High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Oct. 25, 2011

< Mon., Oct. 24   |   Wed., Oct. 26 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole29
Framingham28
 
FINAL
Milton22
Braintree37
 
FINAL
Needham27
Wellesley32
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham20
Georgetown39
 
FINAL
Ipswich24
Manchester Essex32
 
FINAL
North Reading32
Lynnfield25
 
FINAL
Masconomet27
North Andover30
 
FINAL
Newburyport15
Amesbury50
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day15
Berwick48
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont47
Lexington20
 
FINAL
Reading25
Woburn32
 
FINAL
Winchester26
Arlington29
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham50
Wakefield15
 
FINAL
Watertown25
Melrose30
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem49
Revere15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate22
Middleborough33
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson23
Hingham31
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington33
East Bridgewater22
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster29
Burncoat30
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton24
Braintree31
 
FINAL
Needham23
Wellesley34
 
FINAL
Dedham39
Norwood18
 
FINAL
Walpole21
Framingham40
 
FINAL
Natick44
Weymouth17
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham15
Georgetown50
 
FINAL
Ipswich23
Manchester Essex33
 
FINAL
North Reading35
Lynnfield21
 
FINAL
Masconomet15
North Andover42
 
FINAL
Newburyport16
Amesbury45
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick23
Beaver Country Day34
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day17
Beaver Country Day44
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day18
Berwick45
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester31
Arlington25
 
FINAL
Belmont39
Lexington21
 
FINAL
Reading21
Woburn39
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown40
Melrose18
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate20
Middleborough35
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson16
Hingham47
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington48
East Bridgewater15
 
FINAL
Norwell20
Rockland44
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster15
Burncoat50
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham1
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Natick8
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Needham6
Story
FINAL
Walpole5
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Milton1
Wellesley4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown3
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Amesbury1
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
Manchester Essex5
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Newburyport5
 
FINAL
North Andover4
Pentucket1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Westford1
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
FINAL
Weston9
Newton South1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Hopedale7
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Nipmuc2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Westport1
West Bridgewater3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon1
Stoughton2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba3
Marlborough1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Hudson2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Reading0
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Winchester2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose0
Stoneham5
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Watertown6
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury5
Silver Lake0
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Hanover2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell1
Harwich2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Northbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield0
Hopkinton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet0
Bishop Stang3
 
FINAL
Holy Name0
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Carver4
Story
FINAL
Everett3
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Monty Tech1
 
FINAL
Narragansett4
Murdock2
Story
FINAL
Scituate2
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Sutton1
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover6
Masconomet14
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep225
Catholic Memorial246
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian3.5
Beaver Country Day2.5
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Pingree6
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge38.5
Somerville33.5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 20 Nauset2
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Sandwich4
Plymouth North0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 9 Weymouth0
No. 14 Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Norwood1
Natick3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Needham3
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
No. 17 Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Dedham0
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Milton1
Wellesley2
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford2
Brockton1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International3
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
Brighton2
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Boston English2
Charlestown6
 
FINAL
Madison Park6
Snowden1
 
FINAL
West Roxbury4
South Boston5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 16 Georgetown6
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Pentucket2
 
FINAL
Newburyport0
Masconomet5
 
FINAL
No. 10 Rockport1
North Andover4
Story
FINAL
North Reading6
Manchester Essex1
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's2
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Greater Lawrence2
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Northeast3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Nipmuc1
Story
FINAL
Hopedale0
Whitinsville Christian1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard3
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 8 Canton4
 
FINAL
King Philip2
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Franklin1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester South5
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County1
Blue Hills7
 
FINAL
Upper Cape0
West Bridgewater8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
Central Catholic2
Lowell3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster1
Shrewsbury4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield2
Tyngsborough0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Narragansett0
Ayer Shirley1
 
FINAL
Maynard2
Clinton1
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Barnstable1
Story
FINAL
Taunton3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy3
Pembroke2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull1
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Cohasset5
Mashpee1
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater1
Rockland1
 
FINAL
Hull0
Norwell4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty7
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Uxbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
No. 4 Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Medway2
Hopkinton4
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Advanced Math and Science0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bay Path2
Abby Kelley Foster5
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Blackstone-Millville5
Story
FINAL
Cambridge4
Chelsea1
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Bishop Feehan0
 
FINAL
Wachusett0
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Waltham4
Catholic Memorial1
 
FINAL
Xaverian4
Everett2
 
7 P.M.
Easthampton 
Athol 
 
3:30 P.M.
Granby 
Mahar 
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Westfield Tech 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 12 Marshfield3
Nauset1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Plymouth South2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole1
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
Natick2
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Needham2
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Brookline1
Weymouth4
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 16 Brockton4
New Bedford0
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
New Mission 
Boston English 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Triton1
No. 19 Ipswich4
 
FINAL
North Andover7
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
North Reading4
Manchester Essex2
 
3:45 P.M.
Masconomet 
Newburyport 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
St. Mary's0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Greater Lowell7
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick2
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 7 Canton9
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Franklin1
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
Sharon2
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames4
Foxborough0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark4
Gann Academy2
 
FINAL
Montrose1
Waring2
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty8
Worcester North0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Sacred Heart2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell0
Billerica1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Shrewsbury8
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Narragansett2
Ayer Shirley4
Story
FINAL
Clinton2
Maynard4
Story
FINAL
Tahanto6
Murdock0
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
No. 18 Dartmouth4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich1
Carver3
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Cohasset1
 
FINAL
Rockland0
No. 17 East Bridgewater6
Story
FINAL
Norwell3
Hull1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Holliston3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton4
Medway1
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
No. 8 Medfield1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 6 Bishop Feehan5
Durfee2
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Blackstone Valley0
 
FINAL
Cambridge0
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Falmouth6
Story
FINAL
Hopedale0
Groton-Dunstable0
 
FINAL
Marlborough4
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph4
Trinity Catholic0
 
FINAL
Wachusett0
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc4
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
Gardner1
Quabbin5
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's3
Parker Charter0
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
St. Peter-Marian6
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Sutton8
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Bay Path0
Story
5 P.M.
Weston 
Nashoba Valley Tech 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham78
Brookline100
 
FINAL
Natick87
Framingham94
 
FINAL
Wellesley85
Needham96
 
FINAL
Weymouth74
Newton North86
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill99
Central Catholic69
 
FINAL
Methuen98
Lowell86
Story
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang125
Milford61
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lexington80
Chelmsford95
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia92
Notre Dame (Worcester)79
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester0
Boston English3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Burke3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Snowden1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Matignon2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
St. Clement3
Story
5:30 P.M.
Cristo Rey 
Marian 
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea3
Whittier1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Newton South1
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Waltham3
 
5:30 P.M.
Concord-Carlisle 
Weston 
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Canton3
Story
FINAL
Mansfield0
No. 17 Franklin3
 
4:45 P.M.
Attleboro 
King Philip 
 
6 P.M.
Foxborough 
Oliver Ames 
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Holbrook3
 
5 P.M.
Bishop Connolly 
Westport 
 
5 P.M.
Bristol Aggie 
Old Colony 
 
5 P.M.
Sacred Heart 
Diman 
 
5 P.M.
Tri-County 
Blue Hills 
 
5 P.M.
Upper Cape 
Avon 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin0
No. 7 Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Milford3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
No. 20 Westborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Ayer Shirley3
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Nashoba1
Story
4 P.M.
Clinton 
Leominster 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Learning Center2
MacDuffie3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Hopkinton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ashland3
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Sharon2
 
FINAL
Minnechaug0
No. 11 Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Millbury3
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Nauset3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Newton North3
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Lynn English1
Peabody3
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Sturgis1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Stoneham3
Medford0
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Westford3
 
6 P.M.
East Longmeadow 
Amherst-Pelham 
 
5 P.M.
Holyoke 
Chicopee Comprehensive 
 

Schedules and results