High school scoreboard

Saturday, Nov. 5, 2011

< Fri., Nov. 4   |   Sun., Nov. 6 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Agawam0
Holyoke33
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield36
Plymouth South6
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree12
Newton North16
Story
FINAL
Milton13
Norwood41
Story
FINAL
Weymouth48
Brookline6
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
No. 19 Swampscott21
Beverly13
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Newburyport20
Pentucket19
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
North Reading12
Hamilton-Wenham28
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield35
Georgetown7
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick22
Arlington Catholic49
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's52
Archbishop Williams6
 
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Lowell Catholic44
Story
FINAL
St. Clement36
Pope John60
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic14
St. John's Prep36
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Whittier8
Shawsheen16
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Greater Lowell14
North Shore30
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)26
Hebron (Maine)27
 
FINAL
Holderness34
Kents Hill35
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy39
Pingree59
Story
FINAL
Dexter20
Portsmouth Abbey25
 
FINAL
Proctor19
New Hampton13
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)9
Tilton22
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South26
Burncoat24
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Tri-County0
Blue Hills24
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Holbrook/Avon12
Nantucket27
Story
FINAL
Old Colony20
South Shore Voc-Tech36
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape0
West Bridgewater25
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
No. 7 Chelmsford28
Lowell22
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington29
Winchester0
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Silver Lake21
North Quincy27
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Suffield34
St. Thomas More6
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy28
Phillips Andover6
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)34
Chicopee Comprehensive14
 
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Bartlett22
David Prouty21
Story
 
Vocational
FINAL
Bay Path34
Blackstone Valley7
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech14
Nashoba Valley Tech17
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford13
Newton South9
Story
FINAL
Clinton30
Nipmuc28
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
No. 2 Duxbury49
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley6
Greater Lawrence42
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech31
Cape Cod Tech14
 
FINAL
Fitchburg22
St. John's (Shrewsbury)33
Story
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield33
Northfield Mt. Hermon24
 
FINAL
Pomfret38
Worcester Academy23
Story
 

Girls Cross-Country

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield21
Northfield Mt. Hermon40
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy15
Pomfret50
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee3
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Tabor1
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Taft5
Story
FINAL
Thayer1
Phillips Exeter0
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Tilton5
 
 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Leominster0
Algonquin1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Quabbin0
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
St. Peter-Marian0
Nashoba3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Shrewsbury0
Wachusett1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Auburn2
Oxford0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Narragansett3
Littleton2
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Oakmont1
Hopedale0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Bromfield1
Quaboag3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Natick0
Weston1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Wilmington1
Belmont4
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Landmark0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
Roxbury Latin1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Proctor1
Holderness6
 
FINAL
Bridgton Academy0
Phillips Exeter7
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Williston Northampton1
 
2:45 P.M.
Bancroft 
Marianapolis 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Marianapolis2
Bancroft8
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee4
Williston Northampton0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Pingree0
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Tabor3
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)6
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
3 P.M.
Wilbraham & Monson 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton11
White Mountain0
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FIRST ROUND
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Marlborough1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Nashoba0
Shrewsbury1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Tantasqua2
Milford1
Story
FIRST ROUND
North Middlesex0
Wachusett1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Blackstone Valley2
Monty Tech1
Story
FIRST ROUND
St. Bernard's0
Lunenburg4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Holy Name0
Millbury1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Nipmuc3
Grafton1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Blackstone-Millville0
Tyngsborough1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Uxbridge3
Maynard2
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Acton-Boxborough2
Lexington1
 
PRELIMINARY
Cambridge0
Billerica1
 
PRELIMINARY
Newton North0
Brookline1
 
PRELIMINARY
Haverhill0
Framingham2
Story
PRELIMINARY
Revere1
East Boston0
Story
PRELIMINARY
Westford4
Woburn2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Medford1
Chelmsford0
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Swampscott1
Bedford4
 
PRELIMINARY
Belmont3
Burke1
 
PRELIMINARY
Shawsheen0
Concord-Carlisle6
 
PRELIMINARY
Arlington1
Dracut2
 
PRELIMINARY
O'Bryant1
Melrose6
 
PRELIMINARY
Wilmington1
Stoneham2
 
PRELIMINARY
Wayland4
Greater Lowell0
Story
FIRST ROUND - 2OT
Pentucket3
Lynn Classical2
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Winthrop0
Newburyport1
 
PRELIMINARY
Weston2
Watertown3
 
FIRST ROUND
Bishop Fenwick1
Boston International3
 
FIRST ROUND
Dorchester1
Hamilton-Wenham4
 
FIRST ROUND
Matignon2
Lowell Catholic1
 
FIRST ROUND
Mystic Valley1
Cristo Rey0
 
FIRST ROUND
Whittier2
Rockport4
 
FIRST ROUND
North Reading1
St. Mary's2
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Taunton1
BC High6
Story
PRELIMINARY
Attleboro1
Franklin2
 
PRELIMINARY
King Philip4
Quincy2
Story
PRELIMINARY - OT
Plymouth South1
Marshfield2
 
PRELIMINARY
Newton South2
Barnstable1
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Milton1
Foxborough2
 
PRELIMINARY
Medway3
Apponequet0
 
PRELIMINARY
Norwood3
Blue Hills0
 
PRELIMINARY - 2OT
Plymouth North2
Sharon1
Story
PRELIMINARY
Randolph3
Southeastern1
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Bishop Connolly2
Chatham0
 
PRELIMINARY
Cape Cod Academy2
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
PRELIMINARY
Bourne0
Cohasset1
Story
PRELIMINARY
Sturgis0
East Bridgewater1
 
PRELIMINARY
Holbrook2
Harwich6
 
PRELIMINARY - 2OT
Coyle & Cassidy1
Mashpee2
Story
PRELIMINARY - OT
Carver1
Old Colony2
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Doherty0
Hudson5
Story
FIRST ROUND
Milford0
Quabbin2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Shepherd Hill5
Burncoat0
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Groton-Dunstable0
Holy Name1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Blackstone-Millville0
Millbury3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Monty Tech1
Oakmont4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lunenburg0
Tyngsborough5
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
North Brookfield0
Assabet3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Bromfield2
Parker Charter0
 
FIRST ROUND
Abby Kelley Foster0
Hopedale13
Story
FIRST ROUND
Maynard1
Tahanto0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Advanced Math and Science1
St. Bernard's9
Story
FIRST ROUND
Uxbridge0
Sutton2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Quaboag1
West Boylston2
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Cambridge0
Chelmsford6
 
PRELIMINARY
Chelsea0
North Andover8
 
PRELIMINARY
Masconomet0
Westford4
 
FIRST ROUND
Acton-Boxborough9
Brighton0
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
Winchester1
Lexington2
 
FIRST ROUND
Medford5
East Boston0
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Pentucket1
North Reading0
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
Arlington1
Wilmington0
 
FIRST ROUND
Bedford3
Saugus0
 
FIRST ROUND
Belmont2
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FIRST ROUND - OT
Amesbury2
Danvers3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Melrose1
Stoneham5
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
Minuteman0
 
PRELIMINARY
Watertown3
Pope John0
 
PRELIMINARY
Winthrop5
Mt. St. Joseph0
 
FIRST ROUND
Weston0
Ipswich1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lynnfield10
Lowell Catholic1
 
FIRST ROUND
Marian0
Mystic Valley1
 
FIRST ROUND
South Boston0
St. Mary's12
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Braintree1
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
PRELIMINARY
North Quincy0
Falmouth2
 
PRELIMINARY
Sharon2
Mansfield3
Story
PRELIMINARY - 2OT
Needham3
Hingham2
 
PRELIMINARY
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Walpole1
 
PRELIMINARY
Natick1
Plymouth South2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Boston English1
Diman9
 
PRELIMINARY
Coyle & Cassidy0
Hopkinton2
Story
PRELIMINARY
Medway0
Sandwich1
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Sturgis0
Avon1
 
PRELIMINARY
Norfolk Aggie1
Chatham0
 
PRELIMINARY
Archbishop Williams0
Pope John Paul II1
Story
PRELIMINARY
West Bridgewater2
South Shore Christian1
 
FIRST ROUND
Ursuline4
Abington2
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret3
Miss Porter's0
 
FINAL
Taft3
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Hudson3
Ashland1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Methuen0
Billerica3
 
FIRST ROUND
Lexington0
Masconomet3
 
FIRST ROUND
Haverhill0
North Andover3
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Fellowship Christian2
Presentation of Mary3
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Marshfield0
Dartmouth3
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Wareham1
Bourne3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Pembroke0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FIRST ROUND
Coyle & Cassidy0
Fairhaven3
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton10
Loomis Chaffee17
 

Schedules and results