High school scoreboard

Friday, Oct. 21, 2011

< Thu., Oct. 20   |   Sat., Oct. 22 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Longmeadow47
Agawam0
 
FINAL
Westfield14
Minnechaug21
 
FINAL
Springfield Central49
Northampton7
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth27
Sandwich20
 
FINAL
Nauset7
Marshfield25
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton14
Framingham33
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Natick21
Braintree12
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Walpole22
No. 14 Needham31
Story
FINAL
Norwood19
Weymouth45
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee27
Brockton42
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Revere13
Lynn English38
Story
FINAL
Peabody9
Masconomet35
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical6
No. 18 North Andover42
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Beverly47
Danvers0
 
FINAL
Marblehead22
Gloucester6
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Swampscott28
Salem7
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Triton13
Amesbury22
Story
FINAL
Saugus8
Newburyport14
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham35
Manchester Essex6
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield13
Ipswich6
 
FINAL
Georgetown17
North Reading35
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Bishop Fenwick35
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
St. Clement8
Cathedral36
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic13
No. 11 Catholic Memorial33
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
North Shore24
Mystic Valley14
 
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Weston18
Bedford36
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan21
Bishop Stang0
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Pingree7
New Hampton35
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Turners Falls13
Athol34
Story
FINAL
Mohawk Trail18
Mahar46
 
FINAL
Belchertown14
Springfield Sci-Tech16
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks0
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
Groton14
BB&N7
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth6
Diman20
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett29
Shrewsbury36
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
North Middlesex19
Hudson34
Story
FINAL
Marlborough35
Algonquin14
Story
FINAL
Westborough13
Nashoba57
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton36
Quabbin22
Story
FINAL
Oakmont14
Groton-Dunstable20
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Tyngsborough21
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock0
Littleton22
Story
FINAL
Narragansett37
Maynard12
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley18
West Boylston25
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont0
Reading42
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown7
Melrose35
Story
FINAL
Burlington6
Wakefield14
Story
FINAL
Wilmington20
Stoneham14
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable31
Taunton10
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Quincy9
Pembroke17
Story
FINAL
Hanover18
Scituate28
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
North Quincy7
No. 2 Duxbury40
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake10
Whitman-Hanson40
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Greater New Bedford28
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven12
Old Rochester14
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington14
Rockland10
 
FINAL
Norwell0
East Bridgewater41
Story
FINAL
Mashpee47
Carver15
 
 
Suburban
FINAL
West Springfield31
Cathedral (Springfield)8
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Tantasqua7
Auburn47
Story
FINAL
Grafton37
Oxford19
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill16
Northbridge3
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Bartlett22
Millbury14
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge6
David Prouty23
Story
FINAL
Southbridge20
Leicester25
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional30
Pathfinder8
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Holliston20
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Medway0
Westwood7
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Bellingham46
Ashland19
 
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale28
Dover-Sherborn0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Methuen13
No. 13 Andover52
Story
FINAL
Assabet40
Quaboag14
Story
FINAL
Stoughton7
Attleboro18
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Billerica28
Haverhill20
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South14
Bourne28
Story
FINAL
Lawrence0
Central Catholic36
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Chelmsford35
Dracut7
Story
FINAL
Frontier0
Commerce14
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough12
No. 9 Concord-Carlisle35
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth56
New Bedford28
Story
FINAL
Cranston West (R.I.)0
No. 6 Dennis-Yarmouth42
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth40
Coyle & Cassidy21
Story
FINAL
Dorchester20
Boston English0
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy8
East Boston30
Story
FINAL
Canton21
Franklin35
Story
FINAL
Holy Name0
Gardner34
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow13
Holyoke44
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive22
Hoosac Valley49
 
FINAL
Randolph15
Hull23
Story
FINAL
No. 16 King Philip28
Foxborough7
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)15
Leominster23
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin12
No. 7 Lincoln-Sudbury34
Story
FINAL
Madison Park36
Brighton14
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames14
No. 4 Mansfield34
Story
FINAL
Medfield32
Norton16
Story
FINAL
Minuteman38
Ware14
Story
FINAL
Nashua South (N.H.)49
Salem (N.H.)20
 
FINAL
Nipmuc41
Burncoat7
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury6
O'Bryant8
 
FINAL
Doherty6
St. Peter-Marian33
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Seekonk7
Story
FINAL
South Boston24
Burke14
Story
FINAL
South Hadley42
Amherst-Pelham12
 
FINAL
Tewksbury21
No. 20 Lowell14
Story
FINAL
Wayland19
Westford38
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley20
Minuteman35
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield20
Foxborough43
 
FINAL
Mansfield15
Sharon50
 
FINAL
Foxborough40
Sharon20
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy20
Thayer39
 
FINAL
Milton Academy30
Rivers29
 
FINAL
Rivers26
Thayer31
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin27
Milton Academy32
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin21
Rivers38
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag30
Northbridge25
Story
FINAL
Southbridge37
Northbridge22
Story
FINAL
Southbridge28
Quaboag21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie21
Assabet34
Story
7 P.M.
Norfolk Aggie 
Blackstone Valley 
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley20
Minuteman35
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield19
Foxborough45
 
FINAL
Mansfield28
Sharon31
 
FINAL
Foxborough33
Sharon22
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers38
Milton Academy19
 
FINAL
Thayer44
Milton Academy17
 
FINAL
Thayer30
Rivers27
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag40
Northbridge15
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield2
Sandwich4
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
Norwood0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport1
Ipswich2
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Lynnfield4
 
FINAL
Newburyport1
Triton0
 
FINAL
North Reading0
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Pentucket2
Georgetown2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham3
Newton South1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale4
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Sutton0
Nipmuc1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin7
North Attleborough1
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
King Philip2
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Stoughton0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat3
Worcester South0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy4
Rivers3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover2
Chelmsford1
 
FINAL
Central Catholic5
Methuen0
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough0
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Oakmont1
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Hudson2
Gardner0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield6
Clinton0
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Littleton9
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Maynard3
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont3
Lexington2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly4
Salem0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Winsor2
Southfield0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Case1
 
FINAL
Seekonk0
Old Rochester5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Ashland0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford0
Malden0
 
FINAL
Worcester North1
Blackstone Valley6
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Bromfield9
 
FINAL
Holy Name2
Doherty0
 
FINAL
Everett0
Lowell5
 
FINAL
Masconomet0
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Natick2
Needham1
 
FINAL
North Brookfield0
David Prouty0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
Oxford8
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Watertown4
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater5
Pembroke0
 
 

Boys Golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft5
Concord Academy1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin168
King Philip158
 
FINAL
Sharon149
Oliver Ames155
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate252
Whitman-Hanson231
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan103
Durfee82
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy167
Archbishop Williams143
 
FINAL
Hudson256
Auburn266
Story
FINAL
Wachusett201
St. John's (Shrewsbury)191
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
Brighton4
 
FINAL
Latin Academy1
CASH2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover0
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Hamilton-Wenham7
Story
FINAL
Triton1
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Masconomet4
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
Newburyport3
Ipswich2
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
No. 12 Rockport2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
No. 7 Cardinal Spellman3
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Holy Name4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet2
Monty Tech6
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Parker Charter1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Bedford0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas6
Hopedale0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
No. 11 Medford5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro3
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
No. 4 Canton0
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
Franklin1
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
Sharon1
Stoughton1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's3
Governor's Academy0
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Chapel Hill1
Cambridge Weston1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Diman0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell4
Dracut4
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough5
Fitchburg1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading0
Belmont5
 
FINAL
No. 18 Woburn0
No. 3 Winchester2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott3
Beverly0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 10 Silver Lake4
Story
FINAL
North Quincy0
Whitman-Hanson2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter0
Beaver Country Day3
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Kingswood-Oxford1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Apponequet1
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Bourne1
Story
FINAL
Case1
Greater New Bedford7
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Seekonk6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich1
Cohasset3
Story
FINAL
Rockland1
Mashpee3
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Norwell1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury3
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Shepherd Hill4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Dover-Sherborn6
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Norton1
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Medfield0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium1
Advanced Math and Science3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable1
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan5
Foxborough0
Story
FINAL
North Shore1
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Boston English1
Randolph1
 
FINAL
Boston International1
Burke1
 
FINAL
Clinton1
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Littleton2
Story
FINAL
Madison Park3
Somerville3
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Cathedral0
 
FINAL
Murdock1
Narragansett2
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant4
Avon0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Ware2
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May1
Wareham2
 
FINAL
Milford0
Worcester South3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Mahar 
Greenfield 
 
3:30 P.M.
Monson 
Athol 
 
3:30 P.M.
St. Mary's (Worcester) 
Marian 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley2
Norwood1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston5
Charlestown0
 
FINAL
New Mission1
Dorchester0
 
3:30 P.M.
Burke 
Snowden 
 
3:30 P.M.
O'Bryant 
Madison Park 
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Latin Academy 
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Nantucket4
Chatham2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury1
North Reading1
Story
FINAL
Ipswich2
Masconomet1
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield7
Triton0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Assabet2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell4
Northeast0
Story
FINAL
North Shore4
Presentation of Mary1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Bedford5
Story
FINAL
Weston1
Wayland0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough1
Franklin5
Story
FINAL
Mansfield3
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames1
No. 9 Canton1
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Sharon3
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring2
Brimmer & May3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton2
BB&N1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook4
Norfolk Aggie1
Story
FINAL
Tri-County0
Sacred Heart1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut1
Chelmsford0
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Hudson2
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Tahanto3
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield1
No. 13 Stoneham4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers1
No. 10 Peabody4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cambridge Weston1
Woodward0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne4
Wareham2
Story
FINAL
Apponequet2
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Case1
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Dighton-Rehoboth2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell3
No. 18 East Bridgewater4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland2
Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Medway0
Bellingham4
 
FINAL
Millis1
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield4
Westwood0
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Norton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
South Shore Christian1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Bishop Feehan5
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
Douglas0
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Brockton1
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
Clinton10
Story
FINAL
Falmouth2
Barnstable0
Story
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)0
Marblehead1
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Somerville0
 
FINAL
Quaboag7
Pathfinder0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's2
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Dartmouth0
Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Bromfield1
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
Ursuline5
Fontbonne1
 
3:30 P.M.
Boston English 
South Boston 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham101
Brookline80
 
FINAL
Weymouth74
Natick92
 
FINAL
Newton North89
Needham97
 
FINAL
Wellesley80
Walpole98
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell80
Haverhill100
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Ursuline85
Notre Dame (Hingham)101
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 8 Newton North2
No. 9 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
Needham3
 
FINAL
Milton0
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Norwood0
Story
5:15 P.M.
Braintree 
Framingham 
 
4 P.M.
Dedham 
Natick 
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton3
Durfee0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton0
Boston International3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline1
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Sutton0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge3
Everett0
Story
FINAL
Medford0
Malden3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton3
Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Franklin3
No. 17 North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Mansfield3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Worcester North3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon3
South Shore Voc-Tech2
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Bishop Connolly1
 
FINAL
Blue Hills2
Diman3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Bristol Aggie0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Andover3
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Billerica1
No. 12 Central Catholic3
 
5 P.M.
Haverhill 
Tewksbury 
 
6 P.M.
Methuen 
Chelmsford 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
No. 7 Marlborough3
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Westborough3
Milford0
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Hudson3
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Nashoba3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 5 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 15 Reading3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Burlington2
Winchester3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Hanover1
 
FINAL
No. 16 North Quincy3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Silver Lake3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Hingham 
Pembroke 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Learning Center3
American School for the Deaf0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
No. 2 Case3
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
FINAL
Apponequet0
No. 4 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Bourne2
Wareham3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis0
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Medfield3
Westwood0
 
6:30 P.M.
Medway 
Bellingham 
 
6:30 P.M.
Norton 
Holliston 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Masconomet1
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Algonquin3
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Somerville1
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Nauset3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
New Bedford3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
North Reading3
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Plymouth South3
Story
FINAL
Revere3
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
University Park1
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
5 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Minnechaug 
 
5 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive 
Westfield 
 
5 P.M.
East Longmeadow 
Agawam 
 
5:15 P.M.
Holyoke 
Chicopee 
 
4 P.M.
Lynn Classical 
Beverly 
 

Schedules and results