High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Nov. 1, 2011

< Mon., Oct. 31   |   Wed., Nov. 2 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
St. Peter-Marian 
Marlborough 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Ipswich4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westport0
Fairhaven1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Worcester North 
Southbridge 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 8 Brookline0
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
Norwood1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Weymouth1
Braintree0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 11 Georgetown2
Manchester Essex0
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Lowell Catholic1
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
St. Mary's5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier0
Shawsheen1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough5
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Weston0
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin0
No. 14 Canton2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem1
Peabody2
Story
FINAL
Swampscott6
Saugus1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Bourne3
Story
 
SWCL
6 P.M.
Quaboag 
Leicester 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
No. 4 Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Holliston4
Bellingham2
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton3
 
 
Worcester County
3:30 P.M.
North Brookfield 
North Central Charter 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable9
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
FINAL
Cambridge2
No. 3 Winchester0
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster1
No. 6 Cardinal Spellman9
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Catholic Memorial2
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Dartmouth5
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
FINAL
New Bedford1
No. 15 Nauset2
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep2
North Reading4
 
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames1
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
Randolph7
 
FINAL
No. 7 St. John's Prep3
Everett0
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham2
No. 2 Sandwich3
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 16 Somerville2
 
7 P.M.
Athol 
Mahar 
 
3:30 P.M.
Burncoat 
Holy Name 
 
3:30 P.M.
Doherty 
St. John's (Shrewsbury) 
 
4 P.M.
Innovation Academy 
Groton-Dunstable 
 
6 P.M.
Lunenburg 
Quabbin 
 
3:30 P.M.
Parker Charter 
Littleton 
 
3:30 P.M.
St. Bernard's 
Gardner 
 
7 P.M.
Westborough 
Leominster 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
Natick2
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
Newburyport0
 
FINAL
Triton0
North Andover2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
St. Mary's8
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's0
Holy Name4
Story
 
Colonial
3:30 P.M.
Bay Path 
Monty Tech 
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 17 Acton-Boxborough5
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Wayland0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Weston1
 
4 P.M.
Concord-Carlisle 
Westford 
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Sutton1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 20 Franklin1
No. 7 Canton2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Waring5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
4 P.M.
Leominster 
Milford 
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont3
Bromfield0
 
 
Mid-Wach D
3:30 P.M.
Maynard 
Murdock 
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham7
Watertown1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop1
Salem2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cambridge Weston1
Landmark2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Dighton-Rehoboth5
 
FINAL
Seekonk4
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Uxbridge5
Story
7 P.M.
Quaboag 
David Prouty 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Westwood0
Story
FINAL
Millis0
No. 10 Medfield5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 12 Brockton0
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman2
 
FINAL
No. 19 Dartmouth5
Durfee1
Story
FINAL
Hanover2
Rockland1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Central Catholic0
No. 2 Lexington2
Story
FINAL
Somerville1
Matignon3
Story
FINAL
Boston English0
North Quincy7
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Silver Lake0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South5
Taunton1
Story
FINAL
Minuteman0
Randolph4
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
FINAL
Wachusett2
Marlborough1
Story
7 P.M.
Auburn 
Shrewsbury 
 
5 P.M.
Burncoat 
West Boylston 
 
4 P.M.
New Testament 
Whitinsville Christian 
 
4 P.M.
Northbridge 
Nipmuc 
 
6 P.M.
No. 9 Peabody 
Lowell 
 
6 P.M.
Quabbin 
Lunenburg 
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough93
Boston Latin91
 
FINAL
Dedham96
Mt. Alvernia87
 
FINAL
Marshfield73
Walpole93
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Bishop Fenwick3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
7 P.M.
No. 14 Andover 
No. 12 Central Catholic 
 
7 P.M.
Methuen 
Lawrence 
 
 
Middlesex
5:30 P.M.
Lexington 
Burlington 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
St. Bernard's0
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Medfield0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Bethany Christian3
Whitinsville Christian0
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth2
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 6 Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Melrose3
No. 9 Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
Cambridge0
Newton South3
 
FINAL
North Andover3
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Whittier1
North Reading3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne1
Stoughton3
 
FINAL
Revere0
Winchester3
 
4:30 P.M.
Archbishop Williams 
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
 
5 P.M.
No. 16 Franklin 
Milford 
 
6 P.M.
No. 11 Longmeadow 
No. 4 Frontier 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Boston English3
Story

Schedules and results