High school scoreboard

Thursday, Oct. 27, 2011

< Wed., Oct. 26   |   Fri., Oct. 28 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Framingham4
Brookline1
 
FINAL
Wellesley1
Natick2
 
FINAL
Needham0
Newton North6
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
Manchester Essex5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
Acton-Boxborough4
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Weston0
Story
FINAL
Bedford0
Wayland2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles1
Thayer0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut0
Andover6
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Oakmont1
Westborough0
 
 
Mid-Wach C
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett 
Gardner 
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard1
Clinton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Georgetown2
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Holy Name1
 
FINAL
Worcester South4
North Brookfield0
Story
7 P.M.
Franklin County Tech 
Mahar 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 20 Nauset4
Plymouth North0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North0
No. 6 Needham2
 
FINAL
Natick1
Wellesley3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston0
Boston International3
 
FINAL
CASH0
Brighton3
 
FINAL
East Boston12
West Roxbury0
 
3:30 P.M.
Snowden 
Boston English 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield5
North Reading0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
St. Mary's1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Lynn Tech9
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Waring4
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Clinton6
Murdock1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough2
Quincy3
 
 
SWCL
3:15 P.M.
Grafton 
Uxbridge 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Hopkinton4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
FINAL
Barnstable1
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FINAL
Brockton5
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Catholic Memorial2
 
FINAL
Chelmsford1
Malden Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Franklin0
Duxbury0
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Taunton2
 
FINAL
Southeastern1
Randolph3
 
3:30 P.M.
Athol 
Greenfield 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham2
Brookline0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton0
Latin Academy2
 
3:30 P.M.
New Mission 
Madison Park 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
Lynnfield0
 
7 P.M.
Masconomet 
North Andover 
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 3 Winchester1
Arlington1
 
 
Northeastern
4 P.M.
Beverly 
Danvers 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 11 Duxbury4
Story
 
South Shore
5 P.M.
Cohasset 
No. 17 East Bridgewater 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield3
Ashland0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 16 Brockton5
 
FINAL
Leicester4
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne0
St. Mary's4
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Worcester South1
 
7 P.M.
Athol 
Mohawk Trail 
 
3:30 P.M.
Billerica 
No. 14 Shawsheen 
 
3:45 P.M.
Boston English 
North Quincy 
 
3:30 P.M.
No. 7 Canton 
No. 6 Bishop Feehan 
 
3:30 P.M.
No. 18 Dartmouth 
Somerset Berkley 
 
3:45 P.M.
Franklin 
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
 
3:30 P.M.
Greenfield 
Mahar 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford79
Andover102
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham93
Boston Latin83
 
FINAL
Methuen103
St. Peter-Marian72
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English3
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
Burke3
Dorchester0
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
South Boston3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Marian3
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
Pope John3
 
5 P.M.
Arlington Catholic 
Austin Prep 
 
5 P.M.
Matignon 
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman 
 
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lowell 
Greater Lawrence 
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Boston Latin3
Story
5:30 P.M.
Wayland 
Bedford 
 
4 P.M.
Westford 
Concord-Carlisle 
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton1
No. 17 Franklin3
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Mansfield3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Tri-County0
Story
5 P.M.
Blue Hills 
Westport 
 
5 P.M.
Bristol Aggie 
Norfolk Aggie 
 
5 P.M.
Diman 
Southeastern 
 
5 P.M.
Sacred Heart 
Bishop Connolly 
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson3
Leominster1
 
4 P.M.
Nashoba 
Clinton 
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont0
Lexington3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Millbury1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Bethany Christian3
Story
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)1
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Worcester South0
 
FINAL
Weston0
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Nauset0
Middleborough3
 
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Fitchburg2
 
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 16 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Upper Cape0
South Boston3
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Assabet0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Hingham0
 
5 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Agawam 
 
6:30 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive 
Chicopee 
 
6 P.M.
Greenfield 
No. 6 Frontier 
 
6 P.M.
Somerset Berkley 
Apponequet 
 
6 P.M.
West Springfield 
Holyoke 
 
4 P.M.
Westwood 
Norwood 
 

Schedules and results