High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Nov. 9, 2011

< Tue., Nov. 8   |   Thu., Nov. 10 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Field Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Dana Hall10
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian2
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Winsor2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
BB&N1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
St. Paul's1
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Brooks0
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Thayer6
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Kents Hill0
 
FINAL - OT
Holderness1
Cushing1
 
FINAL
Kent1
Canterbury1
Story
FINAL - OT
Phillips Exeter2
Kimball Union1
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Worcester Academy0
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford0
Taft6
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Williston Northampton2
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Acton-Boxborough2
Chelmsford1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Belmont2
Newburyport1
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Lexington Christian0
Story
FINAL
Berwick0
Concord Academy3
Story
3 P.M.
Landmark 
Bancroft 
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Groton4
 
FINAL
Nobles1
Rivers4
 
FINAL
St. George's2
Thayer2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gould1
Hebron (Maine)5
 
FINAL
Deerfield1
Northfield Mt. Hermon4
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Phillips Exeter2
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Portsmouth Abbey4
Story
FINAL
Tilton3
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Kingswood-Oxford1
 
FINAL
Holderness1
Winchendon2
 
FINAL
Suffield2
Worcester Academy4
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft2
Dana Hall1
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Beaver Country Day2
 
FINAL
Berwick3
Concord Academy1
Story
FINAL
Winsor1
Newton Country Day1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
St. Paul's0
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Brooks0
Story
FINAL
Nobles3
Rivers0
 
FINAL
Thayer2
St. George's1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Choate4
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover4
Holderness1
Story
FINAL
Tilton3
Vermont Academy0
 
FINAL
Deerfield3
Wilbraham & Monson6
 
2:45 P.M.
St. Mark's 
Worcester Academy 
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Billerica3
Peabody1
Story
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Somerville2
Chelsea3
Story
QUARTERFINALS - SO
Acton-Boxborough0
Masconomet1
Story
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Medford2
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Melrose0
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Pentucket1
Danvers2
 
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Wayland1
North Andover0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Stoneham0
Winchester2
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
BC High1
Catholic Memorial0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Wellesley0
Greater New Bedford1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Brockton0
Nauset2
 
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Silver Lake1
Needham2
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Westwood2
Canton3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Norwell0
Hingham1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Bishop Feehan0
Hopkinton2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Duxbury0
Sandwich4
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Bristol-Plymouth1
Archbishop Williams0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Seekonk0
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Hanover0
Dover-Sherborn4
Story
QUARTERFINALS - SO
Old Rochester1
Nantucket2
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Shrewsbury2
Algonquin0
 
 
MIAA Central Division 3
SEMIFINALS — 5 P.M.
West Boylston 
St. Bernard's 
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS - 2OT
Chelmsford4
Newton North3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Medford0
North Andover4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Concord-Carlisle0
Peabody3
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
SEMIFINALS - OT
Arlington0
Stoneham1
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Franklin0
Bishop Feehan1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Marshfield3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Needham0
Oliver Ames5
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Whitman-Hanson4
Dartmouth3
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Scituate0
Canton6
Story
QUARTERFINALS - SO
Dedham1
Cardinal Spellman0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Duxbury1
East Bridgewater0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Old Rochester0
Medfield2
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Dover-Sherborn6
Nantucket0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Carver0
Norwell4
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Old Colony1
Seekonk7
 
QUARTERFINALS
Norfolk Aggie2
Ursuline4
Story
 

Girls Volleyball

 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Concord Academy3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Cheshire Academy3
 
FINAL
Choate3
Taft0
 
FINAL
Bancroft1
Dana Hall3
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Westover0
Pomfret3
 
 
MIAA Central Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Westborough0
Marlborough3
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Hopedale2
Douglas3
Story
SEMIFINALS
Millis3
Marian0
 
 
MIAA Central/West Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Westford0
Franklin3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Bishop Fenwick3
Stoneham0
Story
SEMIFINALS
North Reading0
Melrose3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
SEMIFINALS
St. Clement0
Lynnfield3
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
SEMIFINALS
New Bedford0
Barnstable3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Sacred Heart0
Case3
Story
SEMIFINALS
Holbrook3
Bristol-Plymouth0
 
 

Boys Water Polo

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Deerfield9
 

Schedules and results