High school scoreboard

Monday, Oct. 31, 2011

< Sun., Oct. 30   |   Tue., Nov. 1 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Nantucket21
South Shore Voc-Tech14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough28
Milford7
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's0
BB&N1
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 2 Sandwich4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee1
Brockton6
Story
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
South Boston 
Burke 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
No. 11 Georgetown4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic1
Matignon6
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Holy Name2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
North Shore0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1
Blue Hills2
 
FINAL
Avon0
Holbrook9
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
4 P.M.
Milford 
Leominster 
 
 
Mid-Wach C
3:30 P.M.
Tyngsborough 
Lunenburg 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Seekonk2
 
 
SWCL
3:30 P.M.
Northbridge 
Oxford 
 
7 P.M.
Southbridge 
David Prouty 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Lancaster1
Archbishop Williams6
Story
FINAL
Belmont3
Malden Catholic1
 
FINAL
BC High0
No. 10 Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham6
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
FINAL
Malden0
No. 8 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
No. 6 Cardinal Spellman6
Story
FINAL
Everett5
Revere3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Maimonides3
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
Peabody3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Quincy2
 
6 P.M.
Ayer Shirley 
Monty Tech 
 
3:30 P.M.
St. Peter-Marian 
Burncoat 
 
3:30 P.M.
Tahanto 
Whitinsville Christian 
 
3:30 P.M.
Wachusett 
Worcester South 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International2
No. 18 Brighton1
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
East Boston1
 
 
Nonleague
4 P.M.
Keefe Tech 
Marian 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham4
Milton0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown2
Manchester Essex0
 
 
Colonial
3:30 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech 
Monty Tech 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett4
Somerville1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's0
BB&N2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Sacred Heart4
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield1
Littleton0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy1
Hingham2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton1
Holderness1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Seekonk2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
Norwell2
Story
 
SWCL
3:30 P.M.
David Prouty 
Southbridge 
 
3:30 P.M.
Leicester 
Quaboag 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Bishop Connolly1
 
FINAL
No. 7 Canton4
Silver Lake1
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman5
 
FINAL
Marian2
Mt. St. Joseph3
Story
FINAL
Sandwich0
No. 15 Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Clinton0
St. Bernard's3
Story
FINAL
Durfee1
Somerset Berkley2
 
4 P.M.
Abby Kelley Foster 
Murdock 
 
7 P.M.
Athol 
Turners Falls 
 
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley 
Parker Charter 
 
3:15 P.M.
Lunenburg 
North Middlesex 
 
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett 
Mahar 
 
6 P.M.
Quabbin 
Gardner 
 
3:30 P.M.
St. Peter-Marian 
Doherty 
 
3:45 P.M.
No. 13 Shawsheen 
Wilmington 
 
4 P.M.
West Boylston 
Leominster 
 
3:30 P.M.
Whitinsville Christian 
Tahanto 
 
3 P.M.
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson 
Bridgewater-Raynham 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park0
East Boston4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Boston2
Brighton6
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Beverly1
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Salem1
No. 13 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Revere0
North Reading3
 
 
Inter-High
3:30 P.M.
Burncoat 
Worcester South 
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Southeastern2
 
5 P.M.
Blue Hills 
Old Colony 
 
5 P.M.
Sacred Heart 
Holbrook 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston3
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Norton0
Medway3
 
6:30 P.M.
Ashland 
Hopkinton 
 
6:30 P.M.
Millis 
No. 7 Medfield 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canton3
Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Burlington1
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Marian1
Hopedale3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Keefe Tech3
Story
FINAL
Mansfield3
Needham0
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
No. 6 Marlborough3
 
FINAL
Milford3
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Mt. Alvernia3
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Winchester3
 
5 P.M.
Agawam 
Commerce 
 
5:15 P.M.
Algonquin 
Framingham 
 
7 P.M.
Athol 
Mahar 
 
6 P.M.
Bishop Stang 
Apponequet 
 
3:30 P.M.
Dartmouth 
Somerset Berkley 
 
4 P.M.
Doherty 
Wachusett 
 
5 P.M.
Nashoba 
Shrewsbury 
 
5:30 P.M.
St. Bernard's 
Monty Tech 
 
5 P.M.
St. Mary's 
Lynn Classical 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park1
Boston English3
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
O'Bryant3
 

Schedules and results