High school scoreboard

Monday, Oct. 24, 2011

< Sun., Oct. 23   |   Tue., Oct. 25 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast30
Minuteman20
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester21
Danvers34
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton17
Holliston40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lynn Tech30
Minuteman23
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers21
Gloucester34
 
FINAL
Marblehead20
Swampscott39
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton47
Holliston16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Doherty45
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood3
Dedham1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton1
Georgetown2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Manchester Essex4
Story
FINAL
Masconomet6
Ipswich1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft4
Beaver Country Day3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip0
Attleboro2
 
FINAL
Canton7
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Foxborough2
 
FINAL
Franklin4
Mansfield1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat12
Worcester North0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks5
St. George's1
Story
FINAL
Nobles0
Groton1
Story
FINAL
Thayer2
Rivers1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover6
Lowell0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Central Catholic1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford0
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Fitchburg1
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham0
Watertown5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers7
Revere0
Story
FINAL
Marblehead2
Peabody1
Story
FINAL
Swampscott2
Gloucester0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
Hingham5
 
 
Prep-private
4:30 P.M.
Newton Country Day 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Fairhaven0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Oxford3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag14
Southbridge0
 
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Medfield1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough1
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Auburn10
Story
FINAL
Beverly2
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Bromfield4
Tyngsborough2
 
FINAL
Brookline3
Everett1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn5
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn7
Needham0
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Hopedale7
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Littleton5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
North Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Marlborough2
Assabet2
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Franklin County Tech2
 
FINAL
Maynard0
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
North Brookfield1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Notre Dame (Worcester)3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont1
St. Bernard's1
Story
FINAL
Milton0
St. Mark's1
 
FINAL
Worcester South0
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Seekonk1
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Taunton5
Story
FINAL
Ursuline1
Sharon1
 
FINAL
Weston0
Walpole2
Story
7 P.M.
Mahar 
Athol 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 2 Sandwich3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English1
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Charlestown5
 
FINAL
Dorchester3
South Boston3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Cristo Rey1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Marian1
 
FINAL
St. Mary's2
Austin Prep1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech7
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea2
Greater Lowell3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
Westford0
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Newton South4
No. 5 Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Boston Latin0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day3
Bancroft0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames2
North Attleborough1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks8
St. George's3
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Cambridge Weston3
Gann Academy1
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity1
Chapel Hill2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
West Bridgewater3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Wachusett2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner2
Lunenburg0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Oakmont0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton7
Ayer Shirley1
 
5 P.M.
Maynard 
Murdock 
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington2
Reading1
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Belmont4
 
FINAL
No. 3 Winchester2
No. 13 Lexington1
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield1
Wilmington4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester0
Peabody1
 
FINAL
Salem5
Marblehead0
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Lynn Classical0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Duxbury2
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
Pembroke0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Silver Lake1
No. 15 Hingham6
Story
FINAL
Scituate1
Middleborough0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Case1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Old Rochester2
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Fairhaven1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington1
Norwell1
 
FINAL
Harwich0
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Carver0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Northbridge0
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Tantasqua0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Norton0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter0
Abby Kelley Foster9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet3
Clinton3
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
No. 7 Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Dracut2
No. 18 Somerville2
 
FINAL
Everett2
Madison Park2
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Holbrook4
Randolph2
Story
FINAL
Hudson2
Auburn2
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic2
Medford2
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Milford0
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Marshfield2
 
FINAL
New Bedford2
Wareham0
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)1
Westborough1
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
St. Peter-Marian4
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Sharon2
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Shawsheen4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury8
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Wellesley2
Medway2
 
FINAL
Westwood4
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Quabbin1
Worcester North4
Story
3:30 P.M.
New Testament 
St. Mary's (Worcester) 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Plymouth North3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English1
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL
Burke0
Brighton5
Story
FINAL
Snowden1
Dorchester2
 
FINAL
Charlestown1
West Roxbury3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown3
Triton2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
North Reading4
Triton1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Archbishop Williams1
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Lowell Catholic3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Assabet5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
North Shore0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Shawsheen3
Presentation of Mary0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Westford3
 
4 P.M.
Wayland 
Weston 
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL
Douglas1
Nipmuc5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 6 Bishop Feehan8
Martha's Vineyard0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Beaver Country Day0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 7 Canton3
Foxborough0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy3
Chapel Hill7
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks5
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Groton1
 
FINAL
Thayer0
Rivers0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart2
Bishop Connolly0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford1
No. 4 Central Catholic4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg4
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Oakmont1
Littleton1
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Clinton0
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
West Boylston9
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn1
Belmont3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lexington1
No. 3 Winchester0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose1
No. 13 Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Wakefield0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers3
Swampscott1
Story
FINAL
Marblehead1
Salem0
 
FINAL
Beverly3
No. 9 Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Winthrop0
Revere7
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham2
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
No. 11 Duxbury1
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 15 Old Rochester2
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Wareham1
Greater New Bedford5
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Seekonk2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset2
Hull4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton2
Hopkinton2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
North Brookfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quincy0
Abington5
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 1 Andover2
 
FINAL
Hudson0
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
FINAL
Maimonides1
Mt. St. Joseph1
 
FINAL
Westborough0
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Minuteman6
Greater Lawrence1
Story
FINAL
Norwell4
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Story
FINAL
Northeast0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)8
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Quabbin3
Story
FINAL
Randolph2
Holbrook0
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
St. Peter-Marian4
Story
FINAL
Marian0
Ursuline3
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Walpole4
Story
FINAL
Northeast2
Winthrop4
 
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Smith Academy 
 
7 P.M.
Gateway 
Ware 
 
7 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Needham0
 
FINAL
No. 8 Brookline3
Weymouth2
 
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 9 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Milton1
Wellesley3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston0
Boston International3
 
FINAL
Charlestown0
Madison Park3
 
FINAL
Brighton0
South Boston3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover1
No. 13 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Masconomet3
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Peabody3
North Reading0
 
FINAL
Salem3
Revere1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Pope John3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Chelsea3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Presentation of Mary 
Greater Lawrence 
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Dracut0
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Arlington0
Burlington3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Whitman-Hanson2
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 16 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Quincy3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Case3
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Fairhaven3
Seekonk0
 
6 P.M.
Wareham 
Greater New Bedford 
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 15 Reading0
No. 14 Andover3
 
FINAL
Medford1
Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech1
Bellingham3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield0
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Tri-County1
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Brockton3
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Burncoat3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Westford0
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Archbishop Williams1
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Marian3
Story
FINAL
Matignon3
Mt. St. Joseph0
 
FINAL
Millis3
Hopedale1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Stoneham3
Everett0
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
Tewksbury3
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
University Park3
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Westborough3
No. 5 Melrose2
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Worcester Tech3
Story
5 P.M.
Belchertown 
Ware 
 
5:30 P.M.
Bethany Christian 
Whitinsville Christian 
 
5 P.M.
Bridgewater-Raynham 
Falmouth 
 
5 P.M.
Commerce 
Renaissance 
 
5 P.M.
Dean Tech 
Springfield Central 
 
5 P.M.
Franklin County Tech 
Athol 
 
6 P.M.
No. 6 Frontier 
Mahar 
 
4 P.M.
Gann Academy 
Mt. Alvernia 
 
6:30 P.M.
Holliston 
King Philip 
 
5 P.M.
Minnechaug 
Chicopee Comprehensive 
 
7:15 P.M.
Mt. Alvernia 
Maimonides 
 
4:30 P.M.
New Bedford 
Somerset Berkley 
 
5:30 P.M.
Newton Country Day 
Mt. Alvernia 
 
5 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian 
Easthampton 
 

Schedules and results