High school scoreboard

Monday, Nov. 7, 2011

< Sun., Nov. 6   |   Tue., Nov. 8 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ludlow6
Pioneer Valley Regional35
 
 

Boys Cross-Country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury37
St. John's (Shrewsbury)22
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
St. George's0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree1
Phillips Andover2
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Rivers4
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Algonquin3
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
SEMIFINALS
Wachusett1
Nashoba0
 
 
MIAA Central Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Auburn3
Narragansett0
 
SEMIFINALS
Oakmont2
Quaboag1
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles2
Lawrence Academy1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton1
Holderness3
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian2
Gann Academy0
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N1
St. George's2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Gann Academy0
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Tantasqua0
Algonquin4
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Marlborough1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND - SO
Acton-Boxborough1
St. John's Prep0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Billerica1
Brighton0
Story
FIRST ROUND - OT
Framingham2
Chelsea3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Westford0
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Revere0
Masconomet2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Brookline0
Somerville1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Concord-Carlisle5
Northeast1
Story
FIRST ROUND - SO
Bedford2
Danvers3
 
FIRST ROUND
Melrose3
Salem2
 
FIRST ROUND
Dracut1
North Andover2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Stoneham5
Charlestown1
 
FIRST ROUND
Wayland2
Lynn Tech0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Belmont0
Winchester1
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Boston International1
Rockport4
Story
QUARTERFINALS - 2OT
Hamilton-Wenham2
St. Mary's3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND - SO
BC High3
Dartmouth2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Brockton3
Walpole2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Catholic Memorial1
Oliver Ames0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Franklin0
Greater New Bedford1
 
FIRST ROUND
Newton South1
Nauset2
 
FIRST ROUND
King Philip1
Needham4
 
FIRST ROUND
Marshfield0
Silver Lake2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Randolph0
Canton7
Story
FIRST ROUND
Holliston0
Duxbury1
 
FIRST ROUND
Foxborough0
Hingham4
 
FIRST ROUND
Plymouth North0
Hopkinton3
 
FIRST ROUND
Medway0
Sandwich5
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Cape Cod Academy0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Old Colony0
Bristol-Plymouth1
 
FIRST ROUND
Bishop Connolly0
Cardinal Spellman5
Story
FIRST ROUND
Harwich0
Dover-Sherborn6
Story
FIRST ROUND
Mashpee2
Hanover5
 
FIRST ROUND
East Bridgewater1
Nantucket4
 
FIRST ROUND - OT
Cohasset1
Old Rochester2
Story
FIRST ROUND
West Bridgewater1
Seekonk6
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Quabbin0
Algonquin5
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Shepherd Hill0
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Tyngsborough0
Holy Name2
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Assabet0
St. Bernard's1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Maynard0
Sutton4
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Bromfield0
West Boylston1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND - 2OT
Chelmsford1
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Beverly1
Newton North2
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
North Andover1
Andover0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Westford1
Peabody4
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Bedford1
Arlington2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Danvers1
Stoneham4
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Lynnfield3
Ipswich0
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Mansfield0
Bishop Feehan4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Braintree1
Dartmouth2
 
FIRST ROUND
Plymouth South0
Marshfield1
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
Needham3
Brockton2
 
FIRST ROUND
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Wellesley1
Story
FIRST ROUND
Falmouth2
Oliver Ames3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Diman0
Canton7
Story
FIRST ROUND
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Norton1
Dedham3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Apponequet0
Duxbury2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Sandwich0
East Bridgewater2
 
FIRST ROUND
Hopkinton0
Medfield4
 
FIRST ROUND
Randolph1
Old Rochester5
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Dover-Sherborn6
Blue Hills0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Avon2
Nantucket4
 
FIRST ROUND
Norfolk Aggie2
Sacred Heart1
 
FIRST ROUND
Pope John Paul II0
Norwell6
Story
FIRST ROUND - SO
West Bridgewater1
Seekonk2
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Hudson0
Hopkinton3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Medway0
Marlborough3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Westborough3
Medfield1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Douglas3
Blackstone Valley2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Hopedale3
Ayer Shirley0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Millis3
Millbury0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Bishop Fenwick3
Boston English0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Burlington0
Melrose3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
North Reading3
Greater Lawrence0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Stoneham3
Greater Lowell0
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Austin Prep3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Presentation of Mary0
Lynnfield3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Pope John2
St. Clement3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Walpole0
Barnstable3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Dartmouth0
New Bedford3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Greater New Bedford3
Silver Lake1
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Bristol Aggie0
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Ursuline1
Holbrook3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Avon1
Sacred Heart3
 

Schedules and results