High school scoreboard

Friday, Oct. 14, 2011

< Thu., Oct. 13   |   Sat., Oct. 15 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 6 Dennis-Yarmouth14
Marshfield0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich21
Plymouth South7
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline6
Framingham30
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Weymouth21
Natick28
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Trinity Catholic8
Pope John Paul II31
 
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Greater Lowell16
Chelsea9
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville7
Medford0
Story
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Foxborough9
Oliver Ames17
 
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Athol33
Springfield Sci-Tech28
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex26
Groton21
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
Central Catholic15
Lowell42
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester0
Belmont28
Story
FINAL
Arlington7
Woburn20
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose20
Burlington21
Story
FINAL
Stoneham14
Watertown27
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 19 Dartmouth0
Barnstable37
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Quincy0
Hanover20
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford6
Bourne36
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater42
Carver14
Story
FINAL
Hull33
Norwell22
Story
FINAL
Abington22
Mashpee24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin8
Acton-Boxborough28
Story
FINAL
Georgetown6
Amesbury33
Story
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham44
Chicopee Comprehensive14
 
FINAL
Apponequet17
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Minuteman30
Ashland40
 
FINAL
West Boylston28
Assabet30
Story
FINAL
Lawrence18
No. 15 Billerica21
 
FINAL
Marlborough0
No. 3 BC High32
Story
FINAL
Brighton16
South Boston0
Story
FINAL
Westford14
No. 9 Concord-Carlisle61
Story
FINAL
David Prouty39
Murdock21
Story
FINAL
Charlestown6
Dorchester12
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury21
Scituate0
Story
FINAL
Salem (N.H.)6
Exeter (N.H.)32
 
FINAL
Fitchburg38
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton42
Norton21
Story
FINAL
Hudson22
Groton-Dunstable14
Story
FINAL
Algonquin6
Leominster21
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury19
Wayland0
Story
FINAL
Gloucester14
Lynn Classical28
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic35
Cambridge2
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech12
Maynard20
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn13
Medway34
Story
FINAL
Millbury33
Burncoat7
Story
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale12
Westwood7
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg14
Narragansett22
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
North Andover46
Story
FINAL
Middleborough22
North Quincy28
 
FINAL
Boston English0
O'Bryant20
Story
FINAL
Pembroke26
Whitman-Hanson20
Story
FINAL
Quabbin20
Worcester North12
Story
FINAL
West Springfield7
Stoughton13
 
FINAL
Triton34
Danvers8
 
FINAL
Burke8
West Roxbury26
Story
FINAL
Newton South2
Weston14
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South33
Nashoba Valley Tech22
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton28
Westwood29
 
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
Blackstone Valley 
Douglas 
 
7 P.M.
Monty Tech 
North Central Charter 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Plymouth South2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick2
Milton0
 
FINAL
Needham3
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Walpole6
Wellesley1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport2
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
North Reading1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Westford0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Winsor5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon0
Oliver Ames5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex4
Groton0
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington0
Winchester3
 
 
Prep-private
4 P.M.
Southfield 
Bancroft 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet3
Seekonk2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Bellingham0
 
7 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional 
Mahar 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset265
Sandwich219
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham19.5
Brookline52.5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury13
Methuen7
 
 
Mid-Wach D
3:30 P.M.
Littleton 
Bromfield 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Carver38
Plymouth North34
 
FINAL
Diman303
Somerset Berkley276
 
3:30 P.M.
Hudson 
Auburn 
 
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett 
Ayer Shirley 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
No. 17 Brookline2
 
FINAL
Natick2
Milton2
 
FINAL
Framingham2
No. 16 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley1
Walpole2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH2
Snowden5
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech5
Shawsheen1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
Newton South3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark0
Concord Academy3
 
4:30 P.M.
Bancroft 
Portsmouth Abbey 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Somerville1
 
FINAL
Malden1
No. 12 Medford3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
Groton0
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Waldorf1
BU Academy1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere2
Saugus4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case3
Wareham3
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Greater New Bedford2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Dover-Sherborn3
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Westwood0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
Abby Kelley Foster3
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science6
North Brookfield1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beverly1
Bishop Fenwick2
 
3:30 P.M.
Mohawk Trail 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick7
Milton1
Story
FINAL
Needham5
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth4
No. 18 Newton North1
Story
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
East Boston 
 
3:30 P.M.
O'Bryant 
Snowden 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown7
Rockport1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Lowell Catholic5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Weston1
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Boston Latin0
 
3:45 P.M.
Waltham 
No. 19 Concord-Carlisle 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge3
Somerville2
 
FINAL
Medford6
Malden0
Story
 
Hockomock
3:30 P.M.
No. 9 Canton 
Foxborough 
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex1
Groton2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington1
Melrose3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake1
No. 14 Duxbury3
 
 
Prep-private
4 P.M.
Southfield 
Bancroft 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Seekonk4
 
FINAL
Wareham2
Case1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Medway1
Millis1
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Holliston1
 
3:30 P.M.
No. 5 Medfield 
Dover-Sherborn 
 
 
Worcester County
3:30 P.M.
Abby Kelley Foster 
St. Mary's (Worcester) 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bartlett1
Worcester North0
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
St. Clement3
Lynn Tech0
Story
5:30 P.M.
Plymouth North 
Brockton 
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Hopkins 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth74
Brookline99
 
FINAL
Needham103
Natick82
 
FINAL
Norwood101
Braintree85
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough83
Andover95
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Falmouth3
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Plymouth North0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Wellesley2
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Brookline3
Natick0
Story
FINAL
Milton3
Needham2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Newton North3
Dedham0
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Weymouth1
 
4 P.M.
Framingham 
Norwood 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden0
Burke3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Dorchester0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Mt. St. Joseph1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech2
University Park3
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Worcester Tech3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea0
Shawsheen3
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence 
Whittier 
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lowell 
Northeast 
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian2
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Hopedale3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge3
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Everett2
Somerville3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Attleborough3
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Sharon0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Doherty3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Blue Hills0
 
FINAL
Tri-County3
Bishop Connolly0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Andover3
Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
No. 17 Central Catholic3
 
5 P.M.
Methuen 
Billerica 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Wachusett1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Leominster0
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Hudson3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont3
Arlington1
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Melrose3
Burlington1
 
FINAL
No. 16 Reading3
Winchester0
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Wilmington0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Learning Center0
Newton Country Day3
 
FINAL
Bancroft1
Pomfret3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Wareham0
No. 2 Case3
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester0
No. 4 Fairhaven3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury3
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Medway3
Millis0
 
FINAL
Holliston2
Westwood3
 
6:30 P.M.
Norton 
Hopkinton 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard's2
Athol3
 
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Beaver Country Day3
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Lowell0
No. 20 Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Concord Academy3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Archbishop Williams1
 
FINAL
Chicopee1
No. 10 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Pope John3
Medford2
 
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Putnam3
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Randolph3
 
FINAL
Salem3
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Waltham3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Westford3
Weston2
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
5 P.M.
Easthampton 
Greenfield 
 
5:30 P.M.
Fontbonne 
Nazareth 
 
5 P.M.
Holyoke 
Minnechaug 
 
Plymouth South3
 
 
5 P.M.
West Springfield 
Agawam 
 
5 P.M.
Westfield 
East Longmeadow 
 

Schedules and results