High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Nov. 8, 2011

< Mon., Nov. 7   |   Wed., Nov. 9 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:11 a.m.
 

Field Hockey

 
MIAA North Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Weston2
Andover4
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Winchester0
Watertown2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Sandwich1
Duxbury2
Story
SEMIFINALS - 2OT
Franklin2
Walpole3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
SEMIFINALS - OT
Dover-Sherborn1
Canton2
Story
SEMIFINALS
Harwich0
Cohasset1
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree3
Landmark2
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Wachusett1
Worcester North2
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Shrewsbury0
Worcester South1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Bartlett2
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Blackstone Valley0
Leicester7
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Nipmuc2
Lunenburg0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Millbury2
Tyngsborough3
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Abby Kelley Foster0
Bromfield4
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Douglas2
Parker Charter0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Uxbridge1
Keefe Tech3
 
QUARTERFINALS
South Lancaster0
Sutton10
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Mystic Valley0
Georgetown8
 
QUARTERFINALS
Matignon1
Lynnfield5
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Westwood4
Scituate2
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Wachusett0
Nashoba2
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Westborough1
Hudson0
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Millbury1
Auburn3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Leicester0
Nipmuc3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Northbridge1
Oakmont0
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Littleton1
Hopedale2
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Acton-Boxborough2
Lexington1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Gloucester2
Dracut1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Belmont1
Newburyport2
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Georgetown4
Shawsheen0
 
QUARTERFINALS
St. Mary's3
Greater Lowell1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Mystic Valley0
Watertown2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Somerset Berkley0
Scituate2
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Groton-Dunstable0
Canton3
 
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Sutton0
Marian3
Story
 
MIAA Central/East Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Boston Latin0
Brookline3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Somerville0
Newton North3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Cambridge0
North Quincy3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Quincy3
Latin Academy0
 
 
MIAA Central/West Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Wellesley0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Algonquin3
Shepherd Hill1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Natick1
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Masconomet0
Andover3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Peabody0
Central Catholic3
 
QUARTERFINALS
North Andover3
Tewksbury1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Billerica1
Reading3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Boston International0
Shawsheen3
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Mansfield0
Brockton3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
North Attleborough3
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Bishop Feehan3
Cardinal Spellman2
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Somerset Berkley1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Bourne0
Fairhaven3
Story

Schedules and results