High school scoreboard

Saturday, Oct. 8, 2011

< Fri., Oct. 7   |   Sun., Oct. 9 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Matignon45
Trinity Catholic6
Story
FINAL
Marian0
Pope John33
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Northeast28
Whittier6
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Kents Hill14
New Hampton53
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)6
Pingree40
Story
FINAL
Tilton12
Proctor34
 
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)22
Vermont Academy41
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North16
Burncoat17
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Holbrook/Avon26
West Bridgewater6
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson40
Algonquin14
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner26
Tyngsborough7
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Middleborough6
Hanover30
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss21
Deerfield42
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Grafton35
Northbridge21
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Bartlett47
Uxbridge7
Story
FINAL
Millbury8
Leicester17
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pathfinder42
Franklin County Tech6
 
FINAL
Ware8
Pioneer Valley Regional38
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham40
Cathedral (Springfield)0
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly34
Old Colony26
 
FINAL
Scituate13
Bishop Feehan14
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman35
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
FINAL
Chelsea26
Shawsheen14
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury31
No. 3 Xaverian14
Story
FINAL
Taunton8
No. 1 Everett41
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence28
Greater Lowell14
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech34
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Minuteman28
Story
FINAL
Nauset42
Case20
Story
FINAL
Pentucket41
Haverhill21
 
FINAL
Durfee14
Portsmouth (R.I.)41
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)55
Shrewsbury31
Story
FINAL
North Shore8
St. Mary's40
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian19
Milford14
Story
FINAL
Springfield Central36
East Longmeadow15
 
FINAL
Poly Prep (N.Y.)21
Worcester Academy27
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield20
Berkshire37
 
FINAL
Deerfield22
Kent33
 
FINAL
Deerfield5
Trinity-Pawling30
 
FINAL
Gunnery28
Salisbury (Conn.)28
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth27
Bishop Stang30
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield21
Berkshire40
 
FINAL
Deerfield15
Kent46
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth20
Bishop Stang37
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Blackstone-Millville8
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Worcester North0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Narragansett1
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kent0
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Ethel Walker0
Pomfret3
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton5
Berkshire1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Leicester2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Dartmouth0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Northbridge0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
North Brookfield8
 
FINAL
Quabbin1
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
Smith Academy2
Tantasqua0
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Matignon0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Blackstone-Millville1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North4
Burncoat0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers6
Lynn Classical2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield1
Avon Old Farms0
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss1
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Wilbraham & Monson0
 
FINAL
New Hampton0
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Pomfret3
Story
FINAL
Tilton5
Proctor2
 
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)0
Williston Northampton2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Northbridge1
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster2
North Brookfield1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Billerica1
Catholic Memorial1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Bridgewater-Raynham6
 
FINAL
Dartmouth1
No. 17 Brockton1
Story
FINAL
Everett0
Xaverian0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Greater Lowell4
 
FINAL
Leominster1
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
BC High1
 
FINAL
Nantucket3
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Randolph4
Minuteman0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Worcester South2
Marlborough0
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Austin Prep0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North1
Burncoat6
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford6
Leominster0
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Tahanto0
West Boylston0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Silver Lake0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kent0
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Proctor2
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Berkshire2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Northbridge3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster2
North Brookfield7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dracut1
Medford0
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Nipmuc8
Story
FINAL
New Bedford0
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Minuteman2
Randolph3
 
FINAL
St. Clement0
Sutton9
Story
6 P.M.
Arlington 
No. 16 Oliver Ames 
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss2
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Taft0
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
 
FINAL
Chase Collegiate0
Pomfret3
 
FINAL
Berkshire0
Williston Northampton3
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson2
Worcester Academy3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bethany Christian2
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson12
Canterbury19
 

Schedules and results