High school scoreboard

Monday, Oct. 17, 2011

< Sun., Oct. 16   |   Tue., Oct. 18 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer14
Nobles12
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen29
Chelsea28
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley17
Northeast68
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy20
Hingham41
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk20
Apponequet52
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton42
Shepherd Hill20
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua32
Shepherd Hill27
Story
FINAL
Grafton37
Tantasqua23
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian39
Doherty16
Story
FINAL
Holy Name49
Worcester North18
Story
3:30 P.M.
Clinton 
Hudson 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen29
Chelsea26
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley16
Northeast55
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover17
Hingham46
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham50
Seekonk15
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton50
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua39
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Grafton50
Tantasqua15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian29
Doherty27
 
FINAL
Holy Name18
Worcester North35
Story
FINAL
Clinton43
Hudson20
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc50
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
Triton0
 
FINAL
Newburyport2
Georgetown0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Andover7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Westford2
Story
FINAL
Bedford2
Weston8
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick6
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
Pingree5
Lexington Christian0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough4
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Franklin6
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough0
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Oliver Ames2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Andover5
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Chelmsford3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Fitchburg0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Narragansett8
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover0
Hingham3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
St. George's2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Apponequet7
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver3
East Bridgewater4
 
FINAL
Harwich1
Cohasset1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Oxford4
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua8
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Uxbridge4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Medfield2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin4
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Pentucket1
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Canton4
 
FINAL
Everett1
Central Catholic6
 
FINAL
Duxbury8
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Grafton1
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Hopedale3
Bellingham0
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Hudson5
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Bromfield1
 
FINAL
Oakmont2
Gardner0
 
FINAL
Westport0
Old Rochester2
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Nantucket0
Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
Watertown2
 
FINAL
Mansfield2
West Bridgewater3
 
FINAL
Worcester South3
Monty Tech0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Southwick-Tolland 
Mahar 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick65
Weymouth43
Story
FINAL
Needham80
Framingham28
 
FINAL
Newton North55.5
Norwood52.5
 
FINAL
Milton43
Wellesley65
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham13
Rockport7
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex12
Ipswich8
 
FINAL
North Andover1.5
Pentucket18.5
 
FINAL
Triton139
Amesbury134
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman127
St. Mary's133
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle94
Boston Latin35
 
FINAL
Wayland96
Weston83
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough105
Westford115
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard252
Somerset Berkley274
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian5
Landmark1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro179
King Philip163
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica240
Lowell243
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster221
North Middlesex200
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott23.5
Marblehead48.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury264
Hanover244
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver31
Harwich23
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater31
Rockland23
 
FINAL
Norwell29
Rockland25
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington159
Shawsheen170
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly106
Durfee88
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang106
Durfee88
 
FINAL
Auburn261
Brookline239
Story
FINAL
Brookline239
David Prouty274
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial56
Walpole52
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley190
Hopedale170
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg24
Littleton30
Story
FINAL
Narragansett159
Monty Tech162
Story
FINAL
Quabbin43
Gardner11
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's36.5
Oakmont17.5
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury206
St. John's (Shrewsbury)194
Story
FINAL
New Bedford282
Somerset Berkley274
 
FINAL
Doherty1
Southbridge8
Story
FINAL
Arlington28.5
Stoneham43.5
 
FINAL
Tahanto159
Nashoba Valley Tech166
Story
FINAL
Holy Name233
Wachusett202
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth5
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset5
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Marshfield1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
Norwood2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester3
Boston International2
 
FINAL
Madison Park5
CASH1
 
FINAL
West Roxbury1
O'Bryant5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield6
Amesbury1
 
FINAL
Newburyport1
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Andover3
 
FINAL
North Reading2
Pentucket4
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
No. 12 Rockport2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Cardinal Spellman10
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Trinity Catholic0
 
FINAL
Pope John4
Cathedral1
 
FINAL
St. Mary's6
Marian0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Parker Charter3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore0
Chelsea6
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Northeast6
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen8
Minuteman2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle6
Waltham0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield0
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Sharon1
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Boston Trinity6
Brimmer & May4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills2
Southeastern2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Gardner3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont0
Lunenburg4
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Tahanto0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Clinton3
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Murdock1
Ayer Shirley1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Salem3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Hanover4
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Silver Lake2
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day3
Wheeler (R.I.)1
 
FINAL
St. George's2
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Greater New Bedford5
 
FINAL
Old Rochester8
Case1
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Apponequet1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver3
Hull2
Story
FINAL
Abington1
Mashpee3
 
FINAL
Norwell4
Harwich0
Story
FINAL
Cohasset0
Rockland1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Oxford3
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Uxbridge0
 
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Southbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
No. 6 Dover-Sherborn3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Holliston0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster8
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Trivium2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High2
No. 11 Medford0
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Doherty5
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Maynard1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Hingham4
Everett0
 
FINAL
Old Colony0
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Cambridge2
Lowell3
 
FINAL
Middleborough4
Randolph1
 
FINAL
Narragansett0
Monty Tech9
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Innovation Academy2
 
FINAL
No. 13 St. John's Prep2
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Story
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 2 Sandwich2
Story
FINAL
Somerville3
Andover0
 
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 17 Masconomet0
Story
FINAL
Holy Name0
Worcester North6
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Falmouth3
 
FINAL
Plymouth North1
No. 14 Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Nauset0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Braintree1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English1
Latin Academy6
 
3:30 P.M.
Madison Park 
Snowden 
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Dorchester 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown3
No. 17 Newburyport2
 
FINAL
Rockport0
Ipswich3
Story
FINAL
Amesbury1
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
North Andover2
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
North Reading0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Bishop Fenwick4
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Cardinal Spellman4
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic1
Lowell Catholic5
 
FINAL
Marian2
Pope John2
Story
FINAL
Matignon1
St. Mary's2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet1
Parker Charter1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 19 Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Westford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Douglas0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
3:30 P.M.
Coyle & Cassidy 
No. 6 Bishop Feehan 
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May2
Gann Academy0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony1
Bishop Connolly1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover3
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford5
Lowell0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Oakmont3
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Tyngsborough1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Gardner 
Fitchburg 
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock0
Ayer Shirley4
 
FINAL
Tahanto5
Narragansett0
Story
FINAL
West Boylston1
Clinton1
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 13 Stoneham2
Wilmington1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover2
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Whitman-Hanson3
Silver Lake0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Montrose5
Cambridge Weston0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Governor's Academy0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
St. George's4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Dighton-Rehoboth10
Story
FINAL
Bourne0
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Case1
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Apponequet0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee1
Abington4
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Cohasset3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Northbridge5
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Tantasqua7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton4
Holliston2
 
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield2
Medway0
 
FINAL
Millis1
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Norton3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
FINAL
Trivium0
North Brookfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Medford0
 
FINAL
Tri-County0
Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Randolph1
Brockton6
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Marian6
 
FINAL
Monty Tech5
Worcester North0
 
FINAL
Nashoba5
Holy Name1
 
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart1
Ursuline0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
St. Clement4
 
FINAL
Stoughton4
Fontbonne2
Story
FINAL
Swampscott8
Malden0
 
7 P.M.
Easthampton 
Ware 
 
7 P.M.
Mahar 
Athol 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham78
Wellesley98
Story
 
Southern
FINAL
Seekonk86
Ursuline89
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 9 Brookline3
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
Needham2
Framingham3
 
FINAL
No. 8 Newton North3
Weymouth0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley0
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International3
Snowden2
 
FINAL
Brighton0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
South Boston0
Madison Park3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 14 Lynnfield3
Peabody0
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Andover3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
St. Mary's0
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Monty Tech0
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
University Park2
Worcester Tech3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 20 Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Concord-Carlisle2
 
7 P.M.
Westford 
Wayland 
 
4 P.M.
Weston 
Bedford 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford0
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Malden0
Somerville3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
Canton3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Diman1
 
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Southeastern2
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Sacred Heart1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Middleborough1
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
No. 16 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Quincy3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester0
No. 2 Case3
Story
FINAL
Bourne0
No. 4 Fairhaven3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Apponequet0
Seekonk3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Ashland3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Medfield1
Medway3
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Millis2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian3
South Lancaster0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 13 Andover3
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Assabet3
Advanced Math and Science0
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Westborough0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Doherty3
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
Dracut3
North Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
No. 6 Frontier3
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
St. Bernard's2
 
FINAL
Agawam0
No. 11 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Marian3
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
No. 17 North Attleborough3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Holbrook2
Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Rockland1
 
FINAL
Revere3
Lynn Classical0
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
FINAL
Tri-County3
Maimonides0
 
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Winchester3
 
5 P.M.
Chicopee 
West Springfield 
 
4 P.M.
Clinton 
Worcester South 
 
5 P.M.
Minnechaug 
East Longmeadow 
 
4 P.M.
Saugus 
Beverly 
 
5 P.M.
Westfield 
Holyoke 
 
5 P.M.
Whittier 
Everett 
 

Schedules and results