High school scoreboard

Thursday, Oct. 20, 2011

< Wed., Oct. 19   |   Fri., Oct. 21 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree50
Walpole15
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport24
Masconomet32
 
FINAL
North Andover18
Hamilton-Wenham38
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence30
Chelsea27
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville17
Everett46
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner27
Clinton29
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn15
Bartlett50
Story
FINAL
Auburn17
David Prouty46
Story
FINAL
David Prouty21
Bartlett37
Story
FINAL
Millbury28
Oxford27
Story
FINAL
Millbury36
Uxbridge20
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge18
Oxford37
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monty Tech29
Clinton28
Story
FINAL
Tilton35
Lynnfield24
 
FINAL
Main South29
Abby Kelley Foster35
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)50
Watertown15
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover46
Hamilton-Wenham15
 
FINAL
Triton37
Lynnfield18
 
FINAL
Newburyport36
Masconomet19
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence39
Chelsea22
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor26
Pingree29
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner18
Clinton45
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg20
Tahanto35
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn25
Bartlett34
Story
FINAL
Auburn15
David Prouty50
Story
FINAL
David Prouty41
Bartlett18
Story
FINAL
Millbury15
Oxford50
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lunenburg21
Hudson34
 
FINAL
Main South20
Abby Kelley Foster35
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)50
Watertown15
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth2
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Nauset1
Plymouth South1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick1
Dedham2
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
Framingham5
 
FINAL
Newton North2
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Walpole7
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet6
Blackstone Valley1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Westford4
 
FINAL
Weston4
Concord-Carlisle0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Bishop Stang5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Winsor1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Canton6
 
FINAL
Sharon1
Stoughton6
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North0
Worcester South12
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Lowell2
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Narragansett3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont3
Reading1
 
FINAL
Lexington1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Winchester5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield1
Burlington0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere0
Beverly5
 
FINAL
Peabody0
Danvers6
Story
FINAL
Salem0
Marblehead1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gunnery2
Canterbury4
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Governor's Academy1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Bourne0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee0
Harwich5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester4
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Oxford4
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Uxbridge7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable2
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Georgetown1
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Cohasset1
 
FINAL
Milford0
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield3
Monty Tech6
 
FINAL
Norwell1
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Douglas1
Story
7 P.M.
Athol 
Mohawk Trail 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline56
Newton North52
 
FINAL
Weymouth31.5
Framingham41.5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic182
Bishop Fenwick146
 
FINAL
St. Mary's128
Lowell Catholic127
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton163
Franklin167
 
FINAL
North Attleborough174
Oliver Ames164
 
FINAL
Sharon172
King Philip178
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin228
Shrewsbury210
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody29.5
Beverly42.5
 
FINAL
Salem42
Swampscott29
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke245
Middleborough318
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
Pingree2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable220
Duxbury235
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman144
Brockton116
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial45.5
Winchester26.5
 
FINAL
Hopedale165
Doherty200
Story
FINAL
Winthrop268
Malden Catholic244
 
FINAL
North Middlesex197
Tyngsborough217
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)193
Wachusett195
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep233
Danvers253
 
FINAL
Middlesex318
Silver Lake260
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Falmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Brookline0
No. 16 Newton North0
Story
FINAL
Framingham5
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Natick2
Dedham0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Needham1
No. 5 Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Norwood2
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Milton1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston2
Burke1
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Dorchester1
 
FINAL
South Boston5
West Roxbury3
 
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
Boston English 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 17 Masconomet1
Pentucket2
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
No. 13 St. John's Prep4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Monty Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Chelsea7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford2
Waltham1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Somerset Berkley0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Concord Academy5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North2
Burncoat1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Groton0
 
FINAL
Rivers2
Thayer2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Chelmsford6
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin5
North Middlesex2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tahanto0
Lunenburg3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 9 Lexington2
Arlington0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose0
Wilmington0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody2
Danvers4
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical5
Revere1
 
FINAL
Salem2
Beverly1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 19 Hingham0
Duxbury2
 
FINAL
Scituate1
Hanover2
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Quincy1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Waring2
Landmark3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Case0
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Wareham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell0
Carver1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett4
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Leicester4
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Uxbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Dover-Sherborn9
Medway0
Story
FINAL
Medfield1
Holliston3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
North Brookfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Grafton0
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
Brockton4
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial4
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
Randolph2
Charlestown3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Dartmouth2
Durfee1
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Hudson1
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Leominster7
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Newton South3
Cambridge2
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter3
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Parker Charter3
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)1
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
No. 14 Marshfield6
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree1
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Dedham6
Natick2
 
FINAL
Newton North4
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Milton1
Walpole6
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Needham0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton5
CASH0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
Masconomet2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Chelsea3
 
FINAL
Northeast0
No. 16 Shawsheen6
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford2
Newton South1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Douglas1
 
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 6 Bishop Feehan4
Bishop Stang0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Newton Country Day1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Medford1
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill3
Woodward3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly5
Southeastern1
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Blue Hills4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic1
No. 1 Andover1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Tewksbury4
Methuen0
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Shrewsbury1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Littleton1
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston1
Tahanto0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont0
Reading0
 
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 2 Lexington5
Story
3:45 P.M.
Woburn 
No. 3 Winchester 
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington1
Melrose0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Salem0
 
6:30 P.M.
Danvers 
No. 10 Peabody 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 11 Duxbury1
Hingham1
 
FINAL
Hanover2
Scituate1
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
No. 15 Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newman Prep0
Landmark8
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case1
Bourne5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 18 East Bridgewater5
Harwich0
Story
FINAL
Mashpee1
Rockland3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Leicester6
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Northbridge7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham2
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Medway1
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Holliston1
No. 8 Medfield1
 
 
Worcester County
3:30 P.M.
St. Mary's (Worcester) 
Advanced Math and Science 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Narragansett1
Athol2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
Brockton10
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Fitchburg2
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Bay Path0
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Sharon4
Story
3:30 P.M.
Gardner 
Quabbin 
 
4 P.M.
Innovation Academy 
Parker Charter 
 
5 P.M.
Mahar 
Turners Falls 
 
3:30 P.M.
Matignon 
Nashoba Valley Tech 
 
3:30 P.M.
Ware 
Holyoke Catholic 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang95
Brockton83
 
FINAL
Westwood105
New Bedford76
Story
4 P.M.
Apponequet 
Milford 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian81
Notre Dame (Worcester)88
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English3
West Roxbury1
 
FINAL
Burke3
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Dorchester0
Snowden3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
St. Mary's0
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
St. Clement3
 
6 P.M.
Austin Prep 
Matignon 
 
 
Commonwealth
4 P.M.
Chelsea 
Whittier 
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook3
Bristol Aggie0
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Leominster2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
Pembroke3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham3
Old Rochester1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford3
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
No. 20 Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Falmouth2
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech3
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
FINAL
Hudson3
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow0
No. 11 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Marian3
Keefe Tech0
Story
FINAL
Douglas1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Randolph0
Mt. Alvernia3
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Rockland3
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Bethany Christian0
Story
5 P.M.
Athol 
Ware 
 
4 P.M.
Greater Lawrence 
Mystic Valley 
 
5 P.M.
Mohawk Trail 
Belchertown 
 
5 P.M.
Renaissance 
Dean Tech 
 
5 P.M.
Sabis Charter 
Commerce 
 
5 P.M.
Springfield Sci-Tech 
Easthampton 
 

Schedules and results