High school scoreboard

Saturday, Oct. 22, 2011

< Fri., Oct. 21   |   Sun., Oct. 23 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley7
Newton North21
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Winthrop21
Pentucket20
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Arlington Catholic28
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's6
Cardinal Spellman14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Marian42
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II36
Matignon24
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Lynn Tech6
Northeast36
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence12
Shawsheen13
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Waltham34
Newton South7
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Dexter21
Hyde (Maine)8
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
Hebron (Maine)33
 
FINAL
Kents Hill14
Portsmouth Abbey35
 
FINAL
Holderness27
Tilton32
Story
FINAL
Proctor44
Vermont Academy49
 
 
Founders
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee15
Avon Old Farms18
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge29
Malden53
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's14
Governor's Academy35
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy38
Rivers15
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin30
Nobles7
Story
FINAL
St. George's2
St. Paul's47
 
FINAL
Middlesex8
St. Sebastian's23
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy27
Thayer29
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Blue Hills38
Bishop Connolly8
Story
FINAL
Southeastern6
Tri-County28
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech28
Holbrook/Avon30
Story
FINAL
Nantucket49
Upper Cape28
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater24
Old Colony8
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg29
Milford19
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington13
Lexington27
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy21
Choate24
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter27
Deerfield26
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson24
Williston Northampton41
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Easthampton36
 
FINAL
Palmer14
McCann Tech26
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Keefe Tech16
Bay Path35
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley35
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Worcester Tech34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 10 Bridgewater-Raynham28
No. 5 Xaverian22
Story
FINAL
Dedham28
Brookline47
Story
FINAL
No. 3 BC High21
No. 1 Everett35
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell26
Lowell Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Harwich40
Cape Cod Tech22
 
FINAL
Hingham27
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Ludlow38
Dean Tech14
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard20
Case6
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough26
Sharon7
Story
FINAL
Charlestown8
Pope John34
Story
FINAL
Putnam28
Chicopee20
 
FINAL
Somerville6
St. John's Prep21
Story
FINAL
Chelsea9
Whittier34
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole21
Weymouth35
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
Nobles47
 
FINAL
BB&N22
Brooks37
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy25
Belmont Hill30
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy15
Lawrence Academy49
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy15
Nobles43
 
FINAL
Middlesex18
Brooks42
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
BB&N36
 
FINAL
Middlesex23
St. George's30
 
FINAL
Nobles15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
St. George's20
Brooks40
 
FINAL
St. George's22
BB&N35
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire36
Canterbury23
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy28
Gunnery27
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy30
Pomfret25
 
FINAL
Pomfret23
Gunnery36
 
FINAL
Taft32
Williston Northampton24
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's45
Worcester Academy15
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N20
Brooks37
 
FINAL
BB&N18
St. George's39
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy24
Lawrence Academy32
 
FINAL
Middlesex17
Brooks46
 
FINAL
Middlesex22
BB&N36
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
St. George's49
 
FINAL
Nobles18
Governor's Academy44
 
FINAL
Nobles15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
St. George's28
Brooks29
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cheshire Academy21
Pomfret35
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy32
Gunnery23
 
FINAL
Pomfret38
Gunnery17
 
FINAL
Taft20
Williston Northampton41
 
FINAL
Westover15
Cheshire Academy48
 
FINAL
Westover15
Gunnery47
 
FINAL
Westover15
Pomfret50
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's47
Worcester Academy16
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Holy Name1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc7
Douglas1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian4
Bancroft7
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Dana Hall1
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Pingree4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex1
Nobles2
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
Governor's Academy1
 
FINAL - OT
Lawrence Academy0
Thayer1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Proctor0
Brewster Academy4
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
Berkshire0
Canterbury1
 
FINAL
Taft1
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Phillips Andover2
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Williston Northampton5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag7
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Shepherd Hill9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable1
Harwich0
 
FINAL
Canton2
Westborough0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Duxbury6
Story
FINAL
Narragansett1
Maynard0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South5
Taunton2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Reading1
North Andover1
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Acton-Boxborough2
Story
FINAL
Swampscott4
Everett0
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey6
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 12 Rockport1
Lynnfield0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon2
Austin Prep3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Malden Catholic3
 
FINAL
BC High1
Xaverian2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier5
North Shore0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
Wayland2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Pingree0
 
FINAL
Berwick1
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
12:45 P.M.
Lexington Christian 
Bancroft 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville1
Everett0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
Groton2
BB&N0
 
FINAL
Middlesex2
St. Sebastian's1
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Rivers0
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin0
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Thayer4
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater8
Avon0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown3
Melrose2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Quincy2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Holderness4
Vermont Academy1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Tilton1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
Suffield1
Loomis Chaffee0
Story
FINAL
Taft3
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy5
New Hampton0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Fairhaven2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Belmont2
Wilmington2
 
FINAL
Bartlett2
Blackstone-Millville3
 
FINAL
Westford0
Chelmsford1
Story
FINAL
Danvers0
North Andover0
 
FINAL
Gloucester1
Lowell0
 
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Malden4
 
FINAL
Leominster1
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba2
 
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Algonquin1
 
FINAL
Peabody2
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Andover1
No. 13 St. John's Prep5
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)1
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Silver Lake0
No. 5 Weymouth1
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth North6
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown0
North Andover2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's2
St. Peter-Marian0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough4
No. 19 Concord-Carlisle0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
Berwick2
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Dana Hall2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Governor's Academy3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Thayer1
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Rivers1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tabor2
Cushing3
 
FINAL
Taft2
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Pomfret0
Williston Northampton0
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Brooks1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Danvers0
No. 1 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Austin Prep4
Story
FINAL
Lowell1
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Bishop Stang2
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Bartlett0
 
FINAL
Milton1
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic3
Matignon2
Story
FINAL
New Bedford0
No. 7 Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Marlborough2
Hopedale3
 
FINAL
Littleton3
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba6
Story
FINAL
Waltham2
Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
Plymouth South4
Story
FINAL
Malden1
No. 16 Shawsheen6
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
West Boylston1
Story
FINAL
Woburn3
Burlington0
 
3:30 P.M.
Monty Tech 
Ayer Shirley 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn70
Reading95
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Coyle & Cassidy3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Dana Hall3
 
FINAL
Marianapolis3
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
Taft3
Greenwich Academy2
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Williston Northampton1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 13 Andover3
North Andover0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
No. 15 Reading1
No. 11 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
BB&N0
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter8
Deerfield2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkins Academy5
Williston Northampton14
 

Schedules and results