High school scoreboard

Monday, Oct. 10, 2011

< Sun., Oct. 9   |   Tue., Oct. 11 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne40
Apponequet19
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier35
Chelsea23
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly4
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Gloucester1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire1
Gunnery0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Harwich11
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
David Prouty0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough6
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
Arlington4
 
FINAL
Belmont6
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Bromfield6
 
FINAL
Clinton7
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
Dedham4
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
Duxbury3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
Lexington5
Story
FINAL
Franklin1
Medfield2
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Tantasqua2
East Longmeadow0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Watertown3
Reading0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Winchester1
 
7 P.M.
Turners Falls 
Mahar 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree49
Weymouth59
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover156
Newburyport146
 
FINAL
Pentucket10
Masconomet10
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep183
Cardinal Spellman156
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Quincy265
Catholic Memorial239
 
FINAL
Lunenburg40.5
Ayer Shirley13.5
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable203
North Middlesex187
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill215
St. John's (Shrewsbury)193
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Sutton7
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Nipmuc1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 18 Lowell4
Andover0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg6
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Oakmont1
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard1
Littleton1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly4
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Marblehead2
Revere2
 
FINAL
Peabody2
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Salem3
Swampscott1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
David Prouty1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington0
Belmont5
 
FINAL
No. 15 Brockton1
BC High2
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Catholic Memorial5
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lexington2
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Malden Catholic2
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Melrose1
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 16 Needham4
 
FINAL
Reading2
Watertown2
 
FINAL
No. 14 St. John's Prep3
Danvers1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Somerville3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Weymouth2
Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 4 Winchester1
 
FINAL
Woburn3
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Worcester South5
Holy Name2
Story
FINAL
Xaverian1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Story
7 P.M.
Mahar 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner0
Bromfield6
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Oakmont2
Tyngsborough2
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston3
Maynard3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop0
Danvers6
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Gloucester3
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
Marblehead6
 
FINAL
Saugus0
No. 12 Peabody7
 
FINAL
Revere1
Swampscott8
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Apponequet4
 
FINAL
Case2
Dighton-Rehoboth6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Shepherd Hill4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Medway0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Melrose1
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Belmont5
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Ursuline1
Dedham5
Story
FINAL
Everett2
Randolph3
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
St. Bernard's8
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Stoneham2
No. 3 Lexington2
 
FINAL
No. 11 Tewksbury2
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Wayland3
Brookline1
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 4 Winchester3
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Woburn2
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 7 Frontier3
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
 
FINAL
Diman0
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
St. Mary's3
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Somerset Berkley3
 

Schedules and results