High school scoreboard

Friday, Nov. 4, 2011

< Thu., Nov. 3   |   Sat., Nov. 5 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North13
Falmouth14
Story
FINAL
Sandwich15
Nauset34
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 17 Needham21
Framingham22
Story
FINAL
Wellesley20
No. 16 Natick39
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Boston English12
East Boston51
Story
FINAL
Charlestown6
Madison Park12
Story
FINAL
South Boston6
West Roxbury0
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Brighton14
Latin Academy21
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Revere6
Lynn Classical25
 
FINAL
Lynn English34
Masconomet28
Story
FINAL
No. 18 North Andover35
Peabody10
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Salem0
Gloucester35
Story
FINAL
Marblehead48
Danvers6
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Saugus27
Amesbury20
Story
FINAL
Winthrop16
Triton19
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Ipswich39
Manchester Essex20
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman41
Austin Prep14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Matignon20
Cathedral44
Story
FINAL
Marian20
Pope John Paul II42
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 11 Xaverian6
No. 3 BC High16
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name14
St. Peter-Marian13
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury21
Acton-Boxborough14
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
No. 9 Concord-Carlisle13
Wayland0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard18
Bishop Stang14
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy14
Somerset Berkley21
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Dexter20
Portsmouth Abbey25
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford28
Cambridge36
 
FINAL
No. 1 Everett48
Somerville12
Story
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Canton27
Oliver Ames21
Story
FINAL
Foxborough13
Stoughton21
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
Attleboro7
No. 15 King Philip41
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Mansfield27
Franklin0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North6
Doherty27
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Frontier20
Greenfield14
 
FINAL
Mahar43
Turners Falls6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy15
Belmont Hill42
Story
FINAL
BB&N18
Thayer14
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy10
Governor's Academy29
Story
FINAL
Middlesex21
Roxbury Latin7
Story
FINAL
Brooks0
Nobles20
Story
FINAL
Rivers21
St. George's0
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's6
St. Paul's27
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's44
Groton0
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Connolly20
Bristol-Plymouth24
 
FINAL
Diman25
Southeastern14
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
No. 13 Billerica28
No. 14 Andover44
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Dracut6
Lawrence2
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury20
Haverhill27
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury14
Leominster27
Story
FINAL
Milford0
Wachusett28
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough0
Marlborough36
Story
FINAL
Nashoba24
Hudson7
Story
FINAL
Algonquin7
North Middlesex33
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable7
Gardner41
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg7
Oakmont24
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston24
Littleton28
Story
FINAL
Maynard38
Murdock31
Story
FINAL
Narragansett7
Ayer Shirley6
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn39
Belmont14
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington49
Stoneham10
 
FINAL
Watertown14
Wilmington47
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 8 Bridgewater-Raynham20
Barnstable26
Story
FINAL
Taunton7
Dartmouth47
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Pembroke26
Middleborough6
Story
FINAL
Scituate20
Quincy0
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Hingham22
Whitman-Hanson0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet6
Bourne22
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven6
Dighton-Rehoboth41
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester8
Greater New Bedford13
Story
FINAL
Wareham30
Seekonk21
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset35
Norwell0
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater25
Abington22
Story
FINAL
Mashpee40
Hull6
Story
FINAL
Rockland35
Carver14
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Auburn42
Northbridge35
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Uxbridge21
Leicester31
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Southbridge19
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Holliston41
Medway12
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton27
Medfield7
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Bellingham6
Millis/Hopedale48
Story
FINAL
Ashland7
Norton31
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Assabet28
Monty Tech6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee8
Bishop Feehan37
Story
FINAL
Minuteman0
Case22
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Catholic Memorial26
Brockton0
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic35
Methuen20
Story
FINAL
New Bedford14
No. 5 Dennis-Yarmouth40
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Melrose28
Story
FINAL
McCann Tech0
Mt. Greylock14
 
FINAL
Northeast14
Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Wakefield27
Reading28
Story
FINAL
Londonderry (N.H.)13
Salem (N.H.)30
 
FINAL
No. 12 Walpole27
Dedham0
Story
FINAL
Waltham19
Weston13
 
FINAL
Westwood7
Dover-Sherborn0
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Main South33
Worcester South22
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Main South26
Worcester South29
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Lexington Christian0
 
FINAL
Winsor0
Dana Hall1
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Newton Country Day1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks2
Nobles0
 
FINAL
Rivers2
St. George's3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft2
Worcester Academy1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Westford0
Andover3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lexington0
Beverly1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Newton North2
Chelmsford5
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Lynnfield0
Watertown6
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Hopkinton0
Duxbury1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Mansfield1
Somerset Berkley0
 
FIRST ROUND
New Bedford1
Sandwich4
 
FIRST ROUND
Oliver Ames0
Walpole7
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Plymouth South0
Canton9
 
FIRST ROUND
Foxborough0
Cohasset1
 
FIRST ROUND - OT
East Bridgewater0
Old Rochester1
 
FIRST ROUND
Scituate2
West Bridgewater3
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick0
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Landmark1
Pingree3
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Belmont Hill2
 
FINAL
Thayer1
BB&N2
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's0
Groton1
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Nobles1
 
FINAL
Rivers2
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Roxbury Latin1
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Brimmer & May0
Waring1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Cushing0
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Lexington Christian5
 
FINAL
Pingree0
Newton Country Day0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Governor's Academy1
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Rivers4
St. George's0
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
St. Mark's5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick5
Hyde (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Berwick5
Hyde (Maine)0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Phillips Andover4
 
FINAL
Brookwood0
Thayer4
Story
FINAL
Tilton3
Brewster Academy1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Blue Hills2
Story
FINAL
Diman1
No. 13 Shawsheen2
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree1
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Phillips Andover3
 
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Milton0
Canton3
 
FIRST ROUND
St. Peter-Marian0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Worcester North0
Hopkinton3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Milford0
Medfield3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Medway3
Westwood0
 
FIRST ROUND
Tantasqua0
Westborough3
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Norfolk Aggie2
Douglas3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Hopedale3
Bethany Christian0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Keefe Tech0
Millbury3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Millis3
Worcester Tech0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Tri-County2
Sutton3
Story
 
MIAA Central/East Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Revere0
Boston Latin3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Newton South2
Cambridge3
 
FIRST ROUND
Chelsea0
Quincy3
 
FIRST ROUND
Somerville3
Madison Park0
Story
 
MIAA Central/West Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Concord-Carlisle1
Algonquin3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Doherty0
Natick3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Wachusett1
Westford3
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Winchester1
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FIRST ROUND
Burlington3
Burke0
 
FIRST ROUND
North Reading3
O'Bryant0
 
FIRST ROUND
Bedford0
Stoneham3
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Mansfield3
Braintree1
 
FIRST ROUND
Stoughton0
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
FIRST ROUND
Plymouth South0
Walpole3
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Oliver Ames0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Fontbonne0
Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Duxbury0
Greater New Bedford3
 
FIRST ROUND
Bishop Stang0
Silver Lake3
 
FIRST ROUND
Hanover0
Somerset Berkley3
 

Schedules and results