3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover3
Hingham0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Middleborough3
 
5:30 P.M.
Pembroke 
Quincy 
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Bethany Christian3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medford2
Arlington3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Case1
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Apponequet0
Bishop Stang3
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
King Philip2
No. 15 Braintree3
Story
FINAL
Durfee1
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
No. 11 North Quincy2
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth28
Coyle & Cassidy26
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
No. 7 Frontier3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Saugus0
No. 16 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Weston0
No. 19 Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
North Reading3
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Everett0
 
FINAL
North Andover0
No. 17 Reading3
Story
FINAL
University Park2
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Westport0
Wareham3
 
5 P.M.
Belchertown 
Turners Falls 
 
4 P.M.
Cape Cod Tech 
Nauset 
 
5 P.M.
Commerce 
South Hadley 
 
5 P.M.
Dean Tech 
Easthampton 
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence 
Lowell Catholic 
 
4:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Athol 
 

Schedules and results