High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Nov. 2, 2011

< Tue., Nov. 1   |   Thu., Nov. 3 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Field Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Dana Hall7
 
FINAL
Pingree7
Concord Academy0
 
4:15 P.M.
Newton Country Day 
Bancroft 
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N1
Brooks4
Story
FINAL
St. George's0
Milton Academy4
Story
FINAL
Rivers3
Lawrence Academy2
Story
FINAL - OT
St. Mark's1
Thayer1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)3
Proctor0
 
FINAL
New Hampton0
Kimball Union1
 
FINAL
Middlesex3
Cushing0
 
FINAL
Nobles1
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL
Holderness0
Phillips Exeter2
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Southfield2
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's0
Taft2
 
2:45 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
Tabor 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Taunton0
North Attleborough2
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
PRELIMINARY - OT
Framingham2
Lexington3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
North Reading0
Belmont4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lynnfield5
Georgetown1
 
FIRST ROUND
Manchester Essex3
Swampscott2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Hopkinton2
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
PRELIMINARY
Norwood1
New Bedford2
 
PRELIMINARY
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Oliver Ames1
 
 

Boys Golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick6
Landmark0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Bancroft1
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 11 Georgetown4
Ipswich1
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Rockport0
North Reading2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket2
Triton0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic4
Austin Prep4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Beaver Country Day3
Story
FINAL
Berwick1
Lexington Christian2
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Concord Academy1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon1
King Philip1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Groton0
 
FINAL
St. George's1
Milton Academy2
Story
FINAL
Nobles2
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Rivers3
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin2
Belmont Hill2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's3
St. Sebastian's1
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
Thayer4
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Cambridge Weston1
Waring2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Danvers1
 
FINAL
Marblehead2
Swampscott4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Silver Lake7
North Quincy0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Holderness8
 
FINAL
Kimball Union5
New Hampton0
 
FINAL
Cushing0
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy2
Proctor3
 
FINAL
Kents Hill2
Tilton4
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)2
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet2
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee1
Hull0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Millbury5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tri-County1
Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
No. 6 Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Hopedale2
Lowell Catholic6
 
FINAL
Maynard1
Assabet0
Story
FINAL
Lowell3
Peabody6
 
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Wilmington4
Story
FINAL
Worcester North5
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Story
5 P.M.
Fitchburg 
St. Bernard's 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International1
Madison Park3
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
Georgetown0
 
FINAL
North Reading2
Rockport1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Matignon3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's2
Arlington Catholic0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter0
Blackstone Valley5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland2
Bedford0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Winsor1
 
4:30 P.M.
Newton Country Day 
Bancroft 
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon1
King Philip1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks1
BB&N0
 
FINAL
Groton2
Governor's Academy4
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Milton Academy4
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Rivers2
 
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Thayer1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover4
Tewksbury1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
No. 4 Winchester3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead7
Winthrop0
Story
 
Patriot
4 P.M.
No. 14 Duxbury 
Hanover 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Berwick2
 
FINAL
Holderness0
Kimball Union1
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Worcester Academy1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Apponequet6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver4
Abington2
 
FINAL
Cohasset0
No. 16 East Bridgewater5
Story
FINAL
Rockland2
Harwich1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury0
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford3
Northbridge8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin2
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Canton1
No. 6 Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Norwell3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Sacred Heart1
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Stoneham7
 
7 P.M.
Fitchburg 
St. Bernard's 
 
3:30 P.M.
Millbury 
Holy Name 
 
7 P.M.
St. Peter-Marian 
Leicester 
 
6 P.M.
Sutton 
Algonquin 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston0
Brighton1
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark0
Brimmer & May6
 
 
Nonleague
2:30 P.M.
Assabet 
Blackstone Valley 
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Mayflower
5 P.M.
Blue Hills 
South Shore Voc-Tech 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Marianapolis2
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Hopkins0
Taft3
 

Schedules and results