High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

< Tue., Oct. 25   |   Thu., Oct. 27 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline41
Newton North20
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark35
Bancroft16
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton28
Medway27
 
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline37
Newton North24
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Landmark40
Bancroft15
Story
FINAL
Southfield18
Lexington Christian37
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton28
Medway29
 
FINAL
Westwood18
Dover-Sherborn37
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield2
Nauset2
 
FINAL
Sandwich4
Plymouth North0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury1
Rockport2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name0
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet2
Monty Tech1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
Somerset Berkley2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton2
Franklin1
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Attleboro1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Brooks4
 
FINAL
Middlesex3
Rivers2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Milton Academy3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill0
Chelmsford8
 
FINAL
Lowell6
Lawrence1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Wachusett4
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba1
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Westborough2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner1
Tyngsborough1
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Lunenburg0
Story
FINAL
Narragansett4
Hudson0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield4
Tahanto0
 
FINAL
Littleton3
Maynard1
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Murdock1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly3
Danvers1
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Revere0
Story
FINAL
Peabody2
Saugus1
 
FINAL
Salem3
Swampscott6
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Greens Farm0
Canterbury1
Story
FINAL
Southfield0
Dana Hall4
 
FINAL
Deerfield4
Worcester Academy0
 
FINAL
New Hampton2
Groton3
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Vermont Academy0
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Cushing1
St. Mark's4
 
FINAL
Ethel Walker0
Taft5
 
FINAL
Thayer4
Winsor0
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Williston Northampton12
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Dighton-Rehoboth4
 
FINAL
Case0
Seekonk1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Oxford4
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
Leicester0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland1
Medfield0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Carver9
Wareham2
 
FINAL
Doherty0
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Hingham3
Norwell1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Nipmuc0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline1
Silver Lake0
 
7 P.M.
Greenfield 
Athol 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day5
Concord Academy1
 
FINAL
Berwick4
Pingree2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic6
Andover10
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Lexington Christian1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn206
Shrewsbury200
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Burke4
 
FINAL
Charlestown0
Dorchester1
 
FINAL
East Boston0
Madison Park2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Archbishop Williams6
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
No. 7 Cardinal Spellman8
Marian0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Matignon5
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic5
Cathedral3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier2
Chelsea3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 5 Concord-Carlisle4
Wayland3
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Westford1
Story
FINAL
Newton South3
Boston Latin0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Berwick2
Landmark1
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Lexington Christian2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 19 Oliver Ames1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North8
Doherty0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Brooks3
 
FINAL
St. George's0
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Middlesex1
Rivers0
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Milton Academy3
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Nobles7
 
FINAL
Groton0
Roxbury Latin1
 
FINAL
Thayer0
Belmont Hill0
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Learning Center0
Covenant Christian5
Story
FINAL
Waring2
Cambridge Weston0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
West Bridgewater6
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable6
Hudson0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Bromfield9
Story
FINAL
Gardner1
Tahanto2
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Narragansett0
Littleton4
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington1
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 3 Winchester1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington1
Burlington0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere2
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Peabody0
Salem1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Dexter0
 
FINAL
Holderness3
Proctor0
 
FINAL
Deerfield2
Kimball Union5
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Tilton0
Story
FINAL
Suffield3
Gunnery0
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Worcester Academy2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Case0
Seekonk4
 
FINAL
Wareham1
Apponequet1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Bartlett8
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Millbury1
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Auburn0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Bay Path6
Story
FINAL
Bedford3
Tewksbury0
 
FINAL
Boston International9
Boston English2
 
FINAL
Assabet1
Greater Lowell2
 
FINAL
No. 15 Hingham2
BC High2
Story
FINAL
Holy Name2
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Hopedale8
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy1
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
FINAL
Maynard3
Keefe Tech3
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Milford5
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Monty Tech4
 
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Oakmont1
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester2
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Parker Charter7
Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Quincy5
Randolph0
 
FINAL
No. 11 St. John's Prep0
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Norton0
Sharon1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Canton1
No. 12 Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Worcester South1
 
7 P.M.
Bay Path 
Pathfinder 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH0
Brighton6
 
3:30 P.M.
East Boston 
Snowden 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Cardinal Spellman6
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
St. Clement1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet2
Monty Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore5
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
No. 14 Shawsheen3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland2
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Westford0
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Boston Latin0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley7
Martha's Vineyard1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day8
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Pingree1
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill1
Brimmer & May5
 
FINAL
Woodward1
Landmark3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy6
St. Paul's0
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Nobles3
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Rivers1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth1
Sacred Heart6
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell2
No. 1 Andover4
Story
FINAL
Lowell3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton3
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Lunenburg3
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock1
Clinton7
 
FINAL
Maynard1
Tahanto2
Story
FINAL
West Boylston5
Narragansett1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont1
No. 2 Lexington4
 
FINAL
Woburn3
Reading1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 13 Stoneham0
Wakefield1
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Wilmington3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
No. 9 Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Swampscott1
Marblehead1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing0
Bancroft4
Story
FINAL
Winchendon0
Holderness7
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Kent2
 
FINAL
New Hampton1
Kimball Union3
 
FINAL
Thayer0
Phillips Andover5
 
FINAL
Proctor1
Berwick1
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
Southfield0
 
FINAL
Tabor3
Dana Hall1
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Tilton4
 
FINAL
Cambridge Weston0
Waring3
 
FINAL
Pomfret0
Wilbraham & Monson2
 
FINAL
BB&N2
Winsor3
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Hotchkiss0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Fairhaven1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Old Rochester2
Greater New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Case1
Seekonk3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland0
Abington0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Millbury1
 
FINAL
Bartlett2
Quaboag3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Ashland2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Cambridge5
 
FINAL
Franklin4
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Story
FINAL
Hudson8
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Maimonides2
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Medford5
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Mt. St. Joseph1
 
FINAL
Everett0
North Quincy2
 
FINAL
Oakmont2
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Dorchester0
South Boston4
 
FINAL
Ursuline2
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Whitinsville Christian4
Story
5 P.M.
Bay Path 
Pathfinder 
 
4 P.M.
Franklin 
Monty Tech 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole96
Norwood82
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
Braintree3
 
FINAL
No. 8 Brookline3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Needham0
No. 9 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Natick2
 
4 P.M.
Dedham 
Milton 
 
 
Big Three
4:30 P.M.
New Bedford 
Brockton 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English3
Brighton0
 
FINAL
Boston International1
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
East Boston0
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph0
Fontbonne3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
University Park0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Assabet2
Nashoba Valley Tech3
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech1
Worcester Tech3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Fellowship Christian2
Chelsea3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Pingree3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 14 Andover3
Dracut0
 
5:15 P.M.
Lawrence 
Tewksbury 
 
6 P.M.
Lowell 
Chelmsford 
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Winchester1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Melrose3
No. 19 Stoneham0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Reading3
Arlington0
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth0
No. 1 Barnstable5
 
5 P.M.
Taunton 
Bridgewater-Raynham 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Hanover3
Middleborough2
 
FINAL
No. 16 North Quincy2
Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Rockland3
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
Silver Lake3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Bancroft3
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Wilbraham & Monson0
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
St. Paul's3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk0
No. 2 Case3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
No. 3 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Old Rochester1
 
6 P.M.
Apponequet 
Wareham 
 
 
Tri-Valley
6:30 P.M.
Ashland 
Millis 
 
6:30 P.M.
Hopkinton 
Medway 
 
6:30 P.M.
Norton 
Westwood 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Falmouth0
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
No. 12 Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield0
No. 6 Frontier3
 
FINAL
Hanover3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
No. 13 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
Masconomet3
Story
FINAL
Northeast2
Mystic Valley3
Story
FINAL
Revere3
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Worcester North0
Story
5:15 P.M.
Arlington Catholic 
Billerica 
 
5 P.M.
Belchertown 
Athol 
 
4 P.M.
Beverly 
Swampscott 
 
5 P.M.
Bishop Stang 
Diman 
 
5 P.M.
Dean Tech 
Commerce 
 
5 P.M.
Easthampton 
Southwick-Tolland 
 
5 P.M.
Mohawk Trail 
Franklin County Tech 
 
4 P.M.
St. Mary's (Worcester) 
Monty Tech 
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate13
Williston Northampton8
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee9
Deerfield17
 

Schedules and results