High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011

< Mon., Oct. 10   |   Wed., Oct. 12 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield18
Falmouth42
 
FINAL
Plymouth North27
Nauset28
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep33
Archbishop Williams23
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick27
Lowell Catholic30
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic44
Xaverian19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton20
Stoughton26
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames19
Foxborough44
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South40
Worcester North19
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart20
Old Colony39
 
FINAL
Tri-County19
Old Colony47
 
FINAL
Tri-County19
Sacred Heart47
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg48
Shrewsbury15
Story
FINAL
Wachusett20
Algonquin35
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba15
Hudson50
Story
FINAL
Marlborough35
Quabbin24
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable33
Westborough22
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington23
Arlington38
 
FINAL
Belmont44
Reading19
 
FINAL
Winchester20
Woburn38
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington29
Melrose28
 
FINAL
Wakefield22
Burlington33
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly36
Gloucester20
 
FINAL
Marblehead19
Danvers44
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical44
Revere19
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth33
Bridgewater-Raynham25
 
FINAL
Barnstable47
Taunton15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough26
North Quincy/Quincy31
 
FINAL
Pembroke20
Hingham35
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson18
Scituate41
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven28
Apponequet27
 
FINAL
Old Rochester36
Seekonk20
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich35
Abington20
 
FINAL
Carver45
East Bridgewater16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater Lowell15
Nashoba Valley Tech49
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science35
Nipmuc21
Story
7 P.M.
 
 
 
7 P.M.
Bourne 
 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth18
Sandwich41
 
FINAL
Plymouth North22
Nauset33
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick20
Lowell Catholic37
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin22
North Attleborough34
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames15
Foxborough50
 
FINAL
Canton41
Stoughton31
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat50
Doherty15
Story
FINAL
Worcester South36
Worcester North19
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover15
Dracut48
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg50
Shrewsbury15
Story
FINAL
Wachusett17
Algonquin44
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba17
Hudson44
Story
FINAL
Marlborough44
Quabbin17
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable43
Westborough20
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont24
Reading32
 
FINAL
Lexington23
Arlington33
 
FINAL
Winchester22
Woburn33
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington32
Melrose25
 
FINAL
Wakefield18
Burlington45
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly16
Gloucester46
 
FINAL
Marblehead24
Danvers37
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical39
Revere16
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham25
Dartmouth34
 
FINAL
Barnstable37
Taunton22
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury24
Hanover31
 
FINAL
Pembroke31
Hingham26
 
FINAL
Middleborough41
North Quincy18
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson15
Scituate47
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne30
Apponequet25
 
FINAL
Fairhaven25
Apponequet36
 
FINAL
Old Rochester44
Seekonk17
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich44
Abington21
 
FINAL
Carver38
East Bridgewater21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech39
Greater Lowell22
 
FINAL
Marshfield25
Belmont34
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science36
Nipmuc21
Story
FINAL
Sabis Charter19
Tri-County44
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich1
Triton0
 
FINAL
Amesbury1
Lynnfield6
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Masconomet3
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Pentucket1
 
FINAL
Rockport0
North Andover3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Assabet3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Weston2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Westport1
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
North Attleborough1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty11
Worcester North0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
Andover7
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
Central Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Lowell1
Chelmsford5
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard3
Murdock0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester4
Revere2
 
FINAL
Danvers0
Marblehead1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Fairhaven2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee0
Carver3
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater1
Harwich8
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn7
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Oxford11
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Quaboag3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sturgis0
Bourne5
 
FINAL
Marlborough1
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Cohasset8
 
FINAL
Holy Name2
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
Hopedale4
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Nashoba6
Story
FINAL
Brockton0
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
 
FINAL
Gardner0
St. Bernard's1
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
Nantucket0
 
FINAL
Sutton1
Uxbridge0
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Westford7
Story
FINAL
Westwood6
Stoughton3
 
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
East Longmeadow 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South283
Falmouth244
 
FINAL
Marshfield264
Sandwich243
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline92.5
Dedham15.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth41.5
Needham66.5
 
FINAL
Norwood42.5
Walpole65.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury12
Ipswich8
 
FINAL
Rockport2
Lynnfield18
 
FINAL
Newburyport3
North Andover17
 
FINAL
Triton12
North Reading8
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep183
St. Mary's147
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic92
Matignon102
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic155
Marian119
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep222
Malden Catholic249
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's212
St. John's (Shrewsbury)193
Story
FINAL
Holy Name252
St. Peter-Marian225
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech166
Assabet164
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge23.5
Malden48.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough168
Oliver Ames145
 
FINAL
King Philip157
Sharon156
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover7
Haverhill13
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin212
Leominster226
Story
FINAL
Wachusett192
Milford206
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson31.5
Groton-Dunstable22.5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington28
Reading44
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington49
Stoneham23
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem27
Beverly46
 
FINAL
Gloucester19
Danvers53
 
FINAL
Marblehead55.5
Peabody26.5
 
FINAL
Revere21
Swampscott51
 
FINAL
Winthrop38
Saugus34
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough43.5
Quincy28.5
Story
FINAL
North Quincy284
Silver Lake261
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland20
Carver34
 
FINAL
Harwich22.5
East Bridgewater31.5
 
FINAL
Abington20
Norwell34
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty182
Southbridge202
Story
FINAL
Oxford186
Northbridge172
 
FINAL
Quaboag3.5
Northbridge5.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge180
Northbridge172
 
FINAL
Tantasqua169
Shepherd Hill170
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis278
Ashland264
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn239
Holliston247
 
FINAL
Medway257
Hopkinton244
 
FINAL
Medfield227
Bellingham276
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High224
Duxbury233
 
FINAL
Winchester256
Catholic Memorial246
 
FINAL
Scituate23
Cohasset31
 
FINAL
Norton246
Concord-Carlisle238
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan239
Diman233
 
FINAL
Douglas169
Doherty206
Story
FINAL
Durfee6
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Hopedale162
Northbridge172
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson264
Martha's Vineyard261
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley247
Nipmuc221
Story
FINAL
Burncoat242
Nipmuc221
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham270
Pembroke244
 
FINAL
Sutton6
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Stoughton327
Taunton271
 
FINAL
Xaverian190
Westborough204
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset6
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Plymouth North2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Sandwich3
Falmouth0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy2
CASH3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Dorchester3
 
FINAL
Snowden0
East Boston7
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham5
Triton0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
No. 19 Georgetown0
 
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 20 Masconomet6
Story
FINAL
Ipswich2
North Andover6
 
FINAL
Pentucket4
Newburyport2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
No. 13 Rockport4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's1
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Marian0
 
FINAL
No. 8 Cardinal Spellman8
Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Pope John1
Trinity Catholic0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Douglas1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
Somerset Berkley0
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard3
Bishop Stang0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 2 Canton0
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
Franklin0
King Philip0
 
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Mansfield1
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Covenant Christian2
BU Academy0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony2
West Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Upper Cape1
Holbrook1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford4
Methuen1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford2
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex5
Leominster1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Westborough3
 
FINAL
Quabbin1
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Hudson2
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield8
Gardner0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock1
Narragansett2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton1
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Dartmouth4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury6
Middleborough2
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Hanover2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater4
Hull2
Story
FINAL
Carver3
Mashpee4
 
FINAL
Cohasset2
Norwell3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Auburn2
Leicester5
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Oxford6
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Quaboag0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Dover-Sherborn2
Norton0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Westwood3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
Trivium2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Attleboro3
New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Boston International2
Randolph1
 
FINAL
Burncoat3
St. Bernard's1
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence2
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech1
Greater Lowell2
 
FINAL
GBSD2
Learning Center13
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Lowell Catholic4
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
New Testament9
 
FINAL
No. 11 Silver Lake6
Marshfield0
Story
FINAL
Whittier2
Assabet1
 
4 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian 
Ware 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
Sandwich1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Plymouth North0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Boston English2
 
FINAL
East Boston2
Brighton4
Story
FINAL
Snowden2
New Mission1
 
3:30 P.M.
Dorchester 
Burke 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown4
Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
North Andover0
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
Masconomet2
North Reading1
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
Newburyport1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
St. Mary's1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley11
Bay Path0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
North Shore4
 
FINAL
No. 17 Shawsheen1
Greater Lowell0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
No. 7 Bishop Feehan4
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Bishop Stang3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon1
No. 9 Canton6
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Foxborough1
 
FINAL
King Philip1
Franklin1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills2
Bishop Connolly0
Story
FINAL
Southeastern0
Sacred Heart8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Central Catholic3
Lowell0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford5
Billerica2
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex5
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Milford1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba4
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Quabbin3
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock1
Narragansett7
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 8 Dartmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
Taunton1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 14 Duxbury7
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Hingham1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington7
Harwich1
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Carver6
 
FINAL
Hull3
No. 10 East Bridgewater10
 
FINAL
Norwell6
Cohasset0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Oxford8
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
Shepherd Hill0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Norton1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
No. 5 Medfield2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
Abby Kelley Foster5
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield4
Advanced Math and Science1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Manchester Essex7
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
No. 16 Marshfield1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Presentation of Mary0
 
4 P.M.
Athol 
Pioneer Valley Regional 
 
4 P.M.
Smith Academy 
Mahar 
 
3:30 P.M.
South Boston 
Madison Park 
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Palmer 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North104
Brookline77
 
FINAL
Weymouth66
Norwood106
 
FINAL
Walpole100
Framingham84
 
FINAL
Wellesley100
Braintree81
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang100
Ursuline84
 
FINAL
Brockton95
New Bedford91
 
FINAL
Durfee104
Milford76
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford92
Acton-Boxborough93
 
FINAL
Central Catholic92
Mt. Alvernia78
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Nauset3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston2
East Boston3
 
FINAL
Madison Park0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Salem0
North Andover3
 
FINAL
North Reading3
Beverly0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic2
Lowell Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Cathedral0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Lincoln-Sudbury3
No. 20 Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Westford3
 
FINAL
Weston3
Wayland0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 19 Franklin3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Attleborough3
Mansfield0
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Foxborough0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Andover1
No. 17 Central Catholic3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford3
Shrewsbury0
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Algonquin0
No. 18 Westborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Clinton0
Ayer Shirley3
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Hudson3
 
FINAL
Nashoba3
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Melrose3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 16 Reading3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Lexington2
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Winchester3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Rockland0
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Hanover0
No. 12 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Silver Lake3
 
5:30 P.M.
Quincy 
Whitman-Hanson 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland1
Medway3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Brockton0
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Bellingham2
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Claremont2
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
No. 2 Case3
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Worcester North1
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Frontier3
Ware0
 
FINAL
Leominster3
Worcester South2
 
FINAL
No. 11 Marlborough3
Millis0
Story
FINAL
Matignon3
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Medfield3
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
Revere3
 
FINAL
Monty Tech1
St. Bernard's3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech1
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Attleboro2
Taunton3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Dedham2
 
5 P.M.
Durfee 
Randolph 
 
5 P.M.
Easthampton 
Putnam 
 
5 P.M.
Everett 
Whittier 
 
5 P.M.
Franklin County Tech 
Mahar 
 
4 P.M.
Medford 
Brighton 
 
5 P.M.
South Hadley 
Dean Tech 
 
5 P.M.
Southwick-Tolland 
Commerce 
 
4:30 P.M.
Turners Falls 
Athol 
 

Schedules and results