High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Oct. 18, 2011

< Mon., Oct. 17   |   Wed., Oct. 19 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth41
Plymouth North18
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham50
Framingham15
 
FINAL
Brookline50
Milton15
 
FINAL
Natick23
Needham36
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Newton North24
Framingham35
 
FINAL
Needham50
Norwood15
 
FINAL
Brookline41
Wellesley19
 
FINAL
Milton34
Wellesley21
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic29
Austin Prep26
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian28
BC High29
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet50
Parker Charter15
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley29
Main South28
Story
3:30 P.M.
Keefe Tech 
Monty Tech 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden22
Medford36
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat39
Worcester South26
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly26
Sacred Heart29
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly45
West Bridgewater16
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart47
West Bridgewater16
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin17
Fitchburg45
Story
FINAL
Leominster50
Shrewsbury15
Story
FINAL
Wachusett24
North Middlesex33
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner32
Oakmont23
Story
3:30 P.M.
Bromfield 
Tyngsborough 
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester41
Lexington20
 
FINAL
Arlington31
Reading27
 
FINAL
Belmont39
Woburn20
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington18
Watertown41
 
FINAL
Melrose17
Stoneham43
 
FINAL
Wilmington42
Wakefield19
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable41
Bridgewater-Raynham20
 
FINAL
Taunton17
Dartmouth40
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham18
Middleborough45
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson35
Pembroke20
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven18
Old Rochester45
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford29
Old Rochester26
 
FINAL
Wareham15
Apponequet50
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull/Cohasset49
Abington15
 
FINAL
Mashpee50
East Bridgewater15
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland42
Dover-Sherborn19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Central Charter38
Abby Kelley Foster17
Story
FINAL
Milford46
Franklin17
 
FINAL
Gardner50
Nashoba15
Story
FINAL
Oakmont49
Nashoba15
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley43
Parker Charter20
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's26
Matignon29
 
3:30 P.M.
Quabbin 
Gardner 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich35
Marshfield22
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline21
Wellesley34
 
FINAL
Dedham40
Framingham19
 
FINAL
Milton18
Brookline50
 
FINAL
Natick17
Norwood44
 
FINAL
Needham23
Natick34
 
FINAL
Needham15
Norwood49
 
FINAL
Dedham47
Newton North16
 
FINAL
Newton North18
Framingham45
 
FINAL
Braintree44
Walpole16
 
FINAL
Milton50
Wellesley16
 
FINAL
Weymouth15
Braintree49
 
FINAL
Weymouth22
Walpole34
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic25
Austin Prep36
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)15
Mt. Alvernia50
 
FINAL
Ursuline15
Fontbonne44
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley15
Main South46
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden20
Medford40
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat40
Worcester South15
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart15
Bishop Connolly50
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly50
West Bridgewater15
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart49
West Bridgewater15
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin18
Fitchburg43
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury20
Leominster42
Story
FINAL
Wachusett20
North Middlesex40
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner20
Oakmont35
Story
3:30 P.M.
Bromfield 
Tyngsborough 
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington23
Reading32
 
FINAL
Belmont23
Woburn33
 
FINAL
Winchester50
Lexington15
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington28
Watertown27
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable43
Bridgewater-Raynham20
 
FINAL
Taunton16
Dartmouth43
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury27
North Quincy29
 
FINAL
Hingham18
Middleborough45
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson21
Pembroke40
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven18
Old Rochester45
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford18
Old Rochester43
 
FINAL
Wareham15
Apponequet50
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull/Cohasset30
Abington25
 
FINAL
Mashpee50
East Bridgewater15
 
FINAL
Rockland15
Harwich50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milford43
Franklin18
 
FINAL
Gardner44
Nashoba19
Story
FINAL
Oakmont50
Nashoba15
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley34
Parker Charter21
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's17
Matignon46
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
Nauset1
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Sandwich5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Natick8
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Needham1
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Newton North2
Wellesley5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham2
Triton3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Bishop Stang3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton2
Foxborough2
Story
FINAL
King Philip1
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
North Attleborough2
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading1
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Winchester2
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Woburn1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield3
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Watertown2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly2
Peabody0
 
FINAL
Danvers6
Salem0
 
FINAL
Marblehead2
Gloucester2
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Saugus0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet6
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
David Prouty0
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet0
Franklin County Tech3
 
FINAL
Leicester2
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Revere1
Malden5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Sutton12
Worcester North0
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Westport1
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North54
Needham55
 
FINAL
Wellesley59.5
Walpole48.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0.5
Lynnfield19.5
 
FINAL
Ipswich104
Manchester Essex135
 
FINAL
Rockport120
Manchester Essex135
 
FINAL
Masconomet176
Hamilton-Wenham168
Story
FINAL
Newburyport11
North Reading9
 
FINAL
Rockport120
Ipswich104
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic177
Austin Prep123
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name229
St. Bernard's201
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin98
Newton South104
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy264
Somerset Berkley270
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick4.5
Bancroft1.5
Story
FINAL
Landmark0.5
Pingree5.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton179
Canton151
 
FINAL
Franklin164
Foxborough162
 
FINAL
North Attleborough177
Sharon155
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton28
Lunenburg26
Story
FINAL
Oakmont23
Narragansett31
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield22
West Boylston32
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough291
Duxbury234
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson258
Hingham243
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington28.5
Carver25.5
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater20
Cohasset34
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton3
David Prouty6
Story
FINAL
Leicester178
Quaboag166
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton239
Medfield227
 
FINAL
Medfield227
Westwood235
 
FINAL
Norton239
Westwood235
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee277
Bishop Feehan232
 
FINAL
Westport333
Bishop Stang275
 
FINAL
Burlington48
Arlington25
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial251
Marblehead264
 
FINAL
Old Colony21
Dennis-Yarmouth33
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham258
Hingham243
 
FINAL
Everett254
Malden Catholic233
 
FINAL
Saugus250
Malden Catholic233
 
FINAL
Pembroke224
Bridgewater-Raynham238
Story
FINAL
Tilton6.5
Pentucket13.5
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)224
Longmeadow229
Story
FINAL
Saugus250
Everett254
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly271
Somerset Berkley270
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech15
Tahanto39
Story
FINAL
Brockton295
Taunton261
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Natick1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Brookline1
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 14 Needham2
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
No. 16 Newton North2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Weymouth2
Milton0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton5
Durfee0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton8
South Boston0
 
FINAL
Burke2
Charlestown3
 
FINAL
Boston English0
East Boston7
Story
FINAL
Snowden0
Latin Academy2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic1
Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 7 Cardinal Spellman4
 
FINAL
Matignon4
Pope John0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle6
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
FINAL
Newton South1
Westford0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Douglas6
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Hopedale0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan2
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Martha's Vineyard4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin1
Attleboro2
 
FINAL
Sharon1
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Stoughton0
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Boston Trinity3
Cambridge Weston2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook2
West Bridgewater5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford7
Tewksbury0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford1
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
North Middlesex3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Leominster0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson1
Westborough1
 
FINAL
Marlborough2
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Quabbin3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 18 Woburn0
Arlington1
 
FINAL
No. 9 Lexington1
Reading1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Winchester1
Belmont0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers2
Salem2
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Swampscott5
Winthrop1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable0
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Dartmouth1
Taunton2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Duxbury2
 
FINAL
Middleborough1
Hanover3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Hingham1
Scituate1
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Pembroke1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury0
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge7
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium3
North Central Charter2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams6
South Lancaster2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville3
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield4
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech5
Murdock0
 
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Frontier 
 
4 P.M.
Ware 
St. Mary (Westfield) 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
Braintree2
 
FINAL
Dedham5
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Milton1
Weymouth4
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee1
Brockton4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
Brighton6
 
FINAL
New Mission0
O'Bryant4
 
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
Burke 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Georgetown0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
St. Clement0
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
St. Bernard's4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Monty Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
No. 16 Shawsheen5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Weston1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Concord-Carlisle6
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Waltham0
 
4 P.M.
Westford 
Newton South 
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton1
Nipmuc1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
No. 6 Bishop Feehan7
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Somerset Berkley6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
Franklin5
 
FINAL
North Attleborough2
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 20 Oliver Ames5
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
Sharon3
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Woodward0
Montrose9
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly4
Tri-County0
 
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Norfolk Aggie0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover2
Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic0
Billerica0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford1
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury6
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Wachusett3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Hudson0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading0
No. 2 Lexington0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Winchester1
Belmont1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington1
No. 13 Stoneham5
 
FINAL
Wakefield3
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Wilmington5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
Beverly2
 
FINAL
Salem0
Danvers4
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Peabody5
Marblehead1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham4
Barnstable0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 7 Dartmouth6
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 11 Duxbury3
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Quincy1
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Hingham1
Scituate3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull2
Carver5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett3
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge7
Southbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bay Path0
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
New Bedford1
Bishop Stang2
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville6
Worcester South1
 
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Mt. Alvernia1
 
FINAL
Whittier0
North Shore2
 
FINAL
Randolph7
Southeastern1
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline91
Braintree95
Story
FINAL
Norwood81
Framingham100
 
FINAL
Dedham80
Newton North96
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover94
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)78
 
 
Southern
FINAL
New Bedford73
Bishop Stang104
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading79
Acton-Boxborough89
 
FINAL
Chelmsford98
Boston Latin79
 
FINAL
Fontbonne63
Mt. Alvernia90
 
6 P.M.
Milford 
Notre Dame (Worcester) 
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke0
Boston English3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Archbishop Williams1
 
FINAL
Marian3
Trinity Catholic1
 
FINAL
Pope John3
Lowell Catholic0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Fontbonne3
Story
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Fellowship Christian 
Greater Lawrence 
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 19 Franklin3
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
King Philip0
No. 17 North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Stoughton3
 
3:45 P.M.
Sharon 
Foxborough 
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech1
Old Colony3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin3
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Milford0
No. 7 Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
No. 18 Westborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson3
Ayer Shirley2
 
FINAL
Nashoba3
Leominster2
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington3
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Belmont1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian3
Advanced Math and Science0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
Bellingham3
Hopedale1
 
FINAL
Ursuline0
Canton3
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
Mt. St. Joseph3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Boston International1
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Shawsheen3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Burncoat0
Story
4:30 P.M.
Athol 
Mohawk Trail 
 
5 P.M.
Dean Tech 
Sabis Charter 
 
6 P.M.
Easthampton 
South Hadley 
 
5 P.M.
Nazareth 
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
 
5 P.M.
Putnam 
Commerce 
 
5 P.M.
Ware 
Franklin County Tech 
 

Schedules and results