High school scoreboard

Saturday, Oct. 29, 2011

< Fri., Oct. 28   |   Sun., Oct. 30 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham23
Norwood16
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Gloucester21
Beverly33
Story
FINAL
Danvers14
No. 19 Swampscott47
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Pentucket27
Saugus14
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham22
Lynnfield14
Story
FINAL
Ipswich26
Georgetown6
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Arlington Catholic34
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Pope John12
Cathedral16
Story
FINAL
Marian8
St. Clement14
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Northeast6
Greater Lawrence14
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough34
Waltham7
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)12
Dexter50
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy35
Holderness56
 
FINAL
Kents Hill21
Hyde (Conn.)6
 
FINAL
New Hampton39
Hyde (Maine)16
 
FINAL
Tilton14
Pingree31
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey21
Proctor38
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill10
Milton Academy3
Story
FINAL
BB&N26
Roxbury Latin19
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy37
Brooks14
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's6
Groton13
Story
FINAL
Nobles14
Lawrence Academy28
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's17
Rivers20
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's30
St. George's6
Story
FINAL
Thayer22
Middlesex6
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Southeastern41
Bristol-Plymouth12
Story
FINAL
Tri-County47
Bishop Connolly12
 
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Upper Cape28
Old Colony6
 
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Methuen24
Tewksbury26
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner35
Lunenburg0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont31
Lexington41
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Pembroke20
Hanover0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton6
Suffield12
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull6
Abington35
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Dean Tech14
Franklin County Tech48
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech7
Bay Path34
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley22
Assabet14
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech12
Keefe Tech0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northampton6
East Longmeadow18
 
FINAL
Algonquin14
Holy Name33
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech13
Greater Lowell8
Story
FINAL
Minuteman2
Trinity Catholic0
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
Nipmuc25
Story
FINAL
Westborough15
Wachusett47
Story
FINAL
Wayland23
Newton South7
Story
FINAL
Dedham14
Wellesley32
Story
FINAL
West Boylston2
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson29
Quincy8
Story
FINAL
Whittier32
North Shore6
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)9
No. 12 Xaverian27
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Colonial
12:30 P.M.
Blackstone Valley 
Assabet 
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill26
Roxbury Latin30
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy45
Middlesex16
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy41
Tabor20
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham30
Braintree24
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy23
St. Mark's33
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy43
Middlesex15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy24
Tabor37
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich3
Norwell0
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood3
Newton North1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket3
Triton0
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
St. Peter-Marian1
 
 
Colonial
1 P.M.
Blackstone Valley 
Assabet 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Berwick0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
Brooks1
 
FINAL
Rivers1
St. Mark's0
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Groton0
 
FINAL
Thayer2
Middlesex0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Shrewsbury1
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Wachusett6
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Clinton0
Littleton3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Reading2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gould0
Holderness6
 
FINAL
New Hampton2
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Pomfret2
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Suffield0
 
12 P.M.
Cushing 
Bancroft 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Fairhaven2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Uxbridge5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Marshfield2
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Tantasqua0
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft1
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet1
No. 10 Rockport0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Assabet2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick0
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford2
Cambridge1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Mansfield3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill3
Milton Academy2
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Brooks5
Story
FINAL
BB&N1
Roxbury Latin1
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Groton1
 
FINAL
Thayer1
Middlesex3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell8
Lawrence5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington1
Stoneham1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate2
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Tabor1
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Wheeler (R.I.)5
 
4 P.M.
Kimball Union 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington2
Carver3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty2
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Millbury2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin1
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames0
Attleboro2
 
FINAL
Falmouth3
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Xaverian0
Brockton2
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
Westport0
No. 7 Cardinal Spellman2
 
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Catholic Memorial3
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Chelmsford0
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Lunenburg5
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Milton3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Sutton0
Story
FINAL
Barnstable1
No. 20 Nauset3
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington0
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Proctor5
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Quincy4
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
No. 11 St. John's Prep2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
Walpole2
Story
FINAL
Burlington2
Woburn4
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Hopedale1
Marian4
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich2
Plymouth South0
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name2
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Assabet1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick1
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Lexington Christian3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames3
Mansfield0
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Attleboro0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
Brooks4
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Groton2
 
FINAL
Nobles1
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
St. Mark's5
Rivers5
 
FINAL
Thayer2
Middlesex1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
Chelmsford4
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough0
Nashoba5
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness2
Proctor0
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Tabor0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Greater New Bedford1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver3
Rockland1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury0
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Uxbridge2
Story
3:30 P.M.
David Prouty 
Quaboag 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
No. 16 Brockton1
Story
FINAL
Marblehead0
Matignon3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 9 Peabody2
Story
FINAL
Case1
Somerset Berkley6
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
Sutton7
Story
7 P.M.
Algonquin 
Hudson 
 
6 P.M.
No. 1 Andover 
North Andover 
 
6:30 P.M.
No. 12 Marshfield 
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Melrose66
Reading99
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Assabet0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Clement0
Mystic Valley3
Story
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton4
Suffield8
 

Schedules and results