High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

< Tue., Oct. 18   |   Thu., Oct. 20 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading29
Ipswich26
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy15
Lexington Christian49
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica38
Andover24
 
FINAL
Andover25
Tewksbury31
 
FINAL
Dracut42
Chelmsford17
 
FINAL
Lowell19
Chelmsford37
 
FINAL
Lowell15
Dracut48
 
FINAL
Tewksbury22
Billerica38
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading32
Ipswich23
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy18
Lexington Christian43
 
FINAL
Dana Hall27
Concord Academy32
 
FINAL
Dana Hall15
Lexington Christian49
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica29
Andover26
 
FINAL
Andover19
Tewksbury49
 
FINAL
Tewksbury42
Billerica20
 
FINAL
Dracut48
Chelmsford15
 
FINAL
Lowell29
Chelmsford28
 
FINAL
Lowell27
Dracut39
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
Braintree0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet0
Pentucket1
Story
 
EIL
4:30 P.M.
Bancroft 
Beaver Country Day 
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard0
Bromfield1
 
3:30 P.M.
Tahanto 
Murdock 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate0
Duxbury5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall3
Tabor2
 
FINAL
Holderness0
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Taft3
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Westminster4
Deerfield2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Franklin5
Story
3:30 P.M.
Lawrence 
Worcester Academy 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley 
Nashoba Valley Tech 
 
3:30 P.M.
Wachusett 
Marlborough 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International1
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Dorchester1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian2
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
St. Mary's4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin3
Governor's Academy1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy0
St. Mark's4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield2
Oakmont0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kents Hill3
Holderness5
 
FINAL
Proctor0
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Dexter0
 
FINAL
Choate0
Suffield1
 
FINAL
Tilton5
Hebron (Maine)0
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy0
Williston Northampton6
 
3:45 P.M.
Hotchkiss 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Bellingham2
 
FINAL
Ashland1
Westwood4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
South Lancaster4
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
Snowden 
Boston English 
 
 
Cape Ann
3:45 P.M.
Pentucket 
Masconomet 
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Monty Tech0
 
 
EIL
4:30 P.M.
Bancroft 
Beaver Country Day 
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Worcester South0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy4
St. Mark's1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Tyngsborough4
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Clinton4
Murdock1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kents Hill0
Holderness1
 
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Pomfret1
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy1
Proctor4
 
FINAL
Taft3
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson8
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
4 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
Lawrence Academy 
 
 
South Shore
4 P.M.
No. 18 East Bridgewater 
Harwich 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Boston2
East Boston3
Story
FINAL
Holy Name5
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Methuen3
 
5 P.M.
No. 9 Canton 
Silver Lake 
 
4 P.M.
Parker Charter 
Advanced Math and Science 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia86
Weymouth76
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Marshfield3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Dedham0
No. 9 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Needham3
Norwood1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Newton North3
Wellesley0
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston0
Boston International3
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
Brighton0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 14 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
North Andover3
Peabody0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Revere3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
Trinity Catholic3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
4:30 P.M.
Fontbonne 
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Monty Tech0
 
FINAL
University Park3
Assabet2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Bedford1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Westford0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Newton South3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville0
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Medford3
Everett2
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North2
Doherty3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony1
Avon3
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Blue Hills0
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Diman0
Westport3
 
5 P.M.
Bishop Connolly 
Southeastern 
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
No. 13 Andover3
 
FINAL
No. 12 Central Catholic3
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Haverhill2
Story
5 P.M.
Chelmsford 
Lawrence 
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Clinton0
Fitchburg3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington0
No. 15 Reading3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Taunton0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 16 North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Hanover2
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Silver Lake3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Cushing3
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford3
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Chapel Hill0
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter0
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Pomfret3
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's0
Taft3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 2 Case3
Bourne0
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Fairhaven3
Greater New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Wareham3
Old Rochester1
 
6 P.M.
Dighton-Rehoboth 
Apponequet 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Ashland3
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Holliston0
No. 3 Medfield3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Whittier0
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
BB&N3
Dana Hall1
 
FINAL
Durfee3
Seekonk1
 
FINAL
No. 6 Frontier3
Turners Falls0
 
FINAL
No. 11 Longmeadow3
Amherst-Pelham1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 5 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Douglas0
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
St. Bernard's0
 
5 P.M.
Agawam 
Minnechaug 
 
5 P.M.
Belchertown 
Mahar 
 
5:30 P.M.
Brockton 
Quincy 
 
5 P.M.
Chicopee 
Westfield 
 
5 P.M.
Holyoke 
Dean Tech 
 
4:30 P.M.
West Springfield 
Chicopee Comprehensive 
 
5 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
Blackstone Valley 
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Deerfield15
 

Schedules and results