High school scoreboard

Sunday, Nov. 6, 2011

< Sat., Nov. 5   |   Mon., Nov. 7 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield6
Avon Old Farms16
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Oxford7
Shepherd Hill40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Keefe Tech6
Quaboag32
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Acton-Boxborough1
Beverly0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Andover3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
North Andover1
Chelmsford2
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Wayland2
Newburyport3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Manchester Essex1
Winchester2
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Barnstable0
Duxbury3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Franklin2
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Falmouth0
Sandwich1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Mansfield1
Walpole2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
West Bridgewater0
Canton5
 
QUARTERFINALS - 2OT
Cohasset1
Bishop Stang0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Dover-Sherborn2
Apponequet0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Harwich2
Old Rochester1
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Northbridge1
Bartlett2
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Littleton2
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Advanced Math and Science0
Douglas8
Story
FIRST ROUND
Quaboag0
Keefe Tech3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Trivium2
South Lancaster4
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Peabody2
Lowell0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Watertown1
Georgetown4
 
FIRST ROUND
Newburyport1
Lynnfield6
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Wellesley1
Weymouth0
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Bishop Feehan3
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FIRST ROUND
Norwood0
Norwell1
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Marlborough1
Wachusett3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Tantasqua0
Westborough1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
David Prouty0
Auburn5
Story
FIRST ROUND
St. Peter-Marian1
Leicester4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Clinton0
Nipmuc7
Story
FIRST ROUND
Grafton0
Northbridge1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Littleton1
Blackstone Valley0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Central Catholic0
Concord-Carlisle5
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Tewksbury0
Dracut1
 
FIRST ROUND - OT
Swampscott1
Gloucester2
 
FIRST ROUND
Pentucket1
Newburyport2
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
North Shore0
Georgetown3
 
FIRST ROUND
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
Greater Lowell5
Story
FIRST ROUND
Winthrop1
Shawsheen4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Watertown3
Maimonides0
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Weymouth0
Franklin3
 
FIRST ROUND
Plymouth North0
Whitman-Hanson1
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Fairhaven1
Carver4
 
FIRST ROUND
Hanover1
Old Colony2
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Salem0
Peabody3
 

Schedules and results