High school scoreboard

Saturday, Oct. 15, 2011

< Fri., Oct. 14   |   Sun., Oct. 16 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Agawam14
Minnechaug39
 
FINAL
Longmeadow20
Springfield Central21
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North20
Nauset48
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton14
No. 16 Needham49
Story
FINAL
Norwood35
Newton North7
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Walpole25
Wellesley7
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Peabody17
Revere20
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Winthrop28
Saugus21
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Arlington Catholic30
St. Mary's24
 
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Cathedral40
Lowell Catholic7
Story
FINAL
Matignon8
Marian2
 
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Greater Lawrence34
Lynn Tech0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan37
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard20
Somerset Berkley21
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Dexter28
Kents Hill27
Story
FINAL
New Hampton40
Hebron (Maine)0
Story
FINAL
Pingree53
Holderness28
 
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)0
Portsmouth Abbey48
 
FINAL
Proctor46
Hyde (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy41
Tilton32
 
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Canton13
Sharon28
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
North Attleborough7
No. 20 King Philip19
Story
FINAL
Attleboro7
No. 5 Mansfield28
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South15
Doherty43
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Mahar18
Belchertown42
 
FINAL
Frontier20
Turners Falls6
 
FINAL
Mohawk Trail46
Greenfield6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill17
St. Sebastian's12
Story
FINAL
BB&N23
Milton Academy0
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy42
Lawrence Academy7
 
FINAL
Rivers19
Brooks2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's7
Roxbury Latin34
 
FINAL
St. George's28
St. Mark's14
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Blue Hills44
Southeastern0
Story
FINAL
Diman41
Bishop Connolly0
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Tri-County14
 
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Old Colony14
Holbrook/Avon44
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech36
Upper Cape16
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
No. 7 Andover28
No. 12 Chelmsford48
 
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Haverhill13
Methuen0
Story
FINAL
Dracut15
Tewksbury33
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading51
Lexington7
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield35
Wilmington7
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Silver Lake7
Hingham27
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury20
Cheshire Academy36
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy48
Williston Northampton0
 
FINAL
Deerfield21
Loomis Chaffee27
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)21
Worcester Academy14
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Dighton-Rehoboth7
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset17
Rockland12
 
 
Suburban
FINAL
Chicopee16
South Hadley14
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Dean Tech12
McCann Tech59
 
FINAL
Pathfinder7
Palmer21
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Blackstone Valley21
Monty Tech7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leicester0
Auburn19
Story
FINAL
East Boston8
Austin Prep14
Story
FINAL
Quaboag14
Bay Path35
Story
FINAL
Bellingham26
Medfield6
 
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Bishop Stang7
Story
FINAL
Dedham13
Braintree14
Story
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)16
No. 10 Bridgewater-Raynham27
Story
FINAL
Brockton21
Pinkerton (N.H.)14
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow14
Westfield6
 
FINAL
No. 4 Xaverian21
No. 1 Everett42
Story
FINAL
Westhill (Conn.)0
Franklin21
 
FINAL
Gardner28
Tantasqua6
Story
FINAL
Grafton14
Southbridge6
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick13
Hamilton-Wenham46
Story
FINAL
Milford7
Holy Name18
Story
FINAL
Lynn English35
Salem13
 
FINAL
Pentucket14
Lynnfield21
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Swampscott19
Malden29
Story
FINAL
Masconomet24
No. 14 Beverly7
Story
FINAL
Nashoba24
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich14
Newburyport34
Story
FINAL
Northbridge21
Nipmuc34
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex7
Northeast26
Story
FINAL
Oakmont15
Ayer Shirley14
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech14
Oxford35
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy14
Pope John21
Story
FINAL
Putnam56
Cathedral (Springfield)14
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech22
Randolph29
 
FINAL
Littleton14
St. Bernard's33
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep41
St. John's (Shrewsbury)20
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen24
North Shore6
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill40
Bartlett14
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury25
Westborough14
Story
FINAL
Commerce0
Taconic8
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough28
Uxbridge7
Story
FINAL
Wachusett14
St. Peter-Marian7
Story
FINAL
Bedford14
Waltham21
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley6
Whittier42
 
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy29
Milton Academy29
Story
FINAL
Middlesex21
Groton34
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy43
Rivers20
 
FINAL
St. George's21
Roxbury Latin36
 
FINAL
BB&N47
St. Mark's16
Story
FINAL
Thayer25
Brooks30
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield15
Choate40
 
FINAL
Deerfield21
Loomis Chaffee34
 
FINAL
Gunnery20
Forman41
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk15
Wareham50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science48
Auburn15
Story
FINAL
Avon22
Williston Northampton35
 
FINAL
Woodhall29
Forman27
 
FINAL
Gunnery15
Woodhall48
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N19
St. Mark's43
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy29
Rivers30
 
FINAL
Middlesex19
Groton42
 
FINAL
St. Paul's17
Nobles46
 
FINAL
Thayer26
Brooks29
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield28
Choate31
 
FINAL
Deerfield27
Loomis Chaffee28
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's19
Williston Northampton41
 
FINAL
St. George's23
Southfield38
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy45
Winsor18
 
FINAL
Winsor26
Milton Academy29
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk29
Apponequet28
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham5
Braintree1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton6
Douglas0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Doherty0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
BB&N2
Milton Academy3
 
FINAL - OT
Rivers1
Brooks1
 
FINAL
St. George's0
St. Mark's5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury6
Wilbraham & Monson0
 
FINAL
Deerfield2
Loomis Chaffee0
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Holderness4
 
FINAL - OT
Proctor2
Kimball Union3
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Choate0
Taft1
 
FINAL
Tilton3
Southfield2
 
1 P.M.
Cushing 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
Auburn7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin4
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
Canton2
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Westford0
Chelmsford3
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet18
Triton2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lexington Christian1.5
Portsmouth Abbey4.5
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster217
St. Bernard's212
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech236
St. Bernard's212
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 10 Newton North1
No. 9 Weymouth3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 14 St. John's Prep0
BC High1
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Xaverian1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Wayland3
Story
FINAL
Westford0
Acton-Boxborough0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Douglas0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South3
Doherty1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
Brooks5
Story
FINAL
BB&N2
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Governor's Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Roxbury Latin1
Story
FINAL
Thayer3
Nobles3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Wachusett5
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough3
Marlborough4
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading1
No. 4 Winchester1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Vermont Academy0
Holderness2
 
FINAL
Deerfield2
Hotchkiss3
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Phillips Exeter1
Story
FINAL
Pingree3
Wheeler (R.I.)1
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Loomis Chaffee3
 
FINAL
New Hampton1
Winchendon3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Fairhaven0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag2
David Prouty4
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Auburn1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin4
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Billerica1
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
Braintree1
Archbishop Williams1
Story
FINAL
Marblehead1
No. 19 Georgetown4
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Dracut2
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Duxbury1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Masconomet1
Andover0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket2
Haverhill2
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Taunton3
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Dedham5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 15 Westford1
Acton-Boxborough1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton2
Douglas1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Doherty3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks1
Rivers1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Thayer0
Nobles5
Story
FINAL
St. George's0
St. Mark's5
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett6
Leominster0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield0
Loomis Chaffee3
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Phillips Andover5
Story
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford0
Pomfret3
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Holderness0
 
FINAL
Southfield3
Berkshire0
 
FINAL
Tilton3
Cushing0
 
FINAL
Canterbury0
Wilbraham & Monson6
 
FINAL
Westminster0
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy10
Portsmouth Abbey1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge0
Auburn3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington1
Arlington Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Danvers1
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
No. 10 East Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
No. 8 Dartmouth5
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Algonquin0
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames1
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
Lowell2
No. 12 Peabody3
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Winchester2
No. 2 Central Catholic1
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton2
Douglas3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
Milton Academy1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon0
Holbrook3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate3
Taft1
 
FINAL
Bancroft1
Marianapolis3
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Cheshire Academy0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham3
Deerfield2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
No. 19 Franklin3
 
FINAL
Masconomet3
Saugus0
 
11:30 A.M.
Billerica 
North Andover 
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick5
Williston Northampton7
 
FINAL
Canterbury15
Williston Northampton20
 

Schedules and results