High school scoreboard

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

< Thu., Oct. 27   |   Sat., Oct. 29 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Westfield7
Longmeadow42
 
FINAL
Minnechaug35
Holyoke12
 
FINAL
Agawam12
Springfield Central41
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 5 Dennis-Yarmouth28
Story
FINAL
Marshfield27
Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Nauset33
Falmouth0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline21
Milton13
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Natick49
No. 13 Needham24
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
No. 14 Walpole34
Story
FINAL
Braintree7
Weymouth47
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Charlestown34
Boston English8
Story
FINAL
Madison Park8
South Boston22
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Burke8
Brighton36
Story
FINAL
Dorchester6
O'Bryant18
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Lynn English41
Peabody34
Story
FINAL
Masconomet40
Lynn Classical6
Story
FINAL
No. 18 North Andover34
Revere6
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Marblehead35
Salem7
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Triton6
Newburyport27
Story
FINAL
Amesbury12
Winthrop14
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
North Reading14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Cardinal Spellman29
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Matignon50
Lowell Catholic19
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 BC High44
Malden Catholic7
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep7
No. 10 Catholic Memorial26
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Chelsea21
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Westford14
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury38
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Boston Latin28
Bedford30
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Concord-Carlisle38
Weston21
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan35
Martha's Vineyard0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford14
No. 1 Everett41
Story
FINAL
Malden26
Somerville0
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Greenfield16
Athol18
 
FINAL
Belchertown20
Frontier8
 
FINAL
Turners Falls28
Mohawk Trail18
 
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Diman0
Blue Hills24
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
Lowell30
No. 15 Billerica40
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic17
No. 7 Chelmsford33
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Lawrence33
Haverhill32
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough21
Clinton36
Story
FINAL
Quabbin34
Oakmont40
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard2
Ayer Shirley0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester6
Arlington28
Story
FINAL
Reading16
Woburn7
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown12
Burlington44
Story
FINAL
Stoneham7
No. 20 Wakefield37
Story
FINAL
Melrose14
Wilmington19
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 8 Bridgewater-Raynham30
Dartmouth6
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Middleborough7
Scituate41
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury34
Silver Lake7
Story
FINAL
Hingham28
North Quincy6
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne22
Dighton-Rehoboth6
Story
FINAL
Seekonk15
Greater New Bedford7
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Wareham14
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee27
Cohasset7
Story
FINAL
Carver7
Norwell27
 
 
Suburban
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)26
South Hadley55
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive0
West Springfield34
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Auburn42
Grafton14
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Northbridge34
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Leicester7
Bartlett34
Story
FINAL
David Prouty22
Millbury26
Story
FINAL
Southbridge22
Uxbridge6
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware15
Pathfinder18
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional24
Easthampton0
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Medfield18
Medway35
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Norton20
Dover-Sherborn7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy7
Apponequet21
 
FINAL
Sharon19
Attleboro31
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Andover10
Dracut26
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang6
East Bridgewater28
Story
FINAL
Harwich0
Fairhaven41
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill14
Fitchburg30
Story
FINAL
East Providence (R.I.)0
Foxborough26
Story
FINAL
Franklin28
Stoughton7
Story
FINAL
Littleton8
Groton-Dunstable26
Story
FINAL
Holliston35
Millis/Hopedale13
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton42
Bellingham22
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Hudson35
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy7
West Roxbury0
Story
FINAL
Leominster33
Brockton0
Story
FINAL
Commerce6
Mahar39
 
FINAL
Barnstable33
No. 3 Mansfield34
Story
FINAL
McCann Tech41
Ludlow6
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's32
Narragansett40
Story
FINAL
Doherty7
Nashoba35
Story
FINAL
New Bedford22
Taunton8
 
FINAL
North Attleborough27
Oliver Ames12
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech26
Pope John Paul II32
Story
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham0
Putnam48
 
FINAL
Monty Tech20
Quaboag22
Story
FINAL
Case16
Randolph34
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex12
St. Peter-Marian39
Story
FINAL
Salem (N.H.)22
Concord (N.H.)6
 
FINAL
Durfee8
Somerset Berkley19
Story
FINAL
Burncoat2
Tantasqua26
Story
FINAL
Ashland12
Westwood34
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole6
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown6
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Lynnfield5
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Triton0
Rockport0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Westford2
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale2
Sutton0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Beaver Country Day1
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Berwick0
 
FINAL
Bancroft0
Winsor7
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
Oliver Ames1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover5
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Lowell0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin3
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Milford1
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Leominster1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba0
Oakmont0
 
FINAL
Quabbin2
Marlborough2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Hudson0
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Lunenburg 
Gardner 
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock0
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Tahanto1
Littleton6
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington0
Belmont4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wakefield1
Story
FINAL
Watertown5
Melrose0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
Beverly5
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Danvers6
Story
FINAL
Peabody2
Revere0
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Marblehead0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Proctor0
Dana Hall2
 
FINAL
Southfield2
Pingree5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
Harwich5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
Oxford7
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Quaboag6
 
FINAL
Grafton0
Uxbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Dover-Sherborn1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Auburn1
 
FINAL
Seekonk0
Bishop Stang2
Story
FINAL
Franklin5
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Hingham3
Story
FINAL
Medfield3
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Nipmuc2
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Pembroke0
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
4 P.M.
Athol 
Smith Academy 
 
3 P.M.
Tantasqua 
East Longmeadow 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick5
Beaver Country Day1
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Bancroft3
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Brighton7
 
3:30 P.M.
CASH 
Burke 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham2
Lynnfield4
Story
FINAL
North Andover1
Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
No. 10 Rockport6
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Keefe Tech6
 
3:30 P.M.
Bay Path 
Nashoba Valley Tech 
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
North Shore2
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Whittier0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Westford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL
Sutton4
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Beaver Country Day1
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Bancroft0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North4
Worcester South1
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Cambridge Weston0
Brimmer & May5
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity1
Waring3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook2
Upper Cape1
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
Old Colony1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott0
Danvers1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett6
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Leicester6
Auburn0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Medway1
Holliston1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 14 Brookline3
 
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Burncoat7
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
No. 16 Georgetown4
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Taunton1
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Wareham1
Hanover5
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Hingham5
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Hudson3
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Mansfield3
Xaverian1
 
FINAL
Medford1
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Narragansett0
 
FINAL
Northeast3
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Oakmont2
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter7
Trivium0
Story
FINAL
Everett1
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Abington0
Plymouth North4
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Quabbin7
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy1
St. Bernard's8
Story
FINAL
Salem2
No. 18 Somerville1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Sandwich4
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Norwell0
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
FINAL
Greater Boston Academy0
Shawsheen4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Wachusett4
Story
3:30 P.M.
Holy Name 
Gardner 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 12 Marshfield3
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Sandwich9
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham0
Newton North2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant0
East Boston2
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury6
CASH1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
No. 19 Ipswich3
 
FINAL
Masconomet2
North Andover0
Story
FINAL
North Reading4
Triton1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Bedford5
 
FINAL
Weston0
Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Westford0
Wayland0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Whitinsville Christian0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Winsor2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford3
Everett0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro1
Sharon5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Tewksbury1
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston6
Murdock0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Scituate0
No. 11 Duxbury0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brimmer & May4
Cambridge Weston0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Bartlett7
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Millbury7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis2
Dover-Sherborn3
Story
FINAL
Westwood1
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Medway1
 
3:30 P.M.
No. 8 Medfield 
Ashland 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abington3
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
Advanced Math and Science7
 
FINAL
No. 6 Bishop Feehan7
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Brockton5
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman4
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
No. 18 Dartmouth4
Somerset Berkley1
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
St. Bernard's0
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Tyngsborough0
 
FINAL
Hingham1
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Bromfield0
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Milford4
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Narragansett2
 
FINAL
Nashoba6
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
North Attleborough5
Story
FINAL
North Quincy4
Lynn Classical0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Sacred Heart1
Story
FINAL
Salem2
Reading1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
South Boston4
Charlestown0
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Littleton0
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Georgetown0
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
Abby Kelley Foster2
Story
3:45 P.M.
Somerville 
No. 13 Stoneham 
 
3:30 P.M.
Trivium 
Parker Charter 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley90
Natick96
 
FINAL
Brookline82
Needham96
 
FINAL
Norwood96
Dedham79
 
FINAL
Braintree85
Walpole96
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang84
Acton-Boxborough95
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia83
Newton North92
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Framingham0
Story
 
Big Three
4:30 P.M.
Durfee 
New Bedford 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park1
O'Bryant3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 13 Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
North Andover3
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Peabody3
 
4 P.M.
Salem 
Beverly 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement3
St. Mary's0
 
 
Catholic Conference
5:30 P.M.
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
Ursuline 
 
 
Colonial
5 P.M.
Monty Tech 
Nashoba Valley Tech 
 
5 P.M.
University Park 
Keefe Tech 
 
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence 
Northeast 
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford1
Concord-Carlisle3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Worcester North3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Bristol Aggie3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Old Colony0
Story
5 P.M.
Avon 
Norfolk Aggie 
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 14 Andover3
Methuen0
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 12 Central Catholic3
 
5 P.M.
Lawrence 
Billerica 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Marlborough3
North Middlesex0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Westborough3
Wachusett0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 5 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Arlington0
 
5:30 P.M.
Belmont 
Lexington 
 
5:30 P.M.
Burlington 
Wilmington 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing3
Bancroft0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
No. 4 Medfield3
 
6:30 P.M.
Holliston 
Medway 
 
4:30 P.M.
Norton 
Bellingham 
 
6:30 P.M.
Westwood 
Hopkinton 
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Bethany Christian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham3
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne0
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
No. 2 Case3
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Concord Academy3
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
No. 3 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
No. 8 Brookline0
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Marian3
 
FINAL
North Shore1
Mystic Valley3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Saugus2
Revere3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
No. 19 Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Millbury1
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph0
Trinity Catholic3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Doherty2
Story
5 P.M.
Commerce 
Springfield Central 
 
4 P.M.
Dedham 
Sharon 
 
5 P.M.
Franklin County Tech 
Belchertown 
 
5 P.M.
Ludlow 
Easthampton 
 
5 P.M.
Putnam 
Dean Tech 
 
5:30 P.M.
Taunton 
Coyle & Cassidy 
 
5 P.M.
Weymouth 
Hingham 
 

Schedules and results